17th October 2021 - 24th October 2021 | South Africa

Absa Cape Epic (2021)

Stage 5: 19.5km

Cat (Pos)
Pos
Team Rider 1 Rider 2 Elapsed Speed
Men (1)
1
NinetyOne-songo-Specialized (#3) Jordan SARROU (#3-1) Matthew BEERS (#3-2) 00:44:33.7 26.3 km/h
Men (2)
2
PYGA Euro Steel 2 (#17) Pieter DU TOIT (#17-1) Philip BUYS (#17-2) 00:44:34.0
+00:00:00.2
26.3 km/h
Men (3)
3
Trek-Pireli (#2) Samuele PORRO (#2-1) Fabian RABENSTEINER (#2-2) 00:44:34.3
+00:00:00.6
26.2 km/h
Men (4)
4
Buff Scott MTB (#6) Hans BECKING (#6-1) José DIAS (#6-2) 00:44:35.0
+00:00:01.2
26.2 km/h
Men (5)
5
Buff Scott MTB 2 (#15) Enrique MORCILLO VERGARA (#15-1) Jose Maria SANCHEZ RUIZ (#15-2) 00:44:35.4
+00:00:01.7
26.2 km/h
Men (6)
6
BULLS 2 (#5) Martin FREY (#5-1) Simon STIEBJAHN (#5-2) 00:44:36.4
+00:00:02.7
26.2 km/h
Men (7)
7
BMC - KTM (#29) Filippo Viero COLOMBO (#29-1) Juri ZANOTTI (#29-2) 00:44:36.9
+00:00:03.1
26.2 km/h
Men (8)
8
Imbuko Giant (#18) Marco JOUBERT (#18-1) Tristan DE LANGE (#18-2) 00:44:37.9
+00:00:04.2
26.2 km/h
Men (9)
9
BULLS (#1) Urs HUBER (#1-1) Simon SCHNELLER (#1-2) 00:45:07.7
+00:00:34.0
25.9 km/h
Men (10)
10
{type}DEV Nanotime (#16) Tristan NORTJE (#16-1) Wessel BOTHA (#16-2) 00:45:47.2
+00:01:13.5
25.6 km/h
Men (11)
11
Insect Science Pro (#19) Arno DU TOIT (#19-1) Keagan BONTEKONING (#19-2) 00:46:10.5
+00:01:36.8
25.3 km/h
Men (12)
12
Computer Mania MTB Racing (#30) Daniel VAN DER WALT (#30-1) Johan VAN ZYL (#30-2) 00:47:53.6
+00:03:19.9
24.4 km/h
Men (13)
13
NinetyOne-songo-Specialized2 (#9) Christoph SAUSER (#9-1) Alex MALACARNE (#9-2) 00:47:55.3
+00:03:21.6
24.4 km/h
Men (14)
14
Absa Elite (#24) Jan WITHAAR (#24-1) Thomas BONDER (#24-2) 00:48:31.7
+00:03:58.0
24.1 km/h
Men (15)
15
Coachme (#295) Manuel FASNACHT (#295-1) Stefan SPIELMANN (#295-2) 00:48:58.1
+00:04:24.3
23.9 km/h
Men (16)
16
TrainerRoad 2 (#31) Rossouw BEKKER (#31-1) Robert HOBSON (#31-2) 00:48:58.4
+00:04:24.7
23.9 km/h
Men (17)
17
DSV Pro Cycling (#12) Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG (#12-1) Matthew KEYSER (#12-2) 00:48:59.7
+00:04:25.9
23.9 km/h
Men (18)
18
Orbea Factory (#13) Ibon ZUGASTI (#13-1) Oliver AVILES GILABERT (#13-2) 00:49:00.9
+00:04:27.2
23.9 km/h
Men (19)
19
Curro (#25) Phillimon SEBONA (#25-1) Jan MONTSHIOA (#25-2) 00:49:13.3
+00:04:39.5
23.8 km/h
Men (20)
20
Demacon/Varsity College (#22) Erick HEYNS (#22-1) Barend BURGER (#22-2) 00:49:36.8
+00:05:03.0
23.6 km/h
Masters (1)
21
Restonic (#64) Craig URIA (#64-1) Andrew DUVENAGE (#64-2) 00:50:30.6 23.2 km/h
Men (21)
22
KONA - RDX Express (#33) Cory WALLACE (#33-1) Craig BOYES (#33-2) 00:50:32.5
+00:05:58.8
23.1 km/h
Men (22)
23
EF Education-Nippo (#11) Lachlan MORTON (#11-1) Kenneth KARAYA (#11-2) 00:50:36.7
+00:06:03.0
23.1 km/h
Men (23)
24
BORA - hansgrohe (#10) Ben ZWIEHOFF (#10-1) Lennard KÄMNA (#10-2) 00:51:02.0
+00:06:28.3
22.9 km/h
Grand Masters (1)
25
CST PostNL Bafang (#65) Bart BRENTJENS (#65-1) Peter VESEL (#65-2) 00:51:07.0 22.9 km/h
