31st October 2021 | Noosa, QLD, Australia

NOOSA Triathlon (2021)

Solo: MPremium

Pos Name Club Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Adam Gordon (#4299) 02:03:09 35 Male  (32) 00:22:33 00:03:01 01:00:07 00:03:34 00:33:52
2 Jack Morton (#1140) Red Dog Triathlon Training 02:08:05 62 Male  (54) 00:21:02 00:02:14 01:02:58 00:03:24 00:38:25
3 Clint Dow (#1072) 02:09:13 67 Male  (58) 00:23:56 00:02:48 01:01:08 00:04:04 00:37:16
4 David Crellin (#1059) Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club 02:10:43 76 Male  (66) 00:22:50 00:02:21 01:02:41 00:03:35 00:39:14
5 Damien Thompson (#1188) Red Dog Triathlon Training 02:16:06 122 Male  (107) 00:27:26 00:02:26 00:58:17 00:03:50 00:44:05
6 Michele Muscillo (#1142) 02:17:37 139 Male  (121) 00:31:16 00:03:04 00:57:06 00:04:33 00:41:36
7 Matt Carman (#1043) 02:17:47 140 Male  (122) 00:28:05 00:02:11 01:01:39 00:03:51 00:42:00
8 Dorian Nicholson (#1143) Multisport Gold 02:17:54 142 Male  (123) 00:26:00 00:02:21 01:03:28 00:04:19 00:41:42
9 Mike Lubke (#119) 02:18:17 152 Male  (130) 00:24:32 00:02:55 01:05:43 00:05:11 00:39:54
10 Phillip Townsend (#1190) 02:19:29 170 Male  (145) 00:24:13 00:02:38 01:05:12 00:03:56 00:43:29
11 William Carman (#1044) 02:19:55 178 Male  (152) 00:27:39 00:02:15 01:02:10 00:03:49 00:44:00
12 Albie Firley (#1601) 02:20:07 180 Male  (154) 00:27:04 00:02:22 01:05:46 00:03:54 00:40:59
13 Phil Bowe (#1031) 02:22:46 229 Male  (201) 00:27:38 00:02:25 01:06:50 00:04:17 00:41:35
14 Patrick Murphy (#1141) 02:22:57 233 Male  (205) 00:19:56 00:02:42 01:06:25 00:05:15 00:48:38
15 Paul Box (#1032) Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club 02:23:21 241 Male  (212) 00:25:19 00:02:35 01:05:01 00:03:55 00:46:29
16 Wayne Simmons (#124) Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club 02:25:06 269 Male  (237) 00:24:01 00:02:38 01:05:27 00:04:14 00:48:43
17 David Aitken (#1023) 02:26:49 304 Male  (265) 00:23:12 00:03:42 01:09:35 00:04:27 00:45:50
18 Mark Oxbrough (#1151) 02:26:51 307 Male  (267) 00:27:55 00:03:25 01:06:35 00:04:12 00:44:42
19 Crispian Schiller (#1168) 02:27:54 332 Male  (289) 00:27:01 00:02:55 01:07:34 00:04:17 00:46:05
20 Nick Fracchia (#1087) 02:28:23 340 Male  (296) 00:27:01 00:02:40 01:06:50 00:04:49 00:47:01
21 Campbell Knox (#1120) 02:28:24 342 Male  (298) 00:31:33 00:03:55 01:02:23 00:04:19 00:46:12
22 Scott Clements (#1055) Red Dog Triathlon Training 02:29:44 379 Male  (333) 00:26:53 00:03:16 01:07:41 00:04:11 00:47:41
23 Michael Emorfopoulos (#808) 02:30:15 391 Male  (342) 00:28:36 00:03:40 01:03:35 00:04:03 00:50:19
24 Mitch Stein (#1180) Eastern Suburbs Triathlon Club 02:30:15 392 Male  (343) 00:26:06 00:03:22 01:04:20 00:04:55 00:51:30
