17th October 2021 - 24th October 2021 | South Africa

Absa Cape Epic (2021)

Stage 2: 46km

Cat (Pos)
Pos
Team Rider 1 Rider 2 Elapsed Speed
Men (1)
1
Canyon Northwave MTB (#4) Andreas SEEWALD (#4-1) Martin STOŠEK (#4-2) 01:54:08.5 23.4 km/h
Men (2)
2
BULLS (#1) Urs HUBER (#1-1) Simon SCHNELLER (#1-2) 01:54:08.6
+00:00:00.1
23.4 km/h
Men (3)
3
BULLS 2 (#5) Martin FREY (#5-1) Simon STIEBJAHN (#5-2) 01:54:09.6
+00:00:01.0
23.4 km/h
Men (4)
4
Buff Scott MTB (#6) Hans BECKING (#6-1) José DIAS (#6-2) 01:54:09.6
+00:00:01.0
23.4 km/h
Men (5)
5
PYGA Euro Steel 2 (#17) Pieter DU TOIT (#17-1) Philip BUYS (#17-2) 01:54:10.1
+00:00:01.6
23.4 km/h
Men (6)
6
Trek-Pireli (#2) Samuele PORRO (#2-1) Fabian RABENSTEINER (#2-2) 01:54:10.2
+00:00:01.6
23.4 km/h
Men (7)
7
NinetyOne-songo-Specialized (#3) Jordan SARROU (#3-1) Matthew BEERS (#3-2) 01:54:10.8
+00:00:02.2
23.4 km/h
Men (8)
8
{type}DEV Nanotime (#16) Tristan NORTJE (#16-1) Wessel BOTHA (#16-2) 01:54:52.6
+00:00:44.0
23.2 km/h
Men (9)
9
Pure Encapsulations (#26) Manuel PLIEM (#26-1) Peeter PRUUS (#26-2) 01:54:54.0
+00:00:45.4
23.2 km/h
Men (10)
10
PYGA Euro Steel (#7) Gert HEYNS (#7-1) Matthys BEUKES (#7-2) 01:54:55.2
+00:00:46.7
23.2 km/h
Men (11)
11
Insect Science Pro (#19) Arno DU TOIT (#19-1) Keagan BONTEKONING (#19-2) 01:56:19.9
+00:02:11.4
23.0 km/h
Men (12)
12
BMC - KTM (#29) Filippo Viero COLOMBO (#29-1) Juri ZANOTTI (#29-2) 01:58:10.0
+00:04:01.5
22.6 km/h
Men (13)
13
Imbuko Giant (#18) Marco JOUBERT (#18-1) Tristan DE LANGE (#18-2) 01:58:11.1
+00:04:02.5
22.6 km/h
Men (14)
14
Buff Scott MTB 2 (#15) Enrique MORCILLO VERGARA (#15-1) Jose Maria SANCHEZ RUIZ (#15-2) 01:59:00.5
+00:04:52.0
22.4 km/h
Men (15)
15
Insect Science Pro 2 (#21) Carel VAN WYK (#21-1) Alan GORDON (#21-2) 01:59:12.6
+00:05:04.1
22.4 km/h
Men (16)
16
First Move / Fundsmith (#14) Jaco VENTER (#14-1) Alexandre MAYER (#14-2) 01:59:16.6
+00:05:08.1
22.4 km/h
Men (17)
17
DSV Pro Cycling (#12) Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG (#12-1) Matthew KEYSER (#12-2) 01:59:35.6
+00:05:27.0
22.3 km/h
Men (18)
18
Absa Elite (#24) Jan WITHAAR (#24-1) Thomas BONDER (#24-2) 02:00:14.7
+00:06:06.1
22.2 km/h
Men (19)
19
Computer Mania MTB Racing (#30) Daniel VAN DER WALT (#30-1) Johan VAN ZYL (#30-2) 02:01:42.0
+00:07:33.4
21.9 km/h
Men (20)
20
Bidon recup - Showpad (#8) Frans CLAES (#8-1) Jens SCHUERMANS (#8-2) 02:01:42.9
+00:07:34.3
21.9 km/h
Men (21)
21
NinetyOne-songo-Specialized2 (#9) Christoph SAUSER (#9-1) Alex MALACARNE (#9-2) 02:01:44.0
+00:07:35.5
21.9 km/h
Men (22)
22
TrainerRoad 2 (#31) Rossouw BEKKER (#31-1) Robert HOBSON (#31-2) 02:03:45.1
+00:09:36.6
21.6 km/h
Men (23)
23
KONA - RDX Express (#33) Cory WALLACE (#33-1) Craig BOYES (#33-2) 02:04:12.8
+00:10:04.3
21.5 km/h
Men (24)
24
Demacon/Varsity College (#22) Erick HEYNS (#22-1) Barend BURGER (#22-2) 02:07:10.6
+00:13:02.0
21.0 km/h
Men (25)
25
Orbea Factory (#13) Ibon ZUGASTI (#13-1) Oliver AVILES GILABERT (#13-2) 02:07:26.9
