Olympic - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 18-24 Charl-Stephan NIENABER (#52) 01:28:52 00:01:48 00:53:46 00:00:44 00:32:33
2 25-29 Philipp SASSIE (#65) 01:28:58 00:01:52 00:53:37 00:00:40 00:32:47
3 18-24 Dylan PIVO (#96) 01:29:02 00:01:50 00:53:42 00:00:44 00:32:45
Pos Cat Name Time T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Kelly VAN DER TOORN (#1664) 01:39:32 00:02:09 00:55:33 00:01:06 00:40:42
2 30-34 Sarah MALHERBE (#1483) 01:39:59 00:02:09 00:57:06 00:01:26 00:39:17
3 40-44 Kirsty THOMPSON (#1659) 01:40:50 00:02:04 00:55:31 00:01:12 00:42:01

Olympic - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 School Team WBHS (#1914) 01:30:33 00:01:39 00:54:36 00:00:46 00:33:31
2 School Team PRG (#1915) 01:32:05 00:01:19 00:54:26 00:00:52 00:35:26
Pos Cat Name Time T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open TEAM PUMA (#1828) 01:28:34 00:01:26 00:54:19 00:00:39 00:32:08
2 Open ATC FIRE BALLS (#1834) 01:30:40 00:01:40 00:55:04 00:00:36 00:33:18
3 Open ATC YEP 1 (#1840) 01:31:32 00:01:53 00:57:49 00:00:48 00:31:00

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-24 Jean-Paul BURGER (#2054) 00:53:40 00:05:59 00:02:35 00:28:24 00:00:41 00:15:59
2 16-24 Michael LORD (#2134) 00:54:21 00:06:08 00:02:29 00:28:29 00:00:52 00:16:21
3 16-24 Ben DE LA PORTE (#2102) 00:54:41 00:05:49 00:02:43 00:28:28 00:00:46 00:16:54
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-24 Alexandra QUENET (#3072) 01:01:09 00:06:06 00:02:58 00:32:52 00:00:51 00:18:21
2 16-24 Gizelde STRUASS (#3080) 01:01:32 00:06:54 00:02:52 00:33:23 00:00:47 00:17:33
3 16-19S Hayley PREEN (#4099) 01:01:49 00:09:20 00:31:38 00:01:07 00:19:42

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 School 14-19 TEAM FISH HOEK HIGH (#4133) 00:47:08 00:02:21 00:27:48 00:01:08 00:15:50
2 School 14-19 PAUL ROOS Z TEAM (#4187) 00:47:08 00:01:48 00:28:36 00:00:56 00:15:47
3 School 14-19 PAUL ROOS 14 - 16 B TEAM (#4114) 00:48:27 00:02:03 00:28:18 00:01:03 00:17:01
Pos Cat Name Time T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 School12-13 INTERNATIONAL FLAIR (#4312) 00:51:35 00:02:13 00:32:20 00:00:54 00:16:06
2 School 14-19 STELLIES (#4166) 00:53:28 00:01:52 00:31:53 00:00:52 00:18:50
3 School 14-19 BLOEMROOS (#4062) 00:54:31 00:02:36 00:31:12 00:01:00 00:19:41
Pos Cat Name Time T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Corp MFA TEAM (#3687) 00:46:40 00:02:05 00:27:21 00:00:48 00:16:24
2 Open FAIRMONT HIGH (#3994) 00:48:24 00:02:12 00:29:56 00:00:58 00:15:17
3 Corp TEAM STOKE (#3670) 00:48:46 00:01:58 00:28:41 00:00:35 00:17:31

Sprint - Relay - Short Course

Pos Cat Name Time
1 School12-13 RBHS 6 (#4309) 00:43:59 00:02:10 00:18:26 00:01:12 00:22:10
2 School12-13 TSJ RACING (#4267) 00:49:15 00:01:51 00:18:42 00:01:16 00:27:24
3 School12-13 BUBBLEGUM (#4292) 00:56:52 00:01:59 00:29:08 00:01:27 00:24:17
Pos Cat Name Time
1 School 14-19 SCS SPICE GIRLS (#4091) 00:53:53 00:02:18 00:25:31 00:24:08 00:01:56
2 School12-13 SCS DOLPINS (#4251) 01:00:43 00:02:29 00:31:12 00:01:00 00:26:00
3 School12-13 ALL STARS (#4296) 01:02:15 00:02:08 00:31:54 00:00:57 00:27:14