25 Andrew Wilson (#1201) 02:30:17 394 Male  (345) 00:28:34 00:03:47 01:04:09 00:05:06 00:48:40
26 Nick O‚ÄôSullivan (#1146) Energy Lab Triathlon 02:31:34 434 Male  (383) 00:29:21 00:03:45 01:05:47 00:04:31 00:48:09
27 Kurt Barrow (#1026) 02:31:44 441 Male  (389) 00:22:33 00:02:38 01:10:04 00:04:16 00:52:11
28 Michael Lennon (#1123) 02:33:14 492 Male  (433) 00:25:41 00:03:44 01:13:30 00:04:34 00:45:42
29 Paul Manning (#1129) 02:33:29 498 Male  (439) 00:30:09 00:03:16 01:13:16 00:04:50 00:41:56
30 Brad Case (#1048) 02:33:38 506 Male  (446) 00:29:13 00:03:14 01:11:36 00:04:11 00:45:22
31 Brett Holdsworth (#1111) 02:33:52 513 Male  (452) 00:30:36 00:03:40 00:59:26 00:05:29 00:54:39
32 Sam Bristow (#1036) 02:34:28 532 Male  (468) 00:28:14 00:03:11 01:08:54 00:03:59 00:50:08
33 Matthew Sorbello (#1177) 02:34:34 539 Male  (475) 00:27:21 00:02:52 01:13:52 00:04:04 00:46:23
34 Scott Cameron (#1039) 02:34:43 546 Male  (482) 00:31:25 00:03:27 01:10:13 00:04:09 00:45:28
35 Matthew Tallis (#1184) 02:35:41 582 Male  (513) 00:28:15 00:03:40 01:10:23 00:04:36 00:48:45
36 Jason Dickfos (#1069) 02:36:01 601 Male  (529) 00:25:33 00:04:33 01:10:04 00:04:45 00:51:04
37 Warren Hewitt (#1108) 02:36:37 617 Male  (544) 00:25:13 00:03:05 01:11:34 00:04:41 00:52:01
38 Nick Caple (#1041) 02:36:49 629 Male  (555) 00:27:13 00:03:55 01:12:15 00:04:31 00:48:53
39 Jeff Conn (#1056) 02:37:35 650 Male  (570) 00:25:38 00:03:37 01:11:00 00:05:12 00:52:07
40 Tom Shao (#1171) 02:38:12 670 Male  (587) 00:28:55 00:03:53 01:07:02 00:04:58 00:53:22
41 Matt King (#1116) 02:38:29 675 Male  (591) 00:31:52 00:03:33 01:13:38 00:04:16 00:45:08
42 Brendan Miller (#1138) Toowoomba Triathlon Club Inc 02:38:37 683 Male  (597) 00:25:25 00:03:28 01:11:52 00:05:28 00:52:22
43 David Ray (#1161) Bondi Running & Triathlon Club Inc (B.R.A.T) 02:39:04 699 Male  (611) 00:29:29 00:03:52 01:13:58 00:05:11 00:46:33
44 peter gourlas (#1096) Tri Nation 02:39:39 729 Male  (632) 00:33:56 00:04:03 01:09:34 00:04:28 00:47:37
45 Chris Slocombe (#1175) 02:40:05 744 Male  (642) 00:32:31 00:03:44 01:13:08 00:04:55 00:45:45
46 Michael Greenwood (#1099) 02:40:09 749 Male  (645) 00:34:26 00:03:26 01:07:56 00:04:56 00:49:22
47 Karl Farmer (#1083) Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club 02:40:12 752 Male  (648) 00:27:18 00:03:16 01:10:34 00:04:47 00:54:16
48 Nick Warren (#649) 02:40:35 769 Male  (663) 00:31:45 00:03:06 01:11:40 00:04:58 00:49:03
49 Jackson Slender (#1174) 02:40:52 780 Male  (673) 00:26:17 00:03:08 01:10:34 00:04:40 00:56:11
50 Alastair MacLeod (#1126) 02:41:50 827 Male  (711) 00:24:51 00:03:22 01:15:38 00:05:11 00:52:46