11th April 2021 | Wollongong, NSW, Australia

WOLLONGONG TRIATHLON FESTIVAL (2021)

Sprint - Solo: Male Mates

Pos Name Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Marius BIRSANU (#1571) 01:18:29 88 Male  (75) 00:14:44 00:04:11 00:35:57 00:01:50 00:21:46
2 Robert BALKIN (#1549) 01:18:30 89 Male  (76) 00:12:46 00:05:10 00:36:20 00:03:13 00:21:00
3 Dominic JONES (#1765) 01:18:58 97 Male  (82) 00:14:21 00:03:50 00:36:10 00:01:56 00:22:39
4 Jason CAPENECAS (#1596) 01:20:40 131 Male  (109) 00:15:35 00:03:11 00:40:02 00:01:38 00:20:12
5 James PANTELI (#1875) 01:23:22 173 Male  (142) 00:13:54 00:03:20 00:38:37 00:01:32 00:25:57
6 Peter TORTORICI (#1979) 01:24:07 186 Male  (153) 00:16:24 00:04:20 00:36:41 00:02:03 00:24:38
7 Hayden BIRCH (#1570) 01:25:12 207 Male  (169) 00:13:57 00:04:00 00:38:27 00:01:52 00:26:55
8 Alexander TALBOT (#1967) 01:25:49 220 Male  (181) 00:15:33 00:03:06 00:40:35 00:01:59 00:24:34
9 Alex CONNELL (#1619) 01:26:32 243 Male  (202) 00:14:23 00:03:49 00:43:40 00:01:32 00:23:06
10 Oliver LOUGHLIN (#1796) 01:26:38 245 Male  (204) 00:11:15 00:06:21 00:38:17 00:03:31 00:27:12
11 Sebastian GALLERY (#1690) 01:27:13 262 Male  (218) 00:14:19 00:03:39 00:38:58 00:03:24 00:26:50
12 Scott DAW (#1649) 01:27:51 279 Male  (230) 00:15:14 00:04:06 00:40:00 00:02:38 00:25:52
13 Shyon HUNT (#1747) 01:28:20 294 Male  (240) 00:12:08 00:04:41 00:39:06 00:02:34 00:29:50
14 Phillip TALBOT (#1969) 01:28:55 304 Male  (245) 00:15:52 00:04:30 00:39:32 00:01:35 00:27:25
15 Justin HYLAND (#1752) 01:30:04 329 Male  (263) 00:14:58 00:04:16 00:39:30 00:03:09 00:28:09
16 Geoff WOODS (#2024) 01:30:19 334 Male  (265) 00:15:36 00:03:33 00:44:27 00:01:41 00:25:00
17 Timmy CHAN (#1603) 01:30:37 341 Male  (271) 00:20:37 00:04:26 00:38:26 00:02:14 00:24:51
18 Hamish LANGDON (#1782) 01:30:49 346 Male  (272) 00:14:35 00:05:00 00:41:58 00:04:05 00:25:09
19 Simeon ROYECA (#1909) 01:30:50 347 Male  (273) 00:16:23 00:03:55 00:46:51 00:01:29 00:22:11
20 Christopher VOSNAKIS (#2048) 01:33:39 415 Male  (308) 00:16:19 00:06:45 00:43:17 00:02:06 00:25:11
21 Jarred NIKOLOVSKI (#1858) 01:34:02 430 Male  (314) 00:13:59 00:04:20 00:44:05 00:03:08 00:28:28
22 Jack CILLEKENS (#1611) 01:34:09 433 Male  (315) 00:15:32 00:04:39 00:46:05 00:01:57 00:25:54
23 Matt RANKIN (#1894) 01:37:39 485 Male  (341) 00:13:25 00:05:01 00:48:48 00:02:30 00:27:53
24 Alexander SCHATZ (#1921) 01:37:49 491 Male  (342) 00:16:43 00:04:38 00:48:47 00:01:38 00:26:01
25 James NIELSEN (#1857) 01:39:18 520 Male  (355) 00:14:29 00:06:19 00:43:59 00:02:57 00:31:32
26 Richard GRAY (#1716) 01:39:52 526 Male  (359) 00:16:38 00:04:12 00:48:34 00:02:12 00:28:14
27 Luca CICCARELLI (#1610) 01:40:33 536 Male  (362) 00:15:21 00:04:41 00:43:36 00:02:29 00:34:24
28 Nic PANIAGUA (#1874) 01:41:26 546 Male  (367) 00:15:26 00:03:57 00:50:22 00:01:50 00:29:48
29 Ivan SALILIG (#2049) 01:43:10 561 Male  (376) 00:16:14 00:04:57 00:50:25 00:01:51 00:29:40
30 Lucas O’LOUGHLIN (#2047) 01:43:16 562 Male  (377) 00:15:03 00:05:39 00:46:48 00:02:59 00:32:46
31 William RYAN (#1916) 01:44:28 575 Male  (379) 00:14:46 00:04:34 00:56:09 00:01:55 00:27:02
32 Kye MOORE (#1842) 01:48:10 611 Male  (393) 00:19:52 00:05:53 00:49:18 00:02:14 00:30:51
DNS Stephen WYTHE (#2028) DNS Male 
DNS Ben HOPKINS (#1746) DNS Male 
DNS Simon COOK (#1623) DNS Male 
DNS Liam WHEATLEY (#2004) DNS Male 
DNS Matthew SYRON (#1964) DNS Male 
DNS Justin FARRELL (#2046) 01:18:20 DNS Male  00:12:38 00:04:25 00:38:38 00:02:30 00:20:06
DNS Patrick RYAN (#1913) DNS Male 
DNS Tom WRIGHT (#2026) DNS Male 
DNS Larry FINGLESON (#1678) DNS Male 
DNS Toby WALLER (#1993) DNS Male 
DNS Marcel BATRAC (#1556) DNS Male 
DNS Daniel MOORE (#1841) DNS Male 
DNS Martin GRAVES (#1715) DNS Male 
DNS Toby MCLENAGHAN (#1830) DNS Male 
DNS Angus DOAK (#1657) DNS Male