27th September 2020 | Cairns, QLD, Australia

Ironman 70.3 Cairns (2020)

70.3 Solo: Male 40-44

Pos Name Time Representing Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Andrew Carracher (#1104) 04:45:46 AUS | 9 Male  (9) 00:32:41 00:08:02 02:26:24 00:01:37 01:37:01
2 Tony Flanders (#1394) 04:53:29 AUS | 14 Male  (13) 00:34:05 00:02:51 02:26:23 00:04:00 01:46:09
3 Tim Berkman (#1395) 04:57:15 AUS | 19 Male  (17) 00:30:37 00:02:56 02:35:05 00:02:23 01:46:11
4 Ian Jones (#1206) 05:08:20 AUS | 29 Male  (26) 00:35:06 00:03:08 02:34:52 00:03:10 01:52:02
5 Sam Mcinnerney (#1245) 05:20:05 AUS | 49 Male  (41) 00:32:44 00:08:02 02:36:46 00:03:01 01:59:29
6 James Leonard (#1008) 05:30:51 AUS | 67 Male  (56) 00:33:22 00:03:22 02:47:26 00:04:54 02:01:46
7 Ray Genn (#1163) 05:39:28 AUS | 79 Male  (65) 00:28:34 00:04:31 02:51:46 00:03:44 02:10:51
8 Steve Van Bodegraven (#1343) 05:40:38 AUS | 80 Male  (66) 00:38:09 00:02:33 02:54:18 00:03:33 02:02:03
9 Jamie Martin (#1393) 05:44:51 AUS | 88 Male  (71) 00:37:25 00:06:26 02:53:27 00:03:53 02:03:39
10 Daniel Hughes (#1199) 06:03:07 AUS | 130 Male  (100) 00:36:18 00:03:04 03:02:17 00:03:07 02:18:19
11 Brett Carlsson (#1103) 06:04:02 AUS | 133 Male  (103) 00:36:47 00:04:23 02:54:04 00:05:09 02:23:37
12 Scott Hutchinson (#1200) 06:15:18 AUS | 153 Male  (112) 00:35:28 00:05:13 03:21:00 00:04:18 02:09:17
13 Michal Nemecek (#1397) 06:23:37 AUS | 173 Male  (123) 00:40:00 00:04:56 03:18:29 00:03:27 02:16:44
14 Chris Hansor (#1180) 06:24:18 AUS | 174 Male  (124) 00:39:51 00:05:03 02:54:24 00:06:11 02:38:47
15 Thomas Viljoen (#1347) 06:29:46 AUS | 188 Male  (135) 00:41:12 00:07:21 02:54:11 00:07:16 02:39:44
16 Greg Starmer (#1315) 06:33:58 AUS | 193 Male  (137) 00:45:09 00:05:51 02:54:21 00:06:47 02:41:48
17 Michael Martin (#1396) 06:44:18 AUS | 215 Male  (152) 00:30:08 00:06:45 02:58:54 00:04:54 03:03:35
18 Garry Bateman (#1076) 07:04:55 AUS | 247 Male  (166) 00:46:33 00:06:40 03:29:37 00:05:44 02:36:18
DNF Anthony Marano (#1237) AUS | DNF Male  00:33:51 00:02:36 02:42:31
DNS Mark Yeo (#1360) SGP | DNS Male 
DNS Matt Nelson (#1259) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Chris Thompson (#1330) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Mark Thommason (#1329) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Jy Stremouchiw (#1320) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Guy Stanley (#1314) JEY | DNS Male 
DNS Paul Scanlon (#1300) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Simon Miller (#1249) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Robert Gordon (#1167) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Ben Coverdale (#1127) AUS | DNS Male