26th January 2019 | Rose Bay, New South Wales, Australia

Sydney Harbour Splash (2019)

5km: Overall

Pos Name Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos)
1 Matt FERNANDEZ (#20) 01:08:28 Open (1) Male  (1)
2 Justin HANBY (#32) 01:08:55 Open (2) Male  (2)
3 Benjamin WILSON (#61) 01:09:12 Open (3) Male  (3)
4 George FARQUHAR (#19) 01:12:14 3039 (1) Male  (4)
5 Monique MURPHY (#84) 01:14:33 Open (1) Female  (1)
6 Craig MAHONEY (#34) 01:17:04 4049 (1) Male  (5)
7 Matthew ROBERTSON (#47) 01:17:19 3039 (2) Male  (6)
8 Jack MCPHEE (#649) 01:17:19 2029 (1) Male  (7)
9 Michael PRANCKL (#45) 01:17:28 4049 (2) Male  (8)
10 Jesse HANNA (#29) 01:18:03 2029 (2) Male  (9)
11 Jon HAWTON (#30) 01:18:04 5059 (1) Male  (10)
12 Jason FAN (#17) 01:18:12 2029 (3) Male  (11)
13 Mark O'SULLIVAN (#43) 01:19:51 5059 (2) Male  (12)
14 Grant SEENEY (#50) 01:20:49 5059 (3) Male  (13)
15 Rhys SWEANEY (#54) 01:21:44 4049 (3) Male  (14)
16 Claire OWEN (#87) 01:23:03 Open (2) Female  (2)
17 Samantha DOUST (#72) 01:23:37 Open (3) Female  (3)
18 Eloise STARR (#93) 01:23:47 3039 (1) Female  (4)
19 Rachelle TING (#96) 01:23:53 2029 (1) Female  (5)
20 Joe WATKINS (#59) 01:24:54 4049 (4) Male  (15)
21 Glenn GILLROY (#24) 01:25:00 4049 (5) Male  (16)
22 Nic CARTER (#9) 01:25:05 3039 (3) Male  (17)
23 Colin REYBURN (#46) 01:26:05 5059 (4) Male  (18)
24 Sandra ROGERS (#90) 01:26:24 5059 (1) Female  (6)
25 Adrian KOTZEN (#743) 01:26:37 5059 (5) Male  (19)
26 Jeff GAMBLE (#22) 01:26:48 5059 (6) Male  (20)
27 Jamie RYAN (#48) 01:26:57 4049 (6) Male  (21)
28 Michael GREEN (#27) 01:27:27 3039 (4) Male  (22)
29 Ian PHILLIPPS (#644) 01:28:27 4049 (7) Male  (23)
30 Amber MASTROIANNI (#81) 01:29:26 U19 (1) Female  (7)
31 Kate HAGE (#757) 01:29:27 3039 (2) Female  (8)
32 Nicola MAGYARY (#80) 01:29:38 2029 (2) Female  (9)
33 Peter GIDDY (#23) 01:29:42 5059 (7) Male  (24)
34 Brian STANDLICK (#52) 01:30:00 60+ (1) Male  (25)
35 Andrew BUCHANAN (#5) 01:30:09 4049 (8) Male  (26)
36 Scott MARTIN (#35) 01:30:46 5059 (8) Male  (27)
37 Jodie BENNETT (#64) 01:31:41 4049 (1) Female  (10)
38 Graeme ISRAEL (#31) 01:31:50 3039 (5) Male  (28)
39 Peter BROTHERHOOD (#4) 01:32:00 3039 (6) Male  (29)
40 Spot ANDERSON (#2) 01:32:07 5059 (9) Male  (30)
41 Patrick THOMPSON (#55) 01:32:30 60+ (2) Male  (31)
42 Darren MOTUM (#38) 01:32:49 5059 (10) Male  (32)
43 Tracey WAKELIN (#98) 01:33:13 4049 (2) Female  (11)
44 Elizabeth SLOANE (#91) 01:33:13 5059 (2) Female  (12)
45 Peter GOODALL (#25) 01:34:21 3039 (7) Male  (33)
46 Dawei XU (#62) 01:34:46 3039 (8) Male  (34)
47 Keeley GAMBLE (#75) 01:34:53 2029 (3) Female  (13)
48 Tamara TERWAL (#95) 01:35:11 3039 (3) Female  (14)
49 David TREW (#57) 01:35:13 4049 (9) Male  (35)
50 Robert SALAMON (#626) 01:35:42 4049 (10) Male  (36)