31st October 2020 - 1st November 2020 | Huskisson, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Huskisson (2020)

Standard Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Matt LEWIS (#228) 01:55:52 00:18:14 00:01:06 01:00:04 00:01:00 00:35:26
2 20-24 Jarrod OSBORNE (#234) 01:58:31 00:19:07 00:01:13 01:03:23 00:01:00 00:33:46
3 25-29 James MARTIN (#231) 02:02:38 00:19:28 00:01:53 01:04:26 00:01:30 00:35:20
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Lisa MARANGON (#453) 02:11:37 00:19:21 00:01:32 01:08:10 00:01:35 00:40:57
2 40-44 Jane FARDELL (#436) 02:15:37 00:20:16 00:01:46 01:11:32 00:01:11 00:40:49
3 30-34 Olivia GHISONI (#402) 02:16:45 00:22:28 00:01:14 01:09:59 00:01:03 00:41:58

Standard Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open TEAM Rolling Thunder (#473) 02:29:17 00:28:10 00:01:19 01:11:52 00:00:45 00:47:10
2 Open TEAM Try Hard 2: Tri Harder (#474) 02:41:25 00:22:13 00:01:50 01:32:36 00:00:40 00:44:03

AquaBike

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Matthew HOGAN (#165) 01:44:10 00:20:33 00:02:52 01:19:53 00:00:41 00:00:09
2 Open Scott RANKIN (#173) 01:50:26 00:26:04 00:02:00 01:21:31 00:00:37 00:00:11
3 Open James MARSHALL (#167) 01:51:10 00:21:01 00:01:57 01:26:16 00:01:24 00:00:30
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Vicky DAWKINS (#163) 01:46:30 00:24:07 00:02:24 01:19:00 00:00:48 00:00:09
2 Open Margaret MANE (#166) 02:02:10 00:27:15 00:03:08 01:30:44 00:00:50 00:00:11

Sprint Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-49 David PEEDOM (#565) 01:04:35 00:10:08 00:01:26 00:34:16 00:00:56 00:17:46
2 30-39 Murray ROBERTSON (#527) 01:06:10 00:10:18 00:01:11 00:34:30 00:00:54 00:19:14
3 20-29 Jordan PICKARD (#526) 01:09:35 00:10:41 00:01:44 00:37:23 00:00:58 00:18:46
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-39 Erin HARGRAVE (#583) 01:13:34 00:12:51 00:01:16 00:37:53 00:00:45 00:20:47
2 50-59 Jennifer MCDONALD (#609) 01:16:59 00:12:55 00:01:25 00:37:11 00:01:00 00:24:26
3 40-49 Teresa WYNTER (#624) 01:18:25 00:13:49 00:02:03 00:38:25 00:00:57 00:23:09

Sat Sprint Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-39 Glen STURESTEPS (#690) 01:00:18 00:08:58 00:01:22 00:31:25 00:00:52 00:17:39
2 30-39 Paul WILLIAMS (#696) 01:02:39 00:09:21 00:01:30 00:31:34 00:00:48 00:19:25
3 30-39 Nicolas BARBALAN (#632) 01:02:57 00:09:09 00:01:30 00:33:04 00:00:45 00:18:28
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Jordyne RAUTER (#766) 01:04:42 00:08:09 00:01:07 00:33:42 00:00:33 00:21:09
2 20-29 Rachel KNELLWOLF (#755) 01:05:14 00:09:21 00:00:58 00:34:50 00:00:29 00:19:34
3 30-39 Claire CRENNAN (#741) 01:07:22 00:09:30 00:01:12 00:34:35 00:00:49 00:21:13

Super Sprint Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Harry SMITH (#814) 00:28:50 00:03:58 00:00:54 00:15:50 00:00:35 00:07:32
2 30-39 Stephen REVILLE (#903) 00:29:40 00:04:20 00:01:11 00:15:43 00:01:11 00:07:13
3 14-15 Mitchell BLACKBOURN (#803) 00:30:51 00:04:02 00:00:48 00:17:24 00:00:36 00:07:58
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Kelera SIGABALAVU (#831) 00:35:47 00:04:55 00:01:15 00:19:42 00:00:38 00:09:16
2 14-15 Karla COX (#818) 00:36:05 00:04:18 00:01:14 00:20:16 00:00:44 00:09:32
3 16-19 Zara JOBSON (#825) 00:37:06 00:05:01 00:01:12 00:19:46 00:00:40 00:10:25