30th March 2019 | Forster, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Forster (2019)

Ultimate Forster - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 18-24 Hamish Longmuir (#10) 03:00:10 00:27:32 00:01:26 01:33:29 00:01:02 00:56:39
2 2529 Oliver GRAHAM (#6) 03:04:59 00:32:14 00:01:51 01:30:02 00:01:34 00:59:15
3 3539 Dean CALLAGHAN (#115) 03:07:35 00:29:44 00:01:52 01:33:08 00:01:09 01:01:40
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 2529 Emily KEMPSON (#64) 03:26:53 00:30:05 00:01:32 01:41:33 00:01:17 01:12:25
2 4044 Mel GEDDES (#51) 03:33:28 00:38:49 00:01:59 01:39:30 00:01:43 01:11:26
3 3539 Rebecca CAMPBELL (#33) 03:36:06 00:36:41 00:02:30 01:48:36 00:01:47 01:06:29

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 1619 Lleyton WALL (#653) 01:03:48 00:10:24 00:01:07 00:32:29 00:01:24 00:18:22
2 1415 Liam DIXON (#615) 01:05:38 00:12:23 00:01:08 00:34:12 00:01:24 00:16:30
3 2529 Anthony WILSON (#657) 01:05:41 00:11:25 00:01:14 00:32:26 00:01:31 00:19:02
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 1619 Matilda OFFORD (#700) 01:05:20 00:11:10 00:01:07 00:33:30 00:01:25 00:18:06
2 4044 Nicole WARD (#863) 01:07:50 00:11:48 00:01:29 00:33:26 00:01:48 00:19:18
3 4044 Taryn LESTER (#841) 01:10:18 00:12:14 00:01:20 00:34:58 00:01:46 00:19:58

Aquabike - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 Open James GHISLAIN (#352) 02:08:19 00:31:42 00:01:39 01:33:19 00:01:37
2 Open Glenn NORRIS (#363) 02:11:43 00:31:57 00:02:11 01:36:03 00:01:31
3 Open Peter RUSKIN (#369) 02:16:25 00:32:45 00:02:02 01:40:17 00:01:19
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle Run
1 Open Deanna FULLER (#49) 02:22:11 00:32:21 00:02:40 01:45:45 00:01:24
2 Open Vicky DAWKINS (#347) 02:38:45 00:37:31 00:03:09 01:55:47 00:02:17
3 Open Maureen YOUNG (#376) 02:43:20 00:37:09 00:03:25 02:00:07 00:02:37

Super Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12-13 Jackson CONNELL (#1053) 00:35:33 00:02:53 00:01:05 00:19:34 00:01:31 00:10:28
2 12-13 Beau ROHR (#1080) 00:36:42 00:03:47 00:01:01 00:20:32 00:01:36 00:09:43
3 12-13 Jasper SUMSKY (#1086) 00:37:34 00:03:10 00:01:02 00:20:53 00:01:43 00:10:44
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Zara JOBSON (#1022) 00:42:22 00:03:44 00:01:26 00:22:32 00:01:53 00:12:45
2 2029 Cambridge MCCORMICK (#1031) 00:43:43 00:03:12 00:02:33 00:23:09 00:02:36 00:12:11
3 12-13 Tayha HERRETT (#1019) 00:44:06 00:04:11 00:01:12 00:23:36 00:02:06 00:12:59

Club - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 3539 Jason REAM (#457) 01:36:04 00:17:30 00:01:28 00:47:12 00:01:12 00:28:40
2 2529 Mitchell FRANKISH (#426) 01:36:39 00:14:34 00:01:16 00:49:13 00:01:20 00:30:14
3 2024 Keelan GREEN (#432) 01:40:31 00:16:12 00:01:40 00:49:27 00:01:21 00:31:49
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 2024 Jess HENDERSON (#498) 01:52:42 00:15:25 00:01:24 00:56:28 00:01:41 00:37:42
2 3034 Laura CAMERON (#477) 01:58:47 00:23:48 00:01:56 00:59:04 00:01:43 00:32:14
3 4549 Vanessa WALLACE (#523) 01:58:51 00:16:49 00:01:52 01:00:41 00:01:51 00:37:37

Ultimate Forster - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM NSB Racers (#305) 03:35:18 00:31:34 00:01:47 01:50:28 00:01:09 01:10:18
2 Team TEAM Watermen Group Australia Australia (#311) 03:40:15 00:30:43 00:01:36 01:57:08 00:01:17 01:09:30
3 Team TEAM Nobby Family (#304) 03:41:53 00:30:03 00:01:47 02:04:29 00:01:23 01:04:10
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Old Fogey's (#306) 03:14:50 00:27:23 00:01:15 01:39:25 00:01:00 01:05:46
2 Team TEAM Lunachicks (#302) 03:56:05 00:38:32 00:01:19 02:00:02 00:00:46 01:15:24
3 Team TEAM LJZ (#301) 04:09:03 00:36:13 00:02:00 02:13:43 00:01:20 01:15:45

Aquabike - Relay

Results are not yet available for Aquabike - Relay. Please check back later.

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM 2 Stroke (#904) 01:19:28 00:14:16 00:01:28 00:39:14 00:01:42 00:22:46
2 Team TEAM Team Sixty (#910) 01:37:39 00:19:02 00:02:31 00:41:48 00:04:31 00:29:44
3 Team TEAM Cute fatties (#905) 01:47:49 00:22:08 00:01:31 00:50:41 00:02:53 00:30:34
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM KKL (#907) 01:33:24 00:18:17 00:01:33 00:44:24 00:02:23 00:26:46
2 Team TEAM Murchos (#908) 01:37:55 00:19:21 00:03:08 00:44:32 00:03:01 00:27:51
3 Team TEAM Speed Machines (#909) 01:45:33 00:23:03 00:02:31 00:49:06 00:02:12 00:28:39

Super Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Hester (#1093) 00:36:44 00:03:45 00:00:59 00:21:15 00:01:22 00:09:20
2 Team TEAM Ansell stars (#1092) 00:38:34 00:04:10 00:01:09 00:18:55 00:01:46 00:12:33
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Young Guns (#1094) 00:49:11 00:03:20 00:01:31 00:30:04 00:02:01 00:12:13
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Sean GIBBESON (#1097) 00:53:44 00:04:59 00:01:56 00:21:20 00:02:26 00:23:01

Club - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM ISMS (#545) 02:03:07 00:15:35 00:01:19 01:01:56 00:01:26 00:42:49
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM IM 2019 - Let's Do This (#544) 02:09:50 00:25:58 00:01:51 00:56:00 00:01:34 00:44:25
2 Team TEAM Visionaries (#547) 02:13:33 00:19:34 00:01:34 01:02:27 00:01:50 00:48:06
3 Team TEAM Bromley (#543) 02:15:45 00:23:12 00:01:30 01:02:25 00:01:42 00:46:55