17th October 2021 - 24th October 2021 | South Africa

Absa Cape Epic (2021)

Stage 3: Start List

Team
Category
Team Category Rider 1 Rider 2 Start Time Start Block
{type}DEV Nanotime (#16)
Men
{type}DEV Nanotime (#16) Men Tristan NORTJE (#16-1) Wessel BOTHA (#16-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
Absa Elite (#24)
Men
Absa Elite (#24) Men Jan WITHAAR (#24-1) Thomas BONDER (#24-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
Bidon recup - Showpad (#8)
Men
Bidon recup - Showpad (#8) Men Frans CLAES (#8-1) Jens SCHUERMANS (#8-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
BORA - hansgrohe (#10)
Men
BORA - hansgrohe (#10) Men Ben ZWIEHOFF (#10-1) Lennard KÄMNA (#10-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
BMC - KTM (#29)
Men
BMC - KTM (#29) Men Filippo Viero COLOMBO (#29-1) Juri ZANOTTI (#29-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
Buff Scott MTB (#6)
Men
Buff Scott MTB (#6) Men Hans BECKING (#6-1) José DIAS (#6-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
Buff Scott MTB 2 (#15)
Men
Buff Scott MTB 2 (#15) Men Enrique MORCILLO VERGARA (#15-1) Jose Maria SANCHEZ RUIZ (#15-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
BULLS (#1)
Men
BULLS (#1) Men Urs HUBER (#1-1) Simon SCHNELLER (#1-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
BULLS 2 (#5)
Men
BULLS 2 (#5) Men Martin FREY (#5-1) Simon STIEBJAHN (#5-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
Canyon Northwave MTB (#4)
Men
Canyon Northwave MTB (#4) Men Andreas SEEWALD (#4-1) Martin STOŠEK (#4-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
Computer Mania MTB Racing (#30)
Men
Computer Mania MTB Racing (#30) Men Daniel VAN DER WALT (#30-1) Johan VAN ZYL (#30-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
Curro (#25)
Men
Curro (#25) Men Phillimon SEBONA (#25-1) Jan MONTSHIOA (#25-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
Demacon/Varsity College (#22)
Men
Demacon/Varsity College (#22) Men Erick HEYNS (#22-1) Barend BURGER (#22-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
DSV Pro Cycling (#12)
Men
DSV Pro Cycling (#12) Men Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG (#12-1) Matthew KEYSER (#12-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
Eat Sleep Ride Repeat (#20)
Men
Eat Sleep Ride Repeat (#20) Men Rui NUNES (#20-1) André FILIPE (#20-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
EF Education-Nippo (#11)
Men
EF Education-Nippo (#11) Men Lachlan MORTON (#11-1) Kenneth KARAYA (#11-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
First Move / Fundsmith (#14)
Men
First Move / Fundsmith (#14) Men Jaco VENTER (#14-1) Alexandre MAYER (#14-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
G-Field (#28)
Men
G-Field (#28) Men Marc FAUTSCH (#28-1) Yves STEFFEN (#28-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
Imbuko Giant (#18)
Men
Imbuko Giant (#18) Men Marco JOUBERT (#18-1) Tristan DE LANGE (#18-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
Insect Science Pro (#19)
Men
Insect Science Pro (#19) Men Arno DU TOIT (#19-1) Keagan BONTEKONING (#19-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
Insect Science Pro 2 (#21)
Men
Insect Science Pro 2 (#21) Men Carel VAN WYK (#21-1) Alan GORDON (#21-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
KONA - RDX Express (#33)
Men
KONA - RDX Express (#33) Men Cory WALLACE (#33-1) Craig BOYES (#33-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
