Sort Results By
Overall
Gender
Category
Male
Female
Male
Female
Junior (Under 18)
Master (60+)
Prime (18-39)
Veteran (40-49)
Vintage (50-59)
Junior (Under 18)
Master (60+)
Prime (18-39)
Veteran (40-49)
Vintage (50-59)
18th August 2016 | NSW, Australia
EN
English
Spanish
Russian
German
Home
Results
Stage 1 - Central Communications 38km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Junior (Under 18)
Master (60+)
Prime (18-39)
Veteran (40-49)
Vintage (50-59)
Female
Junior (Under 18)
Master (60+)
Prime (18-39)
Veteran (40-49)
Vintage (50-59)
Stage 2 - Rapid Ascent Hill Climb 300m
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Junior (Under 18)
Master (60+)
Prime (18-39)
Veteran (40-49)
Vintage (50-59)
Female
Junior (Under 18)
Master (60+)
Prime (18-39)
Veteran (40-49)
Vintage (50-59)
Stage 3 - Endura Individual Time Trial 22km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Junior (Under 18)
Master (60+)
Prime (18-39)
Veteran (40-49)
Vintage (50-59)
Female
Junior (Under 18)
Master (60+)
Prime (18-39)
Veteran (40-49)
Vintage (50-59)
Stage 4 - NT Tourism night race 22km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Junior (Under 18)
Master (60+)
Prime (18-39)
Veteran (40-49)
Vintage (50-59)
Female
Junior (Under 18)
Master (60+)
Prime (18-39)
Veteran (40-49)
Vintage (50-59)
Stage 5 - Lasseters 47km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Junior (Under 18)
Master (60+)
Prime (18-39)
Veteran (40-49)
Vintage (50-59)
Female
Junior (Under 18)
Master (60+)
Prime (18-39)
Veteran (40-49)
Vintage (50-59)
Stage 6 - Chifley Alice Springs Resort 43km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Junior (Under 18)
Master (60+)
Prime (18-39)
Veteran (40-49)
Vintage (50-59)
Female
Junior (Under 18)
Master (60+)
Prime (18-39)
Veteran (40-49)
Vintage (50-59)
General Classification
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Junior (Under 18)
Master (60+)
Prime (18-39)
Veteran (40-49)
Vintage (50-59)
Female
Junior (Under 18)
Master (60+)
Prime (18-39)
Veteran (40-49)
Vintage (50-59)
The Redback (2016)
The Redback (2016)
/
Stage 2 - Rapid Ascent Hill Climb 300m
/
Gender
/
Female
Stage 2 - Rapid Ascent Hill Climb 300m : Female
Pos
Name
Gun Time
Category (Pos)
Overall Pos
1
Edwina HUGHES (#321)
00:01:10
Prime
(1)
45
2
Jo ROWELL (#95)
00:01:13
Vintage
(1)
53
3
Zoe CUTHBERT (#12)
00:01:14
Junior
(1)
56
4
Nicola JELINEK (#41)
00:01:15
Veteran
(1)
58
5
Jess REYNOLDS (#324)
00:01:17
Prime
(2)
61
6
Kristie JENNINGS (#18)
00:01:23
Prime
(3)
71
7
Sebasti-Ann MITAROS (#45)
00:01:31
Veteran
(2)
84
8
Carolyn JACKSON (#91)
00:01:32
Vintage
(2)
85
9
Lisa MCKEOWN (#43)
00:01:36
Veteran
(3)
91
10
Mel HAYES (#205)
00:01:40
Prime
(4)
95
11
Solitaire GADSBY (#16)
00:01:40
Prime
(5)
96
12
Kalyna HARASYMIV (#136)
00:01:42
Prime
(6)
101
13
Chrissy CONYERS (#15)
00:01:45
Prime
(7)
104
14
Di GBEL (#40)
00:01:47
Veteran
(4)
107
15
Jules WALDRON (#203)
00:01:51
Prime
(8)
112
16
Kate LEHMANN (#42)
00:01:54
Veteran
(5)
113
17
Rachel TAYLOR (#47)
00:01:56
Veteran
(6)
115
18
Georgina LANDY (#139)
00:02:00
Veteran
(7)
117
19
Annabel BRENNAN (#37)
00:02:00
Veteran
(8)
118
20
Susie WILLIAMS (#48)
00:02:02
Veteran
(9)
119
21
Clair SMITH (#96)
00:02:09
Vintage
(3)
122
22
Kay HAARSMA (#140)
00:02:10
Master
(1)
123
23
Sarah LODGE (#92)
00:02:19
Vintage
(4)
127
24
Kerry HARKER (#17)
00:02:22
Prime
(9)
128
25
Sue COTTLE (#38)
00:02:23
Veteran
(10)
129
26
Tracy RAYMOND (#46)
00:02:23
Veteran
(11)
130
27
Jenny MCCONACHY (#93)
00:02:38
Vintage
(5)
132
28
Jackie ELLIS (#39)
00:02:44
Veteran
(12)
134
29
Mary PICKAVANCE (#94)
00:02:46
Vintage
(6)
135
30
Julie MERRYFULL (#44)
00:02:47
Veteran
(13)
136
31
Julie STANTON (#123)
00:02:59
Master
(2)
137
32
Ash CRAKE (#11)
00:03:00
Junior
(2)
138
33
Tanya FAUX (#200)
00:03:00
Prime
(10)
139
34
Alison SULLIVAN (#208)
00:03:23
Veteran
(14)
142
35
Liana SIMPSON (#201)
00:03:48
Prime
(11)
144
DNS
Tara SUTHERLAND (#97)
Vintage
DNS
DNS
Annemieke THOMAS (#98)
Vintage
DNS
NYS
Caitlin BRAY (#14)
Prime
NYS