Sort Results By
Overall
Gender
Category
Custom
Male
Female
Male
Female
9
10
11
12
13+
9
10
11
12
13+
All Category's
9
10
11
12
13+
All Division 2's
All Genders
Male
Female
All Countries
Australia
23rd April 2023 | South Maroubra, NSW, Australia
EN
English
Spanish
Russian
German
Home
Results
500mtr
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
9
10
11
12
13+
Female
9
10
11
12
13+
1km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
13-15
16-17
18-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75+
Assisted
Elite
Female
13-15
16-17
18-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75+
Assisted
Elite
2.5km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
13-15
16-17
18-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75+
Assisted
Elite
Female
13-15
16-17
18-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75+
Assisted
Elite
Event Website
South Maroubra Ocean Swim (2023)
South Maroubra Ocean Swim (2023)
/
500mtr
/
Overall
500mtr: Overall
Pos
Name
Gun Time
Category (Pos)
Gender (Pos)
1
Isaac SMITH (#356)
00:07:21
12
(1)
Male
(1)
2
Thomas PENNY (#41)
00:07:32
11
(1)
Male
(2)
3
Alexander SPENCER (#47)
00:07:34
12
(2)
Male
(3)
4
Emerson HOO (#372)
00:07:53
9
(1)
Female
(1)
5
Sophie MALEY (#36)
00:07:54
11
(1)
Female
(2)
6
Nicholas PATAKAS (#40)
00:07:56
12
(3)
Male
(4)
7
Joshua GOUGH (#28)
00:08:01
11
(2)
Male
(5)
8
Fiona PERRY (#43)
00:08:07
11
(2)
Female
(3)
9
Amelia ALEXIOU (#178)
00:08:14
12
(1)
Female
(4)
10
Olivia PHILP (#45)
00:08:14
11
(3)
Female
(5)
11
Emmeline GIRAUD (#27)
00:08:23
12
(2)
Female
(6)
12
Harry MALEY (#37)
00:08:27
9
(1)
Male
(6)
13
Alexander WHITE (#49)
00:08:32
12
(4)
Male
(7)
14
Kuzma TKACHENKO (#387)
00:08:32
11
(3)
Male
(8)
15
Angus TURTON (#418)
00:08:46
12
(5)
Male
(9)
16
Maiia SALBIEVA (#46)
00:09:04
11
(4)
Female
(7)
17
Matteo SUDRIES-LEROY (#48)
00:09:05
11
(4)
Male
(10)
18
Tenison MILLWARD (#39)
00:09:09
11
(5)
Male
(11)
19
Scarlett CREWE (#23)
00:09:26
11
(5)
Female
(8)
20
Niamh PERRY (#44)
00:09:28
9
(2)
Female
(9)
21
Mitchell HENVILLE (#30)
00:09:39
10
(1)
Male
(12)
22
Grace KIERNAN (#34)
00:09:43
9
(3)
Female
(10)
23
Sean DICKSON (#24)
00:09:48
11
(6)
Male
(13)
24
Charlotte BRICKELL (#21)
00:10:03
9
(4)
Female
(11)
25
Finella CONCANNON (#22)
00:10:07
10
(1)
Female
(12)
26
Angus BRICKELL (#20)
00:10:28
11
(7)
Male
(14)
27
Sam GREENLEES (#29)
00:11:00
9
(2)
Male
(15)
28
Lexie MILLWARD (#38)
00:11:02
9
(5)
Female
(13)
29
Emily JEFFRIES (#31)
00:11:09
11
(6)
Female
(14)
30
Frida FIBIGER (#25)
00:11:11
10
(2)
Female
(15)
31
Dylan CAMPBELL (#377)
00:11:17
9
(3)
Male
(16)
32
Ashton BUTTSWORTH (#374)
00:11:46
9
(4)
Male
(17)
33
Jonah BETHLEHEM (#434)
00:11:54
10
(2)
Male
(18)
34
Rose MORRIS (#431)
00:12:08
11
(7)
Female
(16)
35
Grace JEFFRIES (#33)
00:12:18
9
(6)
Female
(17)
36
Margaret JORDAN (#430)
00:12:33
10
(3)
Female
(18)
37
Alexander PIKE (#391)
00:12:37
10
(3)
Male
(19)
38
Alfie DEAL (#433)
00:12:58
9
(5)
Male
(20)
39
Morgan PENNY (#42)
00:13:54
9
(7)
Female
(19)
40
Freya VARKER (#394)
00:14:42
9
(8)
Female
(20)
41
Mila MARTIN (#239)
00:15:08
10
(4)
Female
(21)
42
Isabel PIKE (#392)
00:16:21
9
(9)
Female
(22)
DNS
Alexandra FOOT (#26)
12
Female
DNS
Alexa JEFFRIES (#32)
9
Female
DNS
Makayla KONDILIOS (#35)
10
Female