+00:13:18.3
20.9 km/h
Men (26)
26
BORA - hansgrohe (#10) Ben ZWIEHOFF (#10-1) Lennard KÄMNA (#10-2) 02:07:59.6
+00:13:51.1
20.9 km/h
Masters (1)
27
Restonic (#64) Craig URIA (#64-1) Andrew DUVENAGE (#64-2) 02:08:57.8 20.7 km/h
Men (27)
28
EF Education-Nippo (#11) Lachlan MORTON (#11-1) Kenneth KARAYA (#11-2) 02:09:47.9
+00:15:39.3
20.6 km/h
Grand Masters (1)
29
CST PostNL Bafang (#65) Bart BRENTJENS (#65-1) Peter VESEL (#65-2) 02:11:31.1 20.3 km/h
Men (28)
30
Eat Sleep Ride Repeat (#20) Rui NUNES (#20-1) André FILIPE (#20-2) 02:12:18.0
+00:18:09.5
20.2 km/h
Men (29)
31
Ryder Innovation (#27) Michael POSTHUMUS (#27-1) Derrin SMITH (#27-2) 02:12:18.4
+00:18:09.9
20.2 km/h
Grand Masters (2)
32
BiXS Bikeholiday (#66) Barti BUCHER (#66-1) Hans Juerg GERBER (#66-2) 02:12:19.9
+00:00:48.7
20.2 km/h
Masters (2)
33
skyPixX (#110) Roland MÜLLER (#110-1) André BACHMANN (#110-2) 02:12:20.8
+00:03:22.9
20.2 km/h
Masters (3)
34
Rattabaas (#212) Rain LOND (#212-1) Argo ROHTMETS (#212-2) 02:12:22.4
+00:03:24.5
20.2 km/h
Grand Masters (3)
35
Absa Grand Masters (#70) Mannie HEYMANS (#70-1) Carsten BRESSER (#70-2) 02:13:44.2
+00:02:13.1
20.0 km/h
Men (30)
36
RH77 - MED EL (#62) Johnny HOOGERLAND (#62-1) Rene HASELBACHER (#62-2) 02:14:21.5
+00:20:13.0
19.9 km/h
Men (31)
37
Exxaro / PWC 1 (#80) Tlotlo Mohweledi SELALA (#80-1) Halalisani Njabulo NDEBELE (#80-2) 02:14:22.5
+00:20:14.0
19.9 km/h
Men (32)
38
Gutta Boyz II (#121) Brian BRUMMER (#121-1) Martin FREYER (#121-2) 02:15:11.6
+00:21:03.1
19.7 km/h
Mixed (1)
39
Bauer-Werner Young Guns (#71) Laura STARK (#71-1) Sebastian STARK (#71-2) 02:15:31.2 19.7 km/h
Mixed (2)
40
Bicycle Garage Mixed (#72) Benjamin MICHAEL (#72-1) Janine SCHNEIDER (#72-2) 02:15:45.8
+00:00:14.5
19.7 km/h
Men (33)
41
Uncle Fish - Mozambique (#262) Gerrit DE VRIES (#262-1) Gawie COMBRINCK (#262-2) 02:16:49.2
+00:22:40.7
19.5 km/h
Men (34)
42
Coral (#135) Hannes NEETHLING (#135-1) Marthinus ESMEYER (#135-2) 02:16:49.4
+00:22:40.8
19.5 km/h
Masters (4)
43
Gacosur/Symisur (#285) Manuel ROJO NIETO (#285-1) Jorge LOPEZ JANEIRO (#285-2) 02:16:51.1
+00:07:53.2
19.5 km/h
Masters (5)
44
Descendin-Bikronos TFE (#200) Ricardo RODRIGUEZ DE LA SIERRA TRUJILLO (#200-1) Joan CABRERA ESPLUGAS (#200-2) 02:16:52.7
+00:07:54.8
19.5 km/h
Men (35)
45
TrainerRoad - B (#248) Brandon NIED (#248-1) Jonathan LEE (#248-2) 02:17:30.9
+00:23:22.4
19.4 km/h
Men (36)
46
Fairtree Cannondale 1 (#75) Lorenzo LEROUX (#75-1) Luyanda THOBIGUNYA (#75-2) 02:17:31.9
+00:23:23.3
19.4 km/h
Men (37)
47
HD & HB (#40) Justin HORNSBY (#40-1) Hendrik KRUGER (#40-2) 02:18:26.2
+00:24:17.6
19.3 km/h
Masters (6)
48
USN (#304) Fanie VENTER (#304-1) Daniel NEWMAN (#304-2) 02:19:04.8
+00:10:07.0
19.2 km/h
Men (38)
49
Elixirr (#221) Francois BOSMAN (#221-1) Ashley MARSH (#221-2) 02:19:05.6
+00:24:57.0
19.2 km/h
Mixed (3)
50
Family Trepte (#249) Michael TREPTE (#249-1) Evelyne TREPTE (#249-2) 02:19:06.3
+00:03:35.0
19.2 km/h