11th April 2021 | Wollongong, NSW, Australia

WOLLONGONG TRIATHLON FESTIVAL (2021)

Standard - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 15-19 Brooklyn HENRY (#158) 01:56:18 00:18:09 00:01:29 01:01:40 00:00:54 00:33:59
2 25-29 Tom KEARNS (#184) 01:58:53 00:17:58 00:01:44 01:00:28 00:00:55 00:37:41
3 30-34 Jake RUSSELL (#310) 02:02:25 00:20:57 00:02:30 01:02:16 00:01:17 00:35:18
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Lisa MARANGON (#552) 02:07:45 00:19:05 00:02:17 01:02:46 00:01:59 00:41:32
2 30-34 Sally Elizabeth WOOD (#668) 02:13:17 00:18:03 00:02:12 01:08:09 00:01:50 00:42:55
3 30-34 Shaneen MARSHALL (#554) 02:13:58 00:19:52 00:02:34 01:07:25 00:02:23 00:41:37

Standard - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Path Men (#714) 02:16:30 00:24:29 00:01:50 01:06:09 00:01:17 00:42:38
2 Team Team THE TRI-HARDS (#727) 02:25:48 00:26:52 00:02:17 01:08:15 00:02:01 00:46:17
3 Team TEAM Three Musketeers (#728) 02:32:57 00:26:27 00:02:42 01:17:24 00:01:16 00:45:01
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Trigeminies (#731) 02:22:15 00:22:36 00:02:36 01:07:33 00:01:38 00:47:45
2 Team TEAM Queen Bee (#717) 02:55:24 00:25:24 00:02:16 01:25:18 00:01:56 01:00:23
3 Team TEAM Mendeveryao (#713) 02:57:54 00:24:13 00:02:21 01:34:32 00:01:46 00:54:55
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Southbound Adventures (#720) 02:08:35 00:21:31 00:02:07 00:59:18 00:01:16 00:44:17
2 Team TEAM BTR Group (#704) 02:13:59 00:17:36 00:02:07 01:11:38 00:01:14 00:41:18
3 Team TEAM STC All Sorts (#722) 02:25:27 00:22:20 00:02:00 01:10:06 00:01:32 00:49:21

Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Mick CHAPMAN (#1065) 01:02:33 00:10:22 00:02:02 00:31:20 00:01:21 00:17:21
2 45-49 Haydn JERVIS (#1761) 01:02:37 00:09:59 00:02:26 00:29:49 00:01:30 00:18:46
3 40-44 Daniel X JAMES (#1760) 01:03:26 00:10:11 00:02:13 00:31:12 00:01:08 00:18:35
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Cassie DONOVAN (#1659) 01:09:23 00:10:36 00:02:15 00:33:05 00:01:30 00:21:50
2 16-19 Grace KELLS (#1219) 01:09:58 00:10:08 00:01:43 00:35:40 00:01:24 00:20:56
3 35-39 Erin HARGRAVE (#1728) 01:11:48 00:11:15 00:02:31 00:35:26 00:01:33 00:20:56

Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Chicken Nuggets (#1502) 01:11:20 00:10:07 00:01:34 00:37:27 00:01:10 00:20:56
2 Team TEAM Flightless Birds (#1503) 01:16:38 00:13:02 00:02:19 00:39:06 00:01:09 00:20:55
3 Team Team HESSY (#1529) 01:31:39 00:14:25 00:03:45 00:46:15 00:01:32 00:25:35
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM TRI-ing over 50 (#1518) 01:25:20 00:13:57 00:02:14 00:39:43 00:01:25 00:27:53
2 Team TEAM Balmain Rowers (#1500) 01:33:04 00:16:22 00:02:54 00:44:12 00:01:10 00:28:19
3 Team TEAM We put the TRY in triathlon (#1519) 01:44:14 00:21:07 00:02:41 00:52:05 00:01:21 00:26:54
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Tough Chance (#1517) 01:11:34 00:09:35 00:01:57 00:37:07 00:01:14 00:21:33
2 Team TEAM MKS (#1508) 01:16:34 00:12:52 00:02:24 00:33:01 00:01:22 00:26:48
3 Team TEAM Scuba duo (#1512) 01:22:06 00:12:34 00:02:30 00:40:02 00:01:48 00:25:04

Super Sprint - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 14-15 Mitchell BLACKBOURN (#4028) 00:29:41 00:02:22 00:01:47 00:16:52 00:01:36 00:06:58
2 12 -13 Daniel LOUW (#4190) 00:31:36 00:02:39 00:01:58 00:18:05 00:01:17 00:07:29
3 14-15 Harry LINDBOM (#4185) 00:31:40 00:02:26 00:01:59 00:17:56 00:01:27 00:07:45
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 12 -13 Montana DOUBELL (#4092) 00:32:52 00:02:38 00:01:59 00:17:56 00:01:29 00:08:43
2 14-15 Alexis BELL (#4020) 00:34:27 00:02:55 00:02:07 00:19:18 00:01:25 00:08:35
3 12 -13 Skye BELL (#4021) 00:34:33 00:02:51 00:02:05 00:19:28 00:01:22 00:08:41

Super Sprint - Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Tri Generations (#4320) 00:39:57 00:02:54 00:02:53 00:24:07 00:02:04 00:07:52
2 Team TEAM FitzSteele (#4315) 00:40:04 00:02:40 00:02:51 00:24:19 00:01:46 00:08:22
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM STC sprinters (#4318) 00:51:56 00:03:56 00:03:52 00:26:27 00:02:03 00:15:32
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team TEAM Splash, Flash and Dash (#4317) 00:36:07 00:02:55 00:02:53 00:19:06 00:01:04 00:10:01
2 Team TEAM Nuggets (#4316) 00:56:17 00:03:34 00:03:22 00:36:59 00:01:24 00:10:50

Try A Tri - Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Alex POLGLASE (#4639) 00:34:27 00:02:52 00:02:38 00:19:03 00:01:36 00:08:10
2 Open Lewis KRANITIS (#4594) 00:35:45 00:02:45 00:03:09 00:18:31 00:02:22 00:08:50
3 Open Gerard ESTIVILL MERCADE (#4558) 00:37:06 00:03:36 00:03:59 00:19:48 00:01:18 00:08:18
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Sally LITTLE (#4602) 00:40:01 00:04:19 00:03:35 00:21:39 00:01:11 00:09:11
2 Open Cat SHAW-HALFORD (#4649) 00:41:38 00:03:50 00:04:25 00:21:24 00:02:22 00:09:30
3 Open Anna PAGE (#4630) 00:41:53 00:04:03 00:03:45 00:23:36 00:01:22 00:09:00