NinetyOne-songo-Specialized (#3)
Men
NinetyOne-songo-Specialized (#3) Men Jordan SARROU (#3-1) Matthew BEERS (#3-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
NinetyOne-songo-Specialized2 (#9)
Men
NinetyOne-songo-Specialized2 (#9) Men Christoph SAUSER (#9-1) Alex MALACARNE (#9-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
Orbea Factory (#13)
Men
Orbea Factory (#13) Men Ibon ZUGASTI (#13-1) Oliver AVILES GILABERT (#13-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
Pure Encapsulations (#26)
Men
Pure Encapsulations (#26) Men Manuel PLIEM (#26-1) Peeter PRUUS (#26-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
PYGA Euro Steel (#7)
Men
PYGA Euro Steel (#7) Men Gert HEYNS (#7-1) Matthys BEUKES (#7-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
PYGA Euro Steel 2 (#17)
Men
PYGA Euro Steel 2 (#17) Men Pieter DU TOIT (#17-1) Philip BUYS (#17-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
Ryder Innovation (#27)
Men
Ryder Innovation (#27) Men Michael POSTHUMUS (#27-1) Derrin SMITH (#27-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
TrainerRoad 2 (#31)
Men
TrainerRoad 2 (#31) Men Rossouw BEKKER (#31-1) Robert HOBSON (#31-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
Trek-Pireli (#2)
Men
Trek-Pireli (#2) Men Samuele PORRO (#2-1) Fabian RABENSTEINER (#2-2) 07:00:00 UCI M
Salusmed (#50)
Women
Salusmed (#50) Women Ariane LÜTHI (#50-1) Robyn DE GROOT (#50-2) 07:03:01 UCI W
Land Rover Ladies (#59)
Women
Land Rover Ladies (#59) Women Mari RABIE (#59-1) Hayley PREEN (#59-2) 07:03:01 UCI W
Liv-Lapierre Racing (#55)
Women
Liv-Lapierre Racing (#55) Women Sarah HILL (#55-1) Vera LOOSER (#55-2) 07:03:01 UCI W
Mitas Cycles Darnanville (#57)
Women
Mitas Cycles Darnanville (#57) Women Marie DUFOSSÉ (#57-1) Emma TERRIGEOL (#57-2) 07:03:01 UCI W
Galileo Infiniti SPOT (#56)
Women
Galileo Infiniti SPOT (#56) Women Theresa RALPH (#56-1) Kim LE COURT (#56-2) 07:03:01 UCI W
Honey Custom Apparel (#58)
Women
Honey Custom Apparel (#58) Women Nicky GILIOMEE (#58-1) Cherise WILLEIT (#58-2) 07:03:01 UCI W
Faces CST (#51)
Women
Faces CST (#51) Women Candice LILL (#51-1) Mariske STRAUSS (#51-2) 07:03:01 UCI W
Fairtree (#52)
Women
Fairtree (#52) Women Jennie STENERHAG (#52-1) Amy MCDOUGALL (#52-2) 07:03:01 UCI W
91-Songo-Specialized (#54)
Women
91-Songo-Specialized (#54) Women Sina FREI (#54-1) Laura STIGGER (#54-2) 07:03:01 UCI W
Computer Mania MTB (#60)
Women
Computer Mania MTB (#60) Women Adelheid MORATH (#60-1) Cherie REDECKER (#60-2) 07:03:01 UCI W
Absa Grand Masters (#70)
Grand Masters
Absa Grand Masters (#70) Grand Masters Mannie HEYMANS (#70-1) Carsten BRESSER (#70-2) 07:14:59 A
Bicycle Garage Mixed (#72)
Mixed
Bicycle Garage Mixed (#72) Mixed Benjamin MICHAEL (#72-1) Janine SCHNEIDER (#72-2) 07:14:59 A
BiXS Bikeholiday (#66)
Grand Masters
BiXS Bikeholiday (#66) Grand Masters Barti BUCHER (#66-1) Hans Juerg GERBER (#66-2) 07:14:59 A
Bauer-Werner Young Guns (#71)
Mixed
Bauer-Werner Young Guns (#71) Mixed Laura STARK (#71-1) Sebastian STARK (#71-2) 07:14:59 A
Descendin-Bikronos TFE (#200)
Masters
Descendin-Bikronos TFE (#200) Masters Ricardo RODRIGUEZ DE LA SIERRA TRUJILLO (#200-1) Joan CABRERA ESPLUGAS (#200-2) 07:14:59 A
CPUT (#218)
Men
CPUT (#218) Men Etnard LOUW (#218-1) Seraj ABRAHAMS (#218-2) 07:14:59 A
CST PostNL Bafang (#65)
Grand Masters
CST PostNL Bafang (#65) Grand Masters Bart BRENTJENS (#65-1) Peter VESEL (#65-2) 07:14:59 A
Coral (#135)
Men
Coral (#135) Men Hannes NEETHLING (#135-1) Marthinus ESMