31st October 2021 | Noosa, QLD, Australia

NOOSA Triathlon (2021)

Relay Teams: Overall

Pos Name Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team Trio (#8761) 01:49:55 Open (1) Male  (1) 00:18:44 00:02:45 00:53:00 00:03:26 00:31:58
2 Team Snakes (#8792) 01:58:40 Open (2) Male  (2) 00:19:37 00:03:19 00:58:12 00:03:32 00:33:58
3 Team 2 GUYS A GIRL AND A CHEMISTRY SET (#8243) 02:03:18 Open (3) Male  (3) 00:21:48 00:03:18 00:57:25 00:03:11 00:37:34
4 Team Tri Us (#8758) 02:04:04 Open (4) Male  (4) 00:20:45 00:03:15 01:01:03 00:03:19 00:35:39
5 Team Club 40 (#8674) 02:04:36 Masters (1) Male  (5) 00:23:37 00:03:29 00:57:29 00:04:21 00:35:38
6 Team Should have deferred (#8781) 02:06:42 Open (1) Mixed  (1) 00:21:27 00:03:49 00:58:30 00:03:43 00:39:11
7 Team Splash Dash and Flash (#8728) 02:08:50 Open (2) Mixed  (2) 00:23:03 00:03:02 01:02:17 00:03:16 00:37:11
8 Team Lake Hugh Muntz Worlds team (#8430) 02:09:03 Masters (2) Male  (6) 00:24:11 00:03:06 01:01:50 00:03:13 00:36:42
9 Team MattsenGus (#8008) 02:09:38 Open (5) Male  (7) 00:25:47 00:03:10 00:56:12 00:03:19 00:41:08
10 Team NEILLDIDOS (#8708) 02:10:37 Family (1) Mixed  (3) 00:17:22 00:02:42 01:01:31 00:03:20 00:45:40
11 Team The Running Company Sunshine Coast (#8751) 02:12:09 Open (6) Male  (8) 00:26:48 00:03:10 01:02:13 00:03:04 00:36:52
12 Team Crew (#8268) 02:14:08 Open (3) Mixed  (4) 00:26:14 00:03:54 01:05:52 00:03:27 00:34:38
13 Team NashyƆs Nuts (#8707) 02:15:14 Corporate (1) Mixed  (5) 00:20:11 00:03:17 01:04:10 00:03:22 00:44:13
14 Team 3Fast3Furious (#8155) 02:15:20 Open (1) Female  (1) 00:22:02 00:03:04 01:09:05 00:03:27 00:37:42
15 Team Insight Eye Surgery Scalpels (#8007) 02:15:41 Open (7) Male  (9) 00:21:45 00:03:47 01:09:47 00:03:26 00:36:55
16 Team Long Lunch (#8431) 02:16:26 Open (4) Mixed  (6) 00:24:09 00:04:08 01:05:23 00:03:44 00:39:00
17 Team TAPER52 (#8735) 02:16:33 Open (8) Male  (10) 00:23:01 00:03:19 01:06:23 00:03:43 00:40:06
18 Team Team Lampo (#8118) 02:16:57 Open (9) Male  (11) 00:23:17 00:03:56 01:02:04 00:03:41 00:43:57
19 Team THE COATS (#8449) 02:17:09 Masters (3) Male  (12) 00:20:23 00:03:57 01:12:51 00:03:34 00:36:22
20 Team Savage Bliss (#8515) 02:17:12 Masters (1) Mixed  (7) 00:23:52 00:04:04 01:01:34 00:03:37 00:44:04
21 Team LKL (#8321) 02:17:19 Open (5) Mixed  (8) 00:26:09 00:03:24 01:08:52 00:03:23 00:35:29
22 Team FHaT One (#8425) 02:17:38 Masters (4) Male  (13) 00:29:35 00:03:37 01:02:24 00:03:38 00:38:22
23 Team Tannum Learn to Swim Squad (#8114) 02:18:05 Open (10) Male  (14) 00:20:36 00:03:27 01:11:22 00:03:12 00:39:26
24 Team Crazy Tri Hards (#8267) 02:18:50 Open (6) Mixed  (9) 00:33:42 00:03:53 01:03:21 00:03:32 00:34:19
