19th October 2019 | Forster, NSW, Australia

Forster Triathlon Festival (2019)

Ultimate - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 2529 JAMES MARTIN (#30) 03:11:12 00:32:30 00:01:47 01:41:06 00:01:10 00:54:37
2 4549 JOHN HUGHES (#131) 03:15:13 00:34:54 00:01:22 01:37:02 00:01:30 01:00:22
3 3539 JOEL ARMITAGE (#1) 03:17:02 00:32:35 00:02:16 01:37:53 00:01:42 01:02:35
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Elite LAURA BROWN (#5) 03:25:22 00:32:55 00:01:12 01:47:14 00:01:42 01:02:17
2 3539 REBECCA CAMPBELL (#65) 03:42:33 00:37:29 00:02:01 01:50:29 00:07:08 01:05:24
3 4549 NICKY WESTERN (#103) 03:43:23 00:39:50 00:02:15 01:43:33 00:01:20 01:16:23

Ultimate - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM The Not So Wise Men (#175) 04:31:04 00:59:10 00:00:53 02:11:10 00:01:09 01:18:41
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM AFA Legends (#172) 04:39:45 00:44:57 00:00:55 02:20:44 00:01:31 01:31:35
2 Team TEAM Tri and complete (#176) 04:51:41 00:47:14 00:01:07 02:30:50 00:02:12 01:30:15
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM HARG (#174) 04:01:35 00:34:11 00:03:00 01:54:33 00:01:16 01:28:33
2 Team TEAM Altitude Fitness Armidale (#173) 04:20:32 00:41:20 00:00:59 02:28:13 00:01:15 01:08:44

Club - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 2529 BRYCE PHILPOTT (#323) 01:50:09 00:18:09 00:01:21 00:53:16 00:01:33 00:35:47
2 4549 DARREN ALCHIN (#301) 01:50:27 00:20:06 00:01:39 00:53:01 00:01:27 00:34:11
3 3034 JACK FISCHER (#310) 01:53:00 00:18:24 00:01:21 00:54:17 00:01:14 00:37:41
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 3034 JODIE BARRY (#334) 01:52:50 00:19:14 00:01:41 00:54:41 00:01:29 00:35:44
2 4044 SOPHIE KING (#345) 01:58:50 00:21:33 00:01:37 00:57:30 00:01:55 00:36:12
3 5559 CATHERINE MURRAY (#350) 02:02:33 00:21:13 00:01:39 01:01:01 00:01:24 00:37:15

Club - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM The Tri~Hards (#362) 02:26:24 00:21:31 00:01:00 01:08:35 00:01:28 00:53:48
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM AJ’s Tri (#361) 02:12:04 00:24:32 00:00:50 01:04:45 00:01:31 00:40:24
2 Team TEAM Two Chicks (#363) 02:47:51 00:30:54 00:03:59 01:20:21 00:01:41 00:50:53

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 2024 KEEGAN ROSS (#421) 01:05:12 00:10:52 00:01:06 00:32:08 00:01:11 00:19:53
2 4044 PETER READ (#453) 01:05:48 00:11:15 00:01:06 00:32:42 00:01:16 00:19:27
3 3539 CHRIS EVANS (#441) 01:06:10 00:12:24 00:00:58 00:32:01 00:01:31 00:19:15
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 2024 CLAIRE DEDDEN (#473) 01:07:19 00:11:06 00:01:10 00:33:57 00:01:18 00:19:45
2 2024 ALANA LEABEATER (#483) 01:10:26 00:11:42 00:00:59 00:35:16 00:01:17 00:21:11
3 3539 ERIN HARGRAVE (#514) 01:13:39 00:12:41 00:01:05 00:37:20 00:01:17 00:21:14

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Yorky's All-Stars (#595) 01:10:34 00:13:46 00:00:49 00:35:55 00:01:06 00:18:56

Super Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 MATTHEW PEARSON (#740) 00:32:40 00:02:55 00:00:55 00:17:49 00:01:31 00:09:28
2 12-13 JETT CAMPBELL (#725) 00:35:51 00:03:00 00:00:55 00:18:47 00:01:19 00:11:47
3 14-15 CAVAN RYAN (#742) 00:39:04 00:03:22 00:01:29 00:19:27 00:02:18 00:12:27
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 ANASTASIA O'REGAN (#718) 00:39:26 00:03:32 00:01:37 00:20:49 00:01:21 00:12:04
2 1619 AMELIA BULL (#704) 00:40:05 00:03:11 00:01:11 00:21:47 00:01:33 00:12:22
3 14-15 ZARA JOBSON (#713) 00:41:43 00:03:48 00:01:18 00:21:19 00:01:49 00:13:28

Super Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Team MIRANDA AND CHARLOTTE (#747) 01:00:20 00:07:26 00:01:23 00:33:49 00:01:40 00:16:01
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Two dudes and a chick (Junior team) (#746) 00:50:11 00:04:29 00:01:14 00:27:57 00:01:39 00:14:50

Aquabike - Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open MICK QUINN (#207) 02:10:21 00:32:07 00:01:49 01:34:39 00:00:59 00:00:44
2 Open BEAU JONES (#206) 02:29:58 00:36:00 00:02:18 01:49:59 00:00:57 00:00:41
3 Open ANTHONY RYAN (#209) 02:31:11 00:41:47 00:04:50 01:41:53 00:01:34 00:01:05
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open LAUREN ROBERTSON (#208) 02:43:16 00:33:53 00:01:38 02:05:54 00:01:01 00:00:49