Men (24)
26
Ryder Innovation (#27) Michael POSTHUMUS (#27-1) Derrin SMITH (#27-2) 00:51:34.6
+00:07:00.8
22.7 km/h
Men (25)
27
Exxaro / PWC 1 (#80) Tlotlo Mohweledi SELALA (#80-1) Halalisani Njabulo NDEBELE (#80-2) 00:51:41.5
+00:07:07.7
22.6 km/h
Men (26)
28
Fairtree Cannondale 1 (#75) Lorenzo LEROUX (#75-1) Luyanda THOBIGUNYA (#75-2) 00:51:41.9
+00:07:08.1
22.6 km/h
Grand Masters (2)
29
BiXS Bikeholiday (#66) Barti BUCHER (#66-1) Hans Juerg GERBER (#66-2) 00:51:45.8
+00:00:38.7
22.6 km/h
Men (27)
30
X-track.nl (#265) Cyril KLEIJNEN (#265-1) Peter VAN MIL (#265-2) 00:52:12.6
+00:07:38.8
22.4 km/h
Men (28)
31
Bidon recup - Showpad (#8) Frans CLAES (#8-1) Jens SCHUERMANS (#8-2) 00:52:27.3
+00:07:53.5
22.3 km/h
Mixed (1)
32
Bauer-Werner Young Guns (#71) Laura STARK (#71-1) Sebastian STARK (#71-2) 00:53:13.6 22.0 km/h
Masters (2)
33
skyPixX (#110) Roland MÜLLER (#110-1) André BACHMANN (#110-2) 00:53:14.2
+00:02:43.6
22.0 km/h
Masters (3)
34
Rattabaas (#212) Rain LOND (#212-1) Argo ROHTMETS (#212-2) 00:53:15.6
+00:02:45.0
22.0 km/h
Men (29)
35
Elixirr (#221) Francois BOSMAN (#221-1) Ashley MARSH (#221-2) 00:53:22.8
+00:08:49.0
21.9 km/h
Men (30)
36
Coral (#135) Hannes NEETHLING (#135-1) Marthinus ESMEYER (#135-2) 00:53:27.8
+00:08:54.0
21.9 km/h
Men (31)
37
CPUT (#218) Etnard LOUW (#218-1) Seraj ABRAHAMS (#218-2) 00:53:37.1
+00:09:03.3
21.8 km/h
Men (32)
38
Gutta Boyz II (#121) Brian BRUMMER (#121-1) Martin FREYER (#121-2) 00:53:37.2
+00:09:03.4
21.8 km/h
Masters (4)
39
Gacosur/Symisur (#285) Manuel ROJO NIETO (#285-1) Jorge LOPEZ JANEIRO (#285-2) 00:54:46.5
+00:04:15.9
21.4 km/h
Grand Masters (3)
40
Fvg (#202) Michele GALLINA (#202-1) Loris TOMAT (#202-2) 00:54:49.9
+00:03:42.8
21.3 km/h
Grand Masters (4)
41
Absa Grand Masters (#70) Mannie HEYMANS (#70-1) Carsten BRESSER (#70-2) 00:54:53.3
+00:03:46.3
21.3 km/h
Men (33)
42
TrainerRoad - B (#248) Brandon NIED (#248-1) Jonathan LEE (#248-2) 00:54:54.2
+00:10:20.5
21.3 km/h
Grand Masters (5)
43
F*** Cancer (#68) Soren LIND WENCK (#68-1) Henrik KIRK (#68-2) 00:54:55.5
+00:03:48.4
21.3 km/h
Masters (5)
44
Wild Ride (#141) Santi CORONADO (#141-1) Felix CASTILLO (#141-2) 00:54:58.9
+00:04:28.2
21.3 km/h
Men (34)
45
Land Rover #Above&Beyond (#305) Oliver MUNNIK (#305-1) Mark PIENAAR (#305-2) 00:55:11.8
+00:10:38.0
21.2 km/h
Masters (6)
46
USN (#304) Fanie VENTER (#304-1) Daniel NEWMAN (#304-2) 00:55:13.0
+00:04:42.4
21.2 km/h
Mixed (2)
47
Bicycle Garage Mixed (#72) Benjamin MICHAEL (#72-1) Janine SCHNEIDER (#72-2) 00:55:15.9
+00:02:02.3
21.2 km/h
Masters (7)
48
Santa Cruz Masters (#297) Sakkie HANEKOM (#297-1) Hannes HANEKOM (#297-2) 00:55:18.1
+00:04:47.5
21.2 km/h
Men (35)
49
HD & HB (#40) Justin HORNSBY (#40-1) Hendrik KRUGER (#40-2) 00:55:19.9
+00:10:46.1
21.1 km/h
Men (36)
50
Eat Sleep Ride Repeat (#20) Rui NUNES (#20-1) André FILIPE (#20-2) 00:55:21.6
+00:10:47.9
21.1 km/h