26th January 2018 | Wollongong, NSW, Australia

Australia Day Aquathon (2018)

Short Teams: Mixed

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos Swim Run
1 TEAM Saucy Squirrels (#867) 00:20:18 Open (1) 3 00:08:22 00:11:55
2 TEAM Team Ali-dad (#824) 00:20:40 P&CU16 (1) 5 00:07:42 00:12:57
3 TEAM Squirrel Vibes (#877) 00:23:00 Open (2) 22 00:09:30 00:13:29
4 Team BEACHSIDE BROWN (#1293) 00:23:04 Open (3) 25 00:08:33 00:14:31
5 TEAM Sketchy Squirrels (#871) 00:23:09 Open (4) 26 00:07:03 00:16:05
6 TEAM Taz & Blake (#823) 00:23:12 Junior U18 (8) 27 00:08:42 00:14:30
7 TEAM Fine apples (#841) 00:23:18 Open (5) 29 00:06:51 00:16:27
8 Team MEXICANS (#1350) 00:23:21 Open (6) 30 00:07:17 00:16:03
9 Team RON AND DAUGHTER (#1386) 00:23:29 P&CU16 (2) 31 00:09:48 00:13:40
10 TEAM Forte Sleep (#843) 00:23:30 Open (7) 32 00:06:04 00:17:25
11 TEAM Spanish squirrels (#876) 00:24:00 Open (8) 34 00:06:54 00:17:05
12 Team THE J TEAM (#1278) 00:24:05 Open (9) 36 00:10:25 00:13:39
13 TEAM Wilson Clan (#828) 00:24:18 P&CU16 (3) 39 00:08:49 00:15:28
14 Team SNEAKY SQUIRRELS (#1367) 00:24:41 Open (10) 40 00:08:34 00:16:06
15 TEAM Schmark Attack (#868) 00:25:02 Open (11) 43 00:08:19 00:16:42
16 TEAM Sassy Squirrels (#866) 00:25:30 Open (12) 47 00:09:02 00:16:27
17 TEAM Chafing Dreams (#831) 00:25:34 Open (13) 49 00:06:10 00:19:23
18 TEAM New Squirrels on the block (#859) 00:25:36 Open (14) 50 00:08:44 00:16:51
19 TEAM Nutty squirrel (#860) 00:25:38 Open (15) 51 00:06:29 00:19:08
20 TEAM Deacon (#838) 00:26:35 Open (16) 53 00:10:31 00:16:04
21 TEAM Crumps (#836) 00:26:36 Open (17) 54 00:09:27 00:17:08
22 TEAM Salty Squirrels (#865) 00:26:36 Open (18) 55 00:07:29 00:19:06
23 TEAM Susie Bampton (#881) 00:26:40 Open (19) 56 00:08:40 00:17:59
24 TEAM Mogo (#816) 00:26:48 Junior U18 (11) 57 00:13:52 00:12:55
25 TEAM Dazling Baxters (#810) 00:26:56 P&CU16 (4) 59 00:26:56
26 TEAM BeansGreens (#830) 00:26:59 Open (20) 60 00:11:04 00:15:54
27 TEAM Shody (#870) 00:27:00 Open (21) 61 00:08:34 00:18:26
28 TEAM EBCMB (#812) 00:27:02 P&CU16 (5) 62 00:09:17 00:17:44
29 Team D & I DIVAS (#1344) 00:27:02 Junior U18 (12) 63 00:07:28 00:19:33
30 TEAM Colefly (#834) 00:27:10 Open (22) 64 00:09:24 00:17:45
31 Team DICK TRACEY (#1370) 00:27:21 Masters 45+ (1) 65 00:09:19 00:18:01
32 TEAM Jus and Lou BC (#851) 00:27:31 Open (23) 67 00:09:23 00:18:07
33 TEAM Ragens (#862) 00:27:43 Open (24) 68 00:10:12 00:17:30
34 TEAM Skitz Squirrels (#872) 00:28:12 Open (25) 72 00:07:15 00:20:57
35 TEAM Poss & Pa (#861) 00:28:25 Open (26) 73 00:07:49 00:20:35
36 TEAM RUSSRELL50 (#864) 00:29:16 Open (27) 78 00:08:48 00:20:27
37 TEAM GRACO (#846) 00:30:03 Open (28) 83 00:08:32 00:21:30
38 TEAM Maguire (#857) 00:30:17 Open (29) 84 00:10:10 00:20:06
39 Team HANNA 198FM (#1365) 00:30:43 Open (30) 86 00:08:15 00:22:27
40 TEAM Ma And Pa Squirrel (#855) 00:31:29 Open (31) 88 00:08:12 00:23:16
41 TEAM The Bolts (#825) 00:31:52 Junior U18 (15) 90 00:31:52
42 TEAM Go Anglicare 1 (#845) 00:34:01 Open (32) 93 00:09:25 00:24:35
43 TEAM CHAMBERS CHAMPS (#808) 00:34:37 P&CU16 (6) 95 00:11:55 00:22:41
44 TEAM Magill-uana (#856) 00:34:38 Open (33) 96 00:11:18 00:23:19
45 TEAM Dernee (#839) 00:36:14 Open (34) 99 00:14:05 00:22:08
46 TEAM Johnson (#848) 00:39:16 Open (35) 100 00:12:48 00:26:27
Started Team FUN (#1366) Open Started 00:06:55
DNS Ashleigh BROWN (#1223) Open DNS