13th April 2019 | Wollongong, NSW, Australia

Tri Series Wollongong (2019)

Sprint - Solo: Male Mates

Pos Name Gun Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Rob WARD (#1123) 01:16:41 67 Male  (56) 00:13:40 00:03:25 00:36:05 00:01:50 00:21:39
2 Oliver LEWIS (#1085) 01:18:52 107 Male  (84) 00:14:45 00:02:53 00:34:14 00:01:58 00:25:00
3 Anthony BUTLER (#1047) 01:19:49 119 Male  (93) 00:14:46 00:03:32 00:37:23 00:01:28 00:22:39
4 Nathan MCLEAN (#1093) 01:21:05 138 Male  (105) 00:17:45 00:03:21 00:36:29 00:01:55 00:21:32
5 Adam JACOBS (#1074) 01:21:10 141 Male  (108) 00:16:26 00:02:51 00:35:46 00:01:39 00:24:25
6 Robbie VAN LEEUWEN (#1120) 01:21:46 154 Male  (117) 00:15:35 00:03:02 00:37:07 00:02:29 00:23:32
7 Mian WANG (#1122) 01:24:56 206 Male  (159) 00:18:48 00:03:46 00:36:29 00:02:33 00:23:18
8 Manuel REBELLO DE ANDRADE (#1109) 01:25:12 210 Male  (161) 00:15:00 00:03:13 00:37:26 00:02:37 00:26:54
9 William BEAUMONT (#1038) 01:25:59 226 Male  (171) 00:15:59 00:05:32 00:37:42 00:03:10 00:23:35
10 Chris BUTLER (#1046) 01:28:49 269 Male  (195) 00:15:21 00:03:48 00:42:17 00:01:37 00:25:44
11 James MCKENZIE (#1092) 01:28:54 271 Male  (196) 00:16:32 00:03:10 00:43:05 00:01:58 00:24:08
12 Brad MOFFATT (#1098) 01:29:19 280 Male  (200) 00:17:38 00:03:19 00:36:46 00:02:48 00:28:47
13 Andrew SIPOS (#1115) 01:29:49 285 Male  (203) 00:14:58 00:04:09 00:39:46 00:02:55 00:27:58
14 Daniel DAVILA (#1057) 01:29:59 289 Male  (206) 00:16:19 00:03:34 00:37:34 00:02:34 00:29:55
15 Geoffrey BARTON (#1037) 01:31:40 321 Male  (225) 00:19:55 00:03:36 00:39:34 00:02:28 00:26:04
16 Aaron WRIGHT (#1128) 01:31:49 325 Male  (228) 00:16:34 00:03:07 00:41:50 00:01:32 00:28:44
17 Khairel KHAIRUDIN (#1079) 01:34:03 368 Male  (247) 00:19:38 00:03:27 00:41:59 00:02:09 00:26:47
18 Luke BERGSMA (#1041) 01:34:10 374 Male  (251) 00:17:31 00:03:41 00:38:52 00:02:34 00:31:31
19 Christopher KOVACS (#1081) 01:37:51 421 Male  (276) 00:18:20 00:06:03 00:40:51 00:02:38 00:29:57
20 Christopher PARKEE (#1104) 01:41:27 447 Male  (285) 00:14:41 00:03:46 00:52:42 00:02:36 00:27:40
21 Cameron MOHR (#1099) 01:44:30 466 Male  (293) 00:19:48 00:04:12 00:44:30 00:02:28 00:33:30
22 Jed KELLY (#1078) 01:48:34 483 Male  (297) 00:19:01 00:03:28 00:45:12 00:03:13 00:37:38
23 Tom EDMUNDS (#1060) 01:49:57 489 Male  (299) 00:17:23 00:05:48 00:46:59 00:03:34 00:36:11
24 Adrian NUGENT (#1101) 01:50:27 490 Male  (300) 00:15:03 00:03:42 00:54:08 00:02:04 00:35:28
25 Arron HUYNH (#1073) 01:56:07 507 Male  (307) 00:16:39 00:07:17 00:53:51 00:02:42 00:35:37
26 Anthony NGUYEN (#1100) 02:00:15 515 Male  (312) 00:28:53 00:01:46 00:59:14 00:02:25 00:27:56
27 Matthew WEBB (#1125) 02:10:38 519 Male  (313) 00:18:06 00:10:42 01:04:04 00:02:23 00:35:21
DNF Jacob MAYER (#1090) 01:09:38 DNF Male  00:16:38 00:03:06 00:19:42 00:01:16 00:28:54
DNS Andrew TAYLOR (#1119) DNS Male 
DNS Dean HOLTON (#1069) DNS Male 
DNS David DALESSIO (#1055) DNS Male