26th January 2018 | Wollongong, NSW, Australia

Australia Day Aquathon (2018)

Short Teams: Mixed

Pos Name Gun Time Overall Pos Category (Pos) Swim Run
1 TEAM Saucy Squirrels (#867) 00:20:18 3 Open (1) 00:11:55 00:08:22
2 TEAM Team Ali-dad (#824) 00:20:40 5 P&CU16 (1) 00:12:57 00:07:42
3 TEAM Squirrel Vibes (#877) 00:23:00 22 Open (2) 00:13:29 00:09:30
4 Team BEACHSIDE BROWN (#1293) 00:23:04 25 Open (3) 00:14:31 00:08:33
5 TEAM Sketchy Squirrels (#871) 00:23:09 26 Open (4) 00:16:05 00:07:03
6 TEAM Taz & Blake (#823) 00:23:12 27 Junior U18 (8) 00:14:30 00:08:42
7 TEAM Fine apples (#841) 00:23:18 29 Open (5) 00:16:27 00:06:51
8 Team MEXICANS (#1350) 00:23:21 30 Open (6) 00:16:03 00:07:17
9 Team RON AND DAUGHTER (#1386) 00:23:29 31 P&CU16 (2) 00:13:40 00:09:48
10 TEAM Forte Sleep (#843) 00:23:30 32 Open (7) 00:17:25 00:06:04
11 TEAM Spanish squirrels (#876) 00:24:00 34 Open (8) 00:17:05 00:06:54
12 Team THE J TEAM (#1278) 00:24:05 36 Open (9) 00:13:39 00:10:25
13 TEAM Wilson Clan (#828) 00:24:18 39 P&CU16 (3) 00:15:28 00:08:49
14 Team SNEAKY SQUIRRELS (#1367) 00:24:41 40 Open (10) 00:16:06 00:08:34
15 TEAM Schmark Attack (#868) 00:25:02 43 Open (11) 00:16:42 00:08:19
16 TEAM Sassy Squirrels (#866) 00:25:30 47 Open (12) 00:16:27 00:09:02
17 TEAM Chafing Dreams (#831) 00:25:34 49 Open (13) 00:19:23 00:06:10
18 TEAM New Squirrels on the block (#859) 00:25:36 50 Open (14) 00:16:51 00:08:44
19 TEAM Nutty squirrel (#860) 00:25:38 51 Open (15) 00:19:08 00:06:29
20 TEAM Deacon (#838) 00:26:35 53 Open (16) 00:16:04 00:10:31
21 TEAM Crumps (#836) 00:26:36 54 Open (17) 00:17:08 00:09:27
22 TEAM Salty Squirrels (#865) 00:26:36 55 Open (18) 00:19:06 00:07:29
23 TEAM Susie Bampton (#881) 00:26:40 56 Open (19) 00:17:59 00:08:40
24 TEAM Mogo (#816) 00:26:48 57 Junior U18 (11) 00:12:55 00:13:52
25 TEAM Dazling Baxters (#810) 00:26:56 59 P&CU16 (4) 00:26:56
26 TEAM BeansGreens (#830) 00:26:59 60 Open (20) 00:15:54 00:11:04
27 TEAM Shody (#870) 00:27:00 61 Open (21) 00:18:26 00:08:34
28 TEAM EBCMB (#812) 00:27:02 62 P&CU16 (5) 00:17:44 00:09:17
29 Team D & I DIVAS (#1344) 00:27:02 63 Junior U18 (12) 00:19:33 00:07:28
30 TEAM Colefly (#834) 00:27:10 64 Open (22) 00:17:45 00:09:24
31 Team DICK TRACEY (#1370) 00:27:21 65 Masters 45+ (1) 00:18:01 00:09:19
32 TEAM Jus and Lou BC (#851) 00:27:31 67 Open (23) 00:18:07 00:09:23
33 TEAM Ragens (#862) 00:27:43 68 Open (24) 00:17:30 00:10:12
34 TEAM Skitz Squirrels (#872) 00:28:12 72 Open (25) 00:20:57 00:07:15
35 TEAM Poss & Pa (#861) 00:28:25 73 Open (26) 00:20:35 00:07:49
36 TEAM RUSSRELL50 (#864) 00:29:16 78 Open (27) 00:20:27 00:08:48
37 TEAM GRACO (#846) 00:30:03 83 Open (28) 00:21:30 00:08:32
38 TEAM Maguire (#857) 00:30:17 84 Open (29) 00:20:06 00:10:10
39 Team HANNA 198FM (#1365) 00:30:43 86 Open (30) 00:22:27 00:08:15
40 TEAM Ma And Pa Squirrel (#855) 00:31:29 88 Open (31) 00:23:16 00:08:12
41 TEAM The Bolts (#825) 00:31:52 90 Junior U18 (15) 00:31:52
42 TEAM Go Anglicare 1 (#845) 00:34:01 93 Open (32) 00:24:35 00:09:25
43 TEAM CHAMBERS CHAMPS (#808) 00:34:37 95 P&CU16 (6) 00:22:41 00:11:55
44 TEAM Magill-uana (#856) 00:34:38 96 Open (33) 00:23:19 00:11:18
45 TEAM Dernee (#839) 00:36:14 99 Open (34) 00:22:08 00:14:05
46 TEAM Johnson (#848) 00:39:16 100 Open (35) 00:26:27 00:12:48
Team FUN (#1366) Started Open 00:06:55
Ashleigh BROWN (#1223) DNS Open