13th April 2019 | Wollongong, NSW, Australia

Tri Series Wollongong (2019)

Standard - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Ben BELL (#181) 01:55:18 00:20:37 00:01:55 00:57:26 00:01:07 00:34:12
2 25-29 Brodie TALBOT (#56) 01:56:12 00:21:15 00:02:22 00:53:26 00:01:14 00:37:53
3 20-24 Samuel LEWIS (#32) 01:59:08 00:18:23 00:01:46 01:00:29 00:01:18 00:37:10
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Monique DE ABREU (#262) 02:09:41 00:22:46 00:01:49 01:05:16 00:00:49 00:39:00
2 25-29 Julia COOK (#257) 02:14:43 00:20:44 00:02:03 01:07:38 00:01:05 00:43:13
3 40-44 ANGELA BALLERINI (#466) 02:15:51 00:22:51 00:02:27 01:04:30 00:01:22 00:44:39

Standard - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Don't ruin it (#460) 02:32:37 00:21:41 00:01:52 01:11:27 00:00:54 00:56:40
2 Team TEAM ISMS (#461) 02:34:41 00:22:19 00:01:52 01:13:44 00:01:02 00:55:42
3 Team TEAM United Nations (#464) 02:51:47 00:33:47 00:02:46 01:22:46 00:01:04 00:51:22
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM The Fabulous Fifties (#463) 03:04:07 00:36:08 00:02:44 01:13:05 00:01:11 01:10:58

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Joshua WOOLDRIDGE (#586) 01:00:23 00:09:27 00:01:48 00:30:06 00:01:10 00:17:51
2 20-24 Quentin SCHNEIDER (#578) 01:00:30 00:09:38 00:01:36 00:30:06 00:01:09 00:17:59
3 40-44 Daniel LLOYD JONES (#950) 01:02:12 00:10:24 00:02:00 00:30:28 00:01:10 00:18:08
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Chloe BATEUP (#649) 01:06:51 00:09:44 00:01:56 00:34:19 00:01:16 00:19:34
2 20-24 Aimee CARLIN (#655) 01:10:22 00:10:44 00:02:03 00:33:47 00:01:14 00:22:33
3 16-19 Olivia FRY (#668) 01:11:16 00:11:06 00:01:52 00:33:58 00:01:16 00:23:02

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Shire Lads (#1135) 01:05:23 00:11:28 00:01:59 00:32:55 00:01:10 00:17:49
2 Team TEAM 2 and a Half Men (#1149) 01:13:33 00:15:40 00:02:18 00:33:10 00:01:13 00:21:10
3 Team TEAM Skagboys (#1136) 01:15:48 00:15:26 00:02:00 00:34:50 00:01:06 00:22:24
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM VBSS1 (#1145) 01:14:15 00:13:08 00:02:28 00:38:01 00:01:33 00:19:04
2 Team TEAM Team BEAT Anthony (#1139) 01:15:45 00:13:14 00:02:17 00:34:45 00:01:20 00:24:06
3 Team TEAM Sally And The Pacemakers (#1133) 01:19:24 00:14:47 00:02:30 00:35:22 00:01:11 00:25:32
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Treehouse (#1142) 01:16:53 00:15:28 00:04:02 00:32:27 00:01:12 00:23:42
2 Team TEAM Are we there yet? (#1129) 01:22:38 00:12:56 00:02:24 00:36:28 00:01:19 00:29:30
3 Team TEAM VBSS03 (#1144) 01:34:41 00:17:41 00:02:46 00:46:07 00:02:02 00:26:03

Super Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12 -13 Joshua SILVERWOOD (#1375) 00:25:33 00:03:08 00:01:56 00:11:34 00:01:21 00:07:32
2 12 -13 Jackson CONNELL (#1359) 00:26:13 00:02:45 00:01:53 00:12:23 00:01:03 00:08:07
3 12 -13 Liam MERNAGH (#1367) 00:26:32 00:03:11 00:01:54 00:12:05 00:01:29 00:07:51
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12 -13 Alexis BELL (#1201) 00:30:48 00:03:45 00:02:03 00:14:57 00:01:41 00:08:21
2 12 -13 Halle POTTER (#1219) 00:31:11 00:03:17 00:02:17 00:14:31 00:01:36 00:09:28
3 12 -13 Tayha HERRETT (#1212) 00:31:58 00:03:35 00:02:20 00:14:24 00:01:51 00:09:46

Super Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Glossa (#1492) 00:44:16 00:02:47 00:03:43 00:22:36 00:02:41 00:12:27
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM We got this! (#1498) 00:33:28 00:03:20 00:02:32 00:15:46 00:01:50 00:10:00
2 Team TEAM Still GivinIt a Tri (#1495) 00:35:08 00:04:05 00:03:23 00:14:06 00:01:57 00:11:36
3 Team TEAM Vision trio (#1497) 00:36:38 00:03:02 00:02:32 00:17:30 00:01:53 00:11:38
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Oodgeroo (#1494) 00:30:57 00:03:07 00:02:26 00:15:49 00:01:07 00:08:27
2 Team TEAM Theatrix (#1496) 00:32:09 00:02:38 00:02:09 00:16:41 00:01:06 00:09:33
3 Team TEAM JAZLYN AND TANYA (#1206) 00:34:42 00:03:37 00:02:42 00:18:13 00:01:49 00:08:19

Try A Tri - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Esper OLESEN (#1713) 00:30:12 00:03:34 00:02:42 00:13:01 00:01:37 00:09:15
2 Open David JUHN (#1700) 00:30:36 00:03:37 00:02:35 00:12:58 00:01:58 00:09:26
3 Open Alex BUI (#1677) 00:32:57 00:03:26 00:03:23 00:15:17 00:01:28 00:09:23
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Nadia LESLIE (#1643) 00:35:04 00:04:06 00:03:20 00:16:26 00:01:46 00:09:25
2 Open Kelsey MCINTOSH (#1580) 00:35:16 00:03:33 00:03:05 00:17:56 00:01:26 00:09:14
3 Open Belinda COOPER (#1620) 00:35:39 00:04:16 00:03:55 00:15:42 00:01:48 00:09:55

Try A Tri - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM UnderDogs Cycling Club (#1736) 00:36:20 00:04:43 00:03:31 00:13:42 00:03:09 00:11:13
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Moana and Maui (#1735) 00:34:37 00:03:39 00:02:41 00:13:54 00:02:18 00:12:03