27th September 2020 | Cairns, QLD, Australia

Ironman 70.3 Cairns (2020)

70.3 Relay: Male

Pos Name Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 TEAM Cassowary coast flyers (#1605) 04:36:48 Relay (1) 2 00:27:34 00:02:01 02:36:43 00:02:26 01:27:57
2 TEAM 1976 (#1633) 04:44:32 Relay (2) 4 00:27:05 00:01:46 02:27:40 00:01:57 01:45:58
3 TEAM Green Machine (#1609) 05:04:23 Relay (3) 7 00:37:44 00:03:23 02:45:05 00:03:09 01:34:55
4 TEAM Totally Work Wear (#1631) 05:08:07 Relay (4) 9 00:28:28 00:02:42 02:45:46 00:02:16 01:48:51
5 TEAM Livid (#1784) 05:16:53 Relay (5) 13 00:30:15 00:02:08 02:54:49 00:02:58 01:46:37
6 TEAM Bentley Greats (#1603) 05:20:58 Relay (6) 16 00:40:28 00:02:05 02:30:54 00:02:43 02:04:42
7 TEAM Team Bridgworth (#1623) 05:25:44 Relay (7) 20 00:38:46 00:03:02 02:46:18 00:01:39 01:55:53
8 TEAM Inspired Signs (#1610) 05:30:57 Relay (8) 23 00:38:25 00:01:38 02:55:05 00:01:58 01:53:43
9 TEAM COVID in Glory (#1635) 05:32:41 Relay (9) 24 00:30:14 00:01:54 02:47:46 00:02:07 02:10:34
10 TEAM One-third Medalists (#1639) 05:34:48 Relay (10) 27 00:33:08 00:01:48 02:42:24 00:02:09 02:15:12
11 TEAM Stitch Ups (#1640) 05:35:49 Relay (11) 30 00:32:02 00:02:06 03:08:51 00:02:05 01:50:38
12 TEAM Kerrie made us do it!! (#1638) 05:38:38 Relay (12) 34 00:40:37 00:03:00 02:49:14 00:02:37 02:03:03
13 TEAM PIMP DADDY & DOG (#1786) 05:40:31 Relay (13) 35 00:31:59 00:02:07 02:45:22 00:02:27 02:18:30
14 TEAM Eye of the Tri-Ger (#1607) 05:41:11 Relay (14) 37 00:37:32 00:02:20 02:55:51 00:02:59 02:02:22
15 TEAM Mainly functional (#1785) 05:41:52 Relay (15) 38 00:31:57 00:01:58 02:58:30 00:02:13 02:07:07
16 TEAM TKO (#1630) 05:43:02 Relay (16) 41 00:37:02 00:04:31 03:05:13 00:02:29 01:53:40
17 TEAM Over the Hill (#1619) 05:46:10 Relay (17) 47 00:39:50 00:02:37 03:02:34 00:02:34 01:58:29
18 TEAM Jetstar CLAMS (#1612) 05:52:04 Relay (18) 54 00:26:51 00:02:30 03:30:50 00:04:20 01:47:26
19 TEAM JETSTAR Baby Animals (#1611) 05:58:30 Relay (19) 65 00:32:10 00:02:13 03:39:44 00:02:44 01:41:32
20 TEAM 3rd Wheel (#1601) 06:07:38 Relay (20) 73 00:36:51 00:03:39 03:11:40 00:03:58 02:11:23
21 TEAM Ross and Co (#1622) 06:07:58 Relay (21) 74 00:33:54 00:02:33 02:53:42 00:02:32 02:35:10
22 TEAM Cannae Swim Winna Swim (#1799) 06:11:13 Relay (22) 77 00:33:46 00:02:29 02:56:26 00:07:02 02:31:23
23 TEAM PKC (#1620) 06:16:34 Relay (23) 81 00:43:16 00:02:58 03:35:52 00:02:51 01:51:30
24 TEAM Rogers Ramjets (#1621) 06:17:16 Relay (24) 82 00:46:46 00:02:43 03:10:34 00:02:57 02:14:09
25 TEAM Are we there yet? (#1783) 06:20:43 Relay (25) 85 00:33:09 00:05:21 03:25:15 00:02:56 02:13:55
26 TEAM CMC Blackbird (#1606) 06:22:18 Relay (26) 86 00:26:40 00:01:52 03:47:18 00:03:31 02:02:50
27 TEAM The downhill bandits (#1628) 06:23:24 Relay (27) 88 00:41:28 00:02:13 03:32:19 00:02:50 02:04:27
28 TEAM Team Lobotomy (#1624) 06:35:49 Relay (28) 107 00:55:11 00:06:56 03:33:25 00:03:03 01:57:07
29 TEAM Tri-hard Rattlers (#1641) 06:37:11 Relay (29) 108 00:46:50 00:02:17 03:38:35 00:03:09 02:06:12
30 TEAM ARS (#1602) 07:21:14 Relay (30) 139 00:37:32 00:03:12 03:35:45 00:03:28 03:01:10
DNS Adam Ewart (#1738) Relay DNS
DNS Brad austin (#1719) Relay DNS
DNS Martin McBride (#1697) Relay DNS
DNS Steve Cordenos (#1626) Relay DNS
DNS TEAM Kelly Wealth Services (#1614) Relay DNS
DNS John ONeill (#1725) Relay DNS
DNF TEAM Gibley (#1608) Relay DNF 00:35:00 00:02:42 02:47:08
DNF Team BLACK AND WHITES (#1604) Relay DNF 00:47:14 00:03:37 03:44:29
DNF TEAM First timers (#1637) 08:02:44 Relay DNF 00:46:42 00:03:09 04:10:46 00:03:10 02:58:50