25 Team Wedding crashers (#8406) 02:18:50 Open (7) Mixed  (10) 00:26:10 00:03:36 01:02:51 00:03:30 00:42:40
26 Team Rip The Lid Off (#8806) 02:18:50 Open (11) Male  (15) 00:26:10 00:03:36 01:02:51 00:02:05 00:44:06
27 Team Team McGarry (#8644) 02:18:51 Family (2) Mixed  (11) 00:26:47 00:03:27 01:03:28 00:03:20 00:41:48
28 Team McNamara Law (#8701) 02:19:32 Corporate (2) Mixed  (12) 00:22:29 00:04:01 01:13:25 00:03:42 00:35:53
29 Team Pretenders (#8719) 02:19:37 Open (12) Male  (16) 00:25:52 00:03:15 01:08:23 00:03:22 00:38:43
30 Team Hold my beer (#8079) 02:20:36 Open (13) Male  (17) 00:22:46 00:04:02 01:06:42 00:03:41 00:43:23
31 Team Liow Family (#8609) 02:20:55 Family (3) Mixed  (13) 00:24:17 00:03:49 01:03:09 00:03:31 00:46:08
32 Team Same same but different (#8724) 02:20:57 Masters (1) Female  (2) 00:23:32 00:03:26 01:07:01 00:03:49 00:43:06
33 Team Hannant Family (#8687) 02:20:57 Family (4) Mixed  (14) 00:23:12 00:03:46 01:09:31 00:03:40 00:40:45
34 Team Coast Lads (#8059) 02:21:07 Open (14) Male  (18) 00:28:12 00:03:32 01:04:50 00:04:02 00:40:29
35 Team Abacus (#8245) 02:21:12 Open (15) Male  (19) 00:27:04 00:04:47 01:02:12 00:03:59 00:43:08
36 Team B Three (#8666) 02:21:15 Corporate (3) Mixed  (15) 00:26:42 00:03:48 01:03:43 00:03:52 00:43:08
37 Team Late call up (#8771) 02:21:46 Open (8) Mixed  (16) 00:26:25 00:04:02 01:07:40 00:03:35 00:40:02
38 Team Decrepit Jets (#8064) 02:21:55 Open (16) Male  (20) 00:19:05 00:03:50 01:10:14 00:03:30 00:45:14
39 Team The Crazy Cupcake Cartel (#8745) 02:22:08 Open (9) Mixed  (17) 00:30:36 00:04:04 01:04:09 00:03:40 00:39:37
40 Team Wood Racing (#8153) 02:22:10 Open (17) Male  (21) 00:23:18 00:03:44 01:06:49 00:05:17 00:43:00
41 Team The Boys are Back (#8125) 02:22:11 Open (18) Male  (22) 00:26:58 00:03:19 01:09:20 00:03:10 00:39:21
42 Team Bloomies (#8584) 02:22:15 Family (5) Mixed  (18) 00:29:21 00:04:43 00:58:22 00:03:46 00:46:00
43 Team FHaT Old Men (#8424) 02:22:20 Open (19) Male  (23) 00:27:25 00:04:36 01:11:04 00:03:20 00:35:52
44 Team We Try a Tri (#8405) 02:22:28 Open (10) Mixed  (19) 00:22:45 00:03:22 01:04:18 00:03:45 00:48:16
45 Team Middle Age (#8483) 02:22:28 Masters (2) Female  (3) 00:24:01 00:04:25 01:09:28 00:04:19 00:40:14
46 Team "Big Dog, Slim and Lizard" (#8054) 02:22:44 Masters (5) Male  (24) 00:24:08 00:03:19 01:11:29 00:03:30 00:40:18
47 Team TMC Legends (#8456) 02:22:48 Masters (6) Male  (25) 00:24:33 00:03:39 01:05:52 00:03:58 00:44:44
48 Team T4 (#8113) 02:23:00 Open (20) Male  (26) 00:22:22 00:03:47 01:11:16 00:03:57 00:41:37
49 Team Triathlon Triplets (#8140) 02:23:14 Open (21) Male  (27) 00:23:12 00:03:23 01:06:48 00:03:33 00:46:16
50 Team Laukarrelli (#8316) 02:23:29 Open (11) Mixed  (20) 00:24:42 00:03:58 01:04:12 00:03:37 00:46:58