Sort Results By
Overall
Gender
Category
Custom
Male
Female
Male
Female
13-15
16-17
18-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75+
Assisted
Elite
13-15
16-17
18-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75+
Assisted
Elite
All Category's
13-15
16-17
18-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75+
Assisted
Elite
All Division 2's
All Genders
Male
Female
All Countries
Australia
23rd April 2023 | South Maroubra, NSW, Australia
EN
English
Spanish
Russian
German
Home
Results
500mtr
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
9
10
11
12
13+
Female
9
10
11
12
13+
1km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
13-15
16-17
18-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75+
Assisted
Elite
Female
13-15
16-17
18-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75+
Assisted
Elite
2.5km
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
13-15
16-17
18-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75+
Assisted
Elite
Female
13-15
16-17
18-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75+
Assisted
Elite
Event Website
South Maroubra Ocean Swim (2023)
South Maroubra Ocean Swim (2023)
/
2.5km
/
Overall
2.5km: Overall
Pos
Name
Gun Time
Category (Pos)
Gender (Pos)
1
Zane HAYES (#419)
00:39:00
Elite
(1)
Male
(1)
2
Simon NOTHLING (#409)
00:40:12
Elite
(2)
Male
(2)
3
Vectis BUCKETT (#404)
00:40:29
Elite
(3)
Male
(3)
4
Zoltahn SZABO (#150)
00:42:46
Elite
(4)
Male
(4)
5
Erwan MELLADO (#298)
00:42:58
Elite
(5)
Male
(5)
6
Alexandra TAIT (#354)
00:44:11
Elite
(1)
Female
(1)
7
Owen LLOYD-JONES (#380)
00:44:14
13-15
(1)
Male
(6)
8
Peter APPLEYARD (#463)
00:44:15
Elite
(6)
Male
(7)
9
Kathryn JORDAN (#452)
00:44:17
Elite
(2)
Female
(2)
10
Jonathon ROUSSEAU (#328)
00:44:22
30-34
(1)
Male
(8)
11
Jasmine ALEXIOU (#220)
00:44:27
Elite
(3)
Female
(3)
12
Paul O’BRIEN (#312)
00:44:41
45-49
(1)
Male
(9)
13
Ethan HOO (#422)
00:45:03
13-15
(2)
Male
(10)
14
Nick EBRILL (#244)
00:45:24
Elite
(7)
Male
(11)
15
Caprice STOKES (#439)
00:46:27
Elite
(4)
Female
(4)
16
Daniel PHILLPOT (#319)
00:46:31
35-39
(1)
Male
(12)
17
Michael ROSENTHAL (#327)
00:48:26
30-34
(2)
Male
(13)
18
Ant SCHWAGER (#332)
00:49:20
55-59
(1)
Male
(14)
19
Andrew LEESE (#287)
00:49:59
50-54
(1)
Male
(15)
20
Aidan RENFORD (#326)
00:50:29
13-15
(3)
Male
(16)
21
Mia HOO (#424)
00:50:43
13-15
(1)
Female
(5)
22
Danielle ROSENTHAL (#458)
00:51:18
30-34
(1)
Female
(6)
23
Melanie WELLENBERG (#364)
00:51:24
45-49
(1)
Female
(7)
24
Anna TOROK (#358)
00:51:42
45-49
(2)
Female
(8)
25
Gia GREGORY (#441)
00:51:53
13-15
(2)
Female
(9)
26
Caroline BRITT (#227)
00:52:08
40-44
(1)
Female
(10)
27
Mark KNACKSTEDT (#215)
00:52:52
55-59
(2)
Male
(17)
28
Mark O'SULLIVAN (#584)
00:52:59
55-59
(3)
Male
(18)
29
David HOWELL (#274)
00:53:15
20-24
(1)
Male
(19)
30
Anthony LEMARSENY (#289)
00:53:32
60-64
(1)
Male
(20)
31
Charlie MAULEON (#421)
00:53:33
35-39
(2)
Male
(21)
32
Nick HAINES (#262)
00:53:54
40-44
(1)
Male
(22)
33
Hal WITNEY (#367)
00:53:57
Elite
(8)
Male
(23)
34
Phil SHORT (#336)
00:54:01
65-69
(1)
Male
(24)
35
Sergei KARIUKIN (#9)
00:54:09
35-39
(3)
Male
(25)
36
Eloise STARR (#348)
00:54:19
40-44
(2)
Female
(11)
37
Zachary STANILOVSKIY (#347)
00:54:50
Elite
(9)
Male
(26)
38
Ashley FLANAGAN (#250)
00:54:59
20-24
(2)
Male
(27)
39
Evan MORRISON (#306)
00:55:22
40-44
(2)
Male
(28)
40
Alexander SPENCER (#344)
00:55:51
Elite
(10)
Male
(29)
41
Chad SCHNEIDER (#331)
00:56:22
45-49
(2)
Male
(30)
42
Laura TICEHURST (#357)
00:57:01
18-19
(1)
Female
(12)
43
Tim GOW (#260)
00:57:11
50-54
(2)
Male
(31)
44
Andrew KELLY (#401)
00:57:14
18-19
(1)
Male
(32)
45
Emma RADFORD (#324)
00:57:22
30-34
(2)
Female
(13)
46
Daniel GAUCI (#256)
00:57:24
25-29
(1)
Male
(33)
47
Marie-Andree FOURNIER (#254)
00:57:27
55-59
(1)
Female
(14)
48
James KERR (#282)
00:57:54
30-34
(3)
Male
(34)
49
Adam NOBILIA (#226)
00:59:46
40-44
(3)
Male
(35)
50
Byron LI (#290)
00:59:55
25-29
(2)
Male
(36)
« Previous
Next »