MultiSport Australia Logo

Australia Day Aquathon (2018)

Kids Aqua Individual 6-9 years

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 U10 Kobe STEWART (#1334) 00:08:52 00:02:13 00:06:39
2 U10 Nate TURNER (#793) 00:10:36 00:02:11 00:08:24
3 U10 Maddix BURKE (#721) 00:10:46 00:02:22 00:08:23
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 U10 Skye BELL (#674) 00:10:50 00:02:36 00:08:13
2 U10 Brooke PLUMMER (#1328) 00:11:50 00:02:58 00:08:51
3 U10 Lucy DARRAGH (#680) 00:12:04 00:03:07 00:08:56

Kids Aqua Teams 6-9 years

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 6-9 Boys Team The Battle Destroyers (#802) 00:09:40 00:02:48 00:06:51
2 6-9 Boys TEAM The demolition boys (#803) 00:10:09 00:02:03 00:08:05
3 6-9 Boys TEAM Black Dimond (#797) 00:14:40 00:02:38 00:12:01
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 6-9 Girls TEAM Pip-ace (#801) 00:10:55 00:02:31 00:08:23
2 6-9 Girls TEAM Whant Girls (#805) 00:11:31 00:02:12 00:09:18
3 6-9 Girls TEAM Double Trouble (#799) 00:11:48 00:03:09 00:08:38
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 6-9 Mixed TEAM The racing Rutty's (#804) 00:13:29 00:02:36 00:10:52

Short Individuals

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open Mitchell WESTHUIZEN (#1239) 00:17:23 00:06:02 00:11:20
2 U16 Finn STAPLEY (#922) 00:17:42 00:06:10 00:11:31
3 U16 Brooklyn HENRY (#1309) 00:18:03 00:06:38 00:11:24
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open Ella WOOLDRIDGE (#1224) 00:19:15 00:07:09 00:12:05
2 16-19 Matilda OFFORD (#1093) 00:19:31 00:07:09 00:12:21
3 U16 Erin WOOLDRIDGE (#1106) 00:20:09 00:07:26 00:12:42

Short Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Junior U18 Team BURKES BACKYARDS (#1384) 00:18:32 00:06:16 00:12:15
2 Junior U18 TEAM North Gong Cruisers (#818) 00:19:29 00:06:24 00:13:04
3 Open Team WGC (#1382) 00:20:38 00:07:04 00:13:33
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Junior U18 TEAM Flabs are the new Abs (#813) 00:21:43 00:06:51 00:14:51
2 Open TEAM Super Squirrels (#880) 00:22:16 00:07:44 00:14:31
3 Open TEAM Fired Up Squirrels (#842) 00:22:44 00:06:53 00:15:50
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM Saucy Squirrels (#867) 00:20:18 00:08:22 00:11:55
2 P&CU16 TEAM Team Ali-dad (#824) 00:20:40 00:07:42 00:12:57
3 Open TEAM Squirrel Vibes (#877) 00:23:00 00:09:30 00:13:29

Long Individuals

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open Callum MCCLUSKY (#36) 00:39:09 00:15:41 00:23:27
2 Open Ryan BAILIE (#3) 00:39:32 00:15:04 00:24:27
3 Open Nathan BREEN (#7) 00:39:43 00:14:37 00:25:05
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open Ashleigh GENTLE (#243) 00:41:48 00:16:33 00:25:14
2 Open Emma JEFFCOAT (#251) 00:42:27 00:15:44 00:26:42
3 Open Natalie VAN COEVORDEN (#282) 00:42:41 00:16:35 00:26:05

Long Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open Team CURRARONG (#1258) 00:41:55 00:16:40 00:25:14
2 Open TEAM Team Gibbo (#424) 00:43:28 00:17:59 00:25:28
3 Open TEAM Dargus Goldchook (#384) 00:44:36 00:17:18 00:27:17
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM SHORT & SWEET (#420) 00:52:58 00:19:20 00:33:37
2 Open TEAM NRC #GoTheGirls (#1222) 00:55:22 00:21:39 00:33:42
3 45+ TEAM Meadowgate Hair and Beauty Jamberoo (#405) 00:55:31 00:17:22 00:38:08
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM Alitez (#372) 00:49:56 00:19:45 00:30:10
2 Open TEAM Team Chop Dino (#422) 00:50:37 00:18:20 00:32:17
3 Open TEAM Jasmin and Luke (#396) 00:51:19 00:19:12 00:32:06

Kids Aqua Individuals 10-12 years

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Jackson WALSH (#578) 00:09:54 00:02:45 00:07:09
2 10-12 Kynan BURKE (#524) 00:10:07 00:02:52 00:07:14
3 10-12 Joseph CANTLON (#526) 00:10:12 00:03:16 00:06:55
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Alexandra FIELD (#597) 00:10:02 00:02:59 00:07:02
2 10-12 Mia WOOLDRIDGE (#638) 00:10:19 00:03:22 00:06:57
3 10-12 Grace POMERY (#627) 00:10:22 00:03:11 00:07:10

Kids Aqua Teams 10-12 years

Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Boys TEAM StarrMac (#656) 00:10:18 00:03:07 00:07:10
2 10-12 Boys Team Scazfletch (#655) 00:12:01 00:03:43 00:08:17
3 10-12 Boys Team NINJAS (#1272) 00:12:58 00:03:44 00:09:14
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Girls TEAM CorrimalDonuts (#798) 00:11:02 00:02:54 00:08:07
2 10-12 Girls TEAM EmMali (#648) 00:11:47 00:03:14 00:08:32
3 10-12 Girls TEAM Supersonic Speedos (#657) 00:11:51 00:04:01 00:07:49
Pos Cat Name Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Mixed TEAM A 4 Awesome (#639) 00:10:07 00:03:12 00:06:54
2 10-12 Mixed TEAM Mighty Midgets (#653) 00:11:03 00:02:35 00:08:27
3 10-12 Mixed TEAM The Party Duo (#664) 00:11:06 00:03:30 00:07:35

Try Aqua

Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages Patrick CANTLON (#431) 00:09:41
2 All Ages Riley DOBSON (#434) 00:10:04
3 All Ages Max DOBSON (#447) 00:10:33
Pos Cat Name Time
1 All Ages Astrid KINGSMILL (#485) 00:12:25
2 All Ages Olivia VARMEDJA (#510) 00:12:37
3 All Ages Marianne POWER (#502) 00:12:39