29th November 2020 | Gold Coast, QLD, Australia

Spartan Race - Gold Coast Trifecta (2020)

Beast: Male Open

Pos Name Team Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos)
1 Sam EMES (#2211) World Gym Burpengary 03:15:10 21 Male  (19)
2 Matt GOSLING (#2625) Electric Ninjas 03:28:44 34 Male  (30)
3 Drew WOODHOUSE (#2591) F45 Spartans 03:28:51 35 Male  (31)
4 Luke BENSON (#2123) Electric Ninjas 03:31:50 39 Male  (33)
5 Andrew Hely (#2729) 03:32:21 40 Male  (34)
6 Julian MURAHIDY (#2399) Senex Gladiators 03:34:13 41 Male  (35)
7 Gonzalo VAZQUEZ (#2563) Senex Gladiators 03:34:13 42 Male  (36)
8 D’arcy BRAZIER (#2142) 03:44:57 49 Male  (42)
9 Kerrin MORTON (#2395) 03:46:50 50 Male  (43)
10 Joseph GABBETT (#2242) 03:46:50 51 Male  (44)
11 Oskar SHEPPARD (#2501) 03:47:46 53 Male  (46)
12 Oisin MCQUINN (#2379) Body Armour 03:48:09 54 Male  (47)
13 Daryl PALMER (#2421) 03:48:49 55 Male  (48)
14 Timothy MOORE (#2390) BAMO Built 03:52:44 60 Male  (51)
15 Lewis FORMBY (#2235) 03:53:29 61 Male  (52)
16 Tadhg MCQUINN (#2380) Body Armour 03:54:47 63 Male  (54)
17 Rob HARGRAVE (#2279) NoRagrets 03:56:16 64 Male  (55)
18 Christian LUNDGAARD (#2350) 03:57:37 66 Male  (57)
19 Braden FABBRO (#2220) goggins 04:01:28 70 Male  (61)
20 Kurt PERRY (#2436) goggins 04:01:28 71 Male  (62)
21 Jared KILLICK (#2323) goggins 04:01:29 72 Male  (63)
22 Darren SEYMOUR (#2496) 04:02:41 73 Male  (64)
23 Leonard Armin SCHMITZ (#2487) 04:05:20 79 Male  (70)
24 Mathew REEVES (#2455) Back on the log 04:07:30 81 Male  (72)
25 Justin GRIBBIN (#2628) Grubby Gribbos 04:15:54 90 Male  (78)
26 Nathan COSTABEBER (#2177) goggins 04:17:45 93 Male  (80)
27 Afonso CORDEIRO (#2614) 04:20:12 97 Male  (83)
28 Matthew BEGLEY (#2600) 04:20:51 100 Male  (85)
29 Brett FLYNN (#2618) 04:21:02 101 Male  (86)
30 Michael CAPPS (#2606) Tardigrades 04:22:53 106 Male  (90)
31 James TEIRNEY (#2540) #teamCitywide 04:23:53 110 Male  (93)
32 Andrew DAY (#2190) 04:23:59 111 Male  (94)
33 Jamie RUDDY (#2473) F45 Spartans 04:24:10 112 Male  (95)
34 Manuel MANEV (#2358) 04:24:38 113 Male  (96)
35 Rohan ARTHUR (#2105) 04:25:24 114 Male  (97)
36 Daniel O'KEEFFE (#2412) 04:25:47 115 Male  (98)
37 Casey Tacon (#2735) Sharkeyfitness 04:26:04 119 Male  (100)
38 David ASIC (#2106) Tight Butts and Sweaty Nuts 04:26:13 120 Male  (101)
39 Shane FOSTER (#2236) 04:27:54 123 Male  (102)
40 Shaun STEVENS (#2531) 04:30:22 127 Male  (104)
41 Lloyd SWIFT (#2537) 04:30:23 128 Male  (105)
42 Simon MARTIN (#2648) 04:30:39 130 Male  (106)
43 James HAYMAN (#2282) 04:32:09 134 Male  (109)
44 Zac KENT (#2321) 04:35:00 143 Male  (116)
45 Darren JOLLEY (#2313) 04:35:39 144 Male  (117)
46 Shaun GRIBBIN (#2629) Grubby Gribbos 04:36:04 146 Male  (118)
47 Gerben KEIJZERS (#2641) 04:36:33 149 Male  (120)
48 Charlie OSBORNE (#2416) Senex Gladiators 04:37:46 151 Male  (122)
49 Theo MUS (#2402) Senex Gladiators 04:37:47 152 Male  (123)
50 Ari THOMPSON (#2544) 04:40:03 156 Male  (125)