25th February 2018 | Colombo, Sri Lanka

IRONMAN 70.3 Colombo (2018)

Relay: Overall

Pos Name Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team DIFFERENT ABILITY 3 (#1024) 04:51:01 Relay Teams (1) Male  (1) 00:31:39 00:02:02 02:46:11 00:01:38 01:29:29
2 Team UNITY TEAM 04 (#1056) 05:06:08 Relay Teams (2) Male  (2) 00:30:21 00:02:39 02:51:51 00:01:38 01:39:37
3 Team DIFFERENT ABILITY 2 (#1023) 05:06:10 Relay Teams (3) Male  (3) 00:34:32 00:02:00 02:48:35 00:01:38 01:39:23
4 Team TCC LADIES A (#1044) 05:08:45 Relay Teams (1) Female  (1) 00:31:47 00:01:41 03:05:05 00:01:38 01:28:33
5 Team SIS (#1033) 05:21:49 Relay Teams (4) Male  (4) 00:30:54 00:01:35 02:51:08 00:01:38 01:56:32
6 Team 3 UNBROKEN (#1002) 05:26:37 Relay Teams (5) Male  (5) 00:37:57 00:01:33 02:57:23 00:01:38 01:48:04
7 Team DIFFERENT ABILITY 1 (#1022) 05:27:44 Relay Teams (6) Male  (6) 00:36:55 00:02:46 03:11:19 00:02:00 01:34:42
8 Team THE TRIFECTAS (#1050) 05:30:10 Relay Teams (7) Male  (7) 00:26:39 00:01:38 02:49:15 00:01:38 02:10:59
9 Team LUCAH (#1018) 05:31:11 Relay Teams (8) Male  (8) 00:41:48 00:02:31 02:48:37 00:01:38 01:56:36
10 Team TRIATHLON MALDIVES (#1051) 05:32:04 Relay Teams (9) Male  (9) 00:32:08 00:01:25 03:20:56 00:01:24 01:36:10
11 Team RADRODS (#1028) 05:32:46 Relay Teams (10) Male  (10) 00:27:14 00:01:26 02:57:24 00:01:38 02:05:02
12 Team TCC GIRLS TEAM B (THURING) (#1043) 05:34:52 Relay Teams (2) Female  (2) 00:38:23 00:01:26 03:13:46 00:01:17 01:39:57
13 Team TRIGIRLS (#1052) 05:44:00 Relay Teams (3) Female  (3) 00:35:05 00:01:41 03:01:19 00:01:30 02:04:24
14 Team UNITY TEAM 01 (#1053) 05:44:35 Relay Teams (4) Female  (4) 00:32:46 00:01:32 03:43:34 00:01:11 01:25:31
15 Team TAFA BLUE (#1038) 05:46:39 Relay Teams (11) Male  (11) 00:33:22 00:01:52 03:12:27 00:02:27 01:56:28
16 Team TCC MALE A (#1046) 05:47:10 Relay Teams (12) Male  (12) 00:30:12 00:01:17 02:53:38 00:01:38 02:20:23
17 Team TASS TEAM 1 (#1039) 05:47:45 Relay Teams (13) Male  (13) 00:28:00 00:01:23 03:05:39 00:01:38 02:11:03
18 Team UNITY TEAM 03 (#1055) 05:49:06 Relay Teams (5) Female  (5) 00:35:55 00:02:06 03:06:07 00:01:28 02:03:29
19 Team IRONBOYS (#1017) 05:49:20 Relay Teams (14) Male  (14) 00:33:38 00:01:34 02:54:47 00:01:38 02:17:41
20 Team AMATEURS (#1005) 05:50:35 Relay Teams (15) Male  (15) 00:47:29 00:02:20 03:04:15 00:01:23 01:55:07
21 Team A-MA-RU (#1004) 05:56:36 Relay Teams (16) Male  (16) 00:33:15 00:01:32 03:29:17 00:01:31 01:51:00
22 Team TASS TEAM 4 (#1042) 06:05:07 Relay Teams (1) Mixed  (1) 00:35:57 00:01:38 03:06:52 00:01:17 02:19:20
23 Team EYEPAX EAGLES (#1065) 06:05:14 Relay Teams (17) Male  (17) 00:39:50 00:01:57 02:52:29 00:01:38 02:29:19
24 Team RIK (#1030) 06:08:43 Relay Teams (18) Male  (18) 00:28:11 00:01:42 03:32:40 00:01:21 02:04:47
