24th April 2022 | Wollongong, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Wollongong (2022)

Standard - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Matt GODKIN (#112) 02:00:17 00:20:31 00:02:04 00:57:48 00:01:22 00:38:30
2 30-34 Thomas KEARNS (#149) 02:02:26 00:20:17 00:01:48 00:58:05 00:01:21 00:40:53
3 30-34 Brodie TALBOT (#272) 02:04:03 00:21:06 00:01:59 00:57:17 00:01:38 00:42:02
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Annabel WHITE (#434) 02:11:43 00:23:23 00:01:58 01:05:09 00:01:51 00:39:21
2 25-29 Hedda COOPER (#328) 02:18:26 00:25:19 00:02:08 01:05:27 00:01:26 00:44:04
3 40-44 Lisa MARANGON (#363) 02:18:35 00:22:13 00:02:34 01:03:39 00:02:16 00:47:51

Standard - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM Fozzy 3 (#424) 02:15:42 00:24:33 00:02:00 01:10:34 00:01:23 00:37:11
2 Relay TEAM FilOz Powerhouse (#422) 02:29:28 00:34:13 00:02:16 01:05:13 00:01:29 00:46:15
3 Relay TEAM FilOz big TT boys (#418) 02:31:26 00:31:10 00:02:27 01:06:58 00:01:31 00:49:19
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM Caitlin (#417) 02:11:55 00:23:30 00:01:57 01:02:51 00:01:15 00:42:21
2 Relay TEAM Girls on Fire (#425) 02:27:52 00:23:44 00:02:06 01:12:33 00:01:34 00:47:52
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM Be Flamazing (#415) 02:31:52 00:29:04 00:02:26 01:08:12 00:01:14 00:50:54
2 Relay TEAM Filoz Dark Horse (#421) 02:32:25 00:37:45 00:02:15 01:03:56 00:01:21 00:47:07
3 Relay TEAM Filoz Thunders (#423) 02:36:08 00:28:37 00:02:22 01:14:01 00:01:43 00:49:23

Aqua Bike

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 Open Brett YUDELMAN (#662) 01:42:25 00:26:29 00:03:52 01:12:03
2 Open Anthony MORRIS (#659) 01:43:58 00:29:25 00:03:06 01:11:25
3 Open Ian MANTON-HALL (#658) 01:57:09 00:33:38 00:04:55 01:18:35
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 Open Angela GATES (#655) 01:39:30 00:31:11 00:03:50 01:04:28
2 Open Megan FRAIL (#652) 01:42:27 00:27:42 00:03:18 01:11:25
3 Open Megan O’NEILL (#660) 01:46:53 00:28:25 00:03:47 01:14:40

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Shaun HARRIS (#853) 01:03:00 00:10:34 00:01:54 00:30:08 00:01:16 00:19:06
2 16-19 Mitchell BLACKBOURN (#714) 01:04:06 00:10:56 00:01:48 00:30:18 00:01:13 00:19:49
3 16-19 Harry SMITH (#1047) 01:05:08 00:10:46 00:01:56 00:31:13 00:01:12 00:19:59
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Grace KELLS (#1217) 01:14:41 00:11:33 00:02:11 00:35:37 00:01:21 00:23:58
2 35-39 Erin HARGRAVE (#1191) 01:15:03 00:12:56 00:02:27 00:35:38 00:01:26 00:22:34
3 14-15 Alexis BELL (#1126) 01:16:45 00:13:01 00:02:23 00:35:49 00:01:33 00:23:58

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM The Pinks (#1353) 01:26:37 00:15:00 00:03:29 00:38:47 00:01:20 00:27:58
2 Relay Team NEATE (#1378) 01:29:53 00:11:41 00:02:28 00:52:07 00:02:00 00:21:35
3 Relay TEAM TriathELITEs (#1354) 01:30:09 00:18:19 00:02:48 00:39:45 00:01:24 00:27:50
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM Benton Fitness Alley (#1349) 01:29:50 00:19:49 00:02:49 00:37:40 00:01:18 00:28:11
2 Relay TEAM The Incredibles (#1352) 01:35:28 00:18:39 00:03:20 00:43:03 00:01:49 00:28:34
3 Relay TEAM Sokasa (#1351) 02:01:48 00:21:00 00:09:40 00:49:52 00:02:44 00:38:30

Super Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-49 Jarrod CRUMP (#1429) 00:30:27 00:03:47 00:02:19 00:15:10 00:01:23 00:07:46
2 12-13 William MASON (#1495) 00:32:25 00:04:15 00:02:04 00:17:44 00:01:04 00:07:15
3 40-49 Mark TERRACINI (#1551) 00:33:07 00:04:34 00:02:31 00:16:10 00:01:32 00:08:19
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Skye BELL (#1410) 00:34:48 00:04:12 00:02:09 00:18:43 00:01:25 00:08:17
2 14-15 Ella FENNELL (#1442) 00:35:20 00:04:21 00:02:16 00:18:50 00:01:27 00:08:23
3 30-39 Julie WHITTON (#1573) 00:40:16 00:04:54 00:04:02 00:19:02 00:02:14 00:10:02

Super Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM The TryHards (#1568) 00:51:35 00:07:03 00:04:01 00:21:52 00:01:53 00:16:45
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay Team KWIK (#1570) 00:41:22 00:05:24 00:03:45 00:21:00 00:01:54 00:09:18
2 Relay TEAM Suddenly 30 (#1567) 00:45:30 00:07:26 00:03:38 00:20:11 00:01:32 00:12:41

Try A Tri - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-29 Zak ROUSE (#1820) 00:32:41 00:04:50 00:03:07 00:14:07 00:01:30 00:09:04
2 20-29 Matthew HOLM (#1761) 00:45:00 00:06:35 00:04:42 00:20:37 00:02:36 00:10:29
3 12-19 Baxter HURLEY (#1769) 00:45:20 00:05:25 00:03:54 00:24:43 00:01:25 00:09:52
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-19 Charlotte HOPKINS (#1763) 00:40:55 00:04:52 00:03:54 00:21:26 00:01:18 00:09:23
2 30-39 Mariana BYRNE (#1721) 00:45:08 00:07:19 00:04:20 00:22:46 00:01:40 00:09:01
3 20-29 Jenni ZIETSCH (#1863) 00:46:47 00:05:49 00:06:10 00:18:56 00:02:30 00:13:20