25 Team BADASS DIVAS (#1009) 06:11:00 Relay Teams (6) Female  (6) 00:37:31 00:01:47 03:08:37 00:02:35 02:20:28
26 Team WINDFORCE (#1058) 06:15:19 Relay Teams (2) Mixed  (2) 00:34:42 00:01:39 03:24:12 00:01:21 02:13:22
27 Team TEAM RAT (#1049) 06:21:51 Relay Teams (19) Male  (19) 00:33:37 00:01:42 03:49:39 00:01:57 01:54:56
28 Team TEAM ADVANTIS (#1048) 06:22:45 Relay Teams (20) Male  (20) 00:31:12 00:01:42 03:38:59 00:01:17 02:09:33
29 Team SPLASH FLASH AND DASH (#1035) 06:26:28 Relay Teams (3) Mixed  (3) 00:35:53 00:01:43 03:03:13 00:01:37 02:44:00
30 Team PP INSPIRE (#1027) 06:26:53 Relay Teams (4) Mixed  (4) 00:40:21 00:01:55 03:15:52 00:01:38 02:27:04
31 Team TASS TEAM 3 (#1041) 06:27:39 Relay Teams (5) Mixed  (5) 00:31:27 00:01:45 03:35:23 00:02:00 02:17:01
32 Team NUTCRACKERZ (#1020) 06:28:00 Relay Teams (6) Mixed  (6) 00:42:23 00:01:54 03:18:50 00:01:23 02:23:29
33 Team YUTI (#1064) 06:29:09 Relay Teams (7) Female  (7) 00:35:10 00:01:41 03:42:39 00:02:02 02:07:35
34 Team COLOMBO CUBS (#1010) 06:29:31 Relay Teams (21) Male  (21) 00:43:23 00:01:58 02:58:51 00:01:18 02:43:59
35 Team ORGANIZED CHAOS (#1021) 06:32:33 Relay Teams (22) Male  (22) 00:40:50 00:01:51 02:57:21 00:01:25 02:51:03
36 Team DAKGKOK GIRLS ! (#1011) 06:36:51 Relay Teams (8) Female  (8) 00:46:23 00:02:13 03:42:51 00:01:30 02:03:51
37 Team EREMINS (#1012) 06:37:36 Relay Teams (7) Mixed  (7) 00:52:21 00:03:20 03:03:02 00:02:58 02:35:53
38 Team ADVANTIS FREE ZONE (#1003) 06:41:42 Relay Teams (23) Male  (23) 00:45:23 00:02:11 03:26:38 00:01:18 02:26:09
39 Team WOW LIFE (#1060) 06:53:00 Relay Teams (8) Mixed  (8) 00:36:04 00:01:42 03:32:14 00:01:43 02:41:15
40 Team GIVING IT A TRI (#1014) 06:55:38 Relay Teams (9) Female  (9) 00:41:06 00:01:38 03:24:58 00:01:20 02:46:34
41 Team WOW INFINITY (#1059) 06:56:02 Relay Teams (9) Mixed  (9) 00:33:36 00:01:18 03:29:10 00:01:21 02:50:36
42 Team ASGUARDIANS (#1008) 06:57:55 Relay Teams (10) Mixed  (10) 00:37:59 00:01:40 03:34:54 00:01:35 02:41:46
43 Team ILLUMINATI (#1016) 06:58:46 Relay Teams (11) Mixed  (11) 00:58:10 00:02:10 03:13:23 00:01:38 02:43:22
44 Team WOW SUMMIT (#1062) 07:02:48 Relay Teams (12) Mixed  (12) 00:46:26 00:01:46 03:24:36 00:01:34 02:48:24
45 Team WOW SYNERGY (#1063) 07:04:26 Relay Teams (13) Mixed  (13) 00:35:09 00:01:46 03:33:42 00:01:28 02:52:19
46 Team STINGRAYS (#1037) 07:07:48 Relay Teams (14) Mixed  (14) 00:39:10 00:01:50 03:34:44 00:01:46 02:50:16
47 Team WOW SPIRIT (#1061) 07:08:11 Relay Teams (15) Mixed  (15) 00:28:15 00:01:26 04:09:35 00:01:25 02:27:27
48 Team ROYALTY (#1031) 07:09:47 Relay Teams (24) Male  (24) 00:31:28 00:01:46 04:07:46 00:01:23 02:27:21
49 Team TCC TRI-O (#1047) 07:15:17 Relay Teams (16) Mixed  (16) 00:32:04 00:01:30 04:04:32 00:01:45 02:35:25
50 Team TASS TEAM 2 (#1040) 07:22:55 Relay Teams (17) Mixed  (17) 00:33:44 00:01:47 03:52:38 00:01:28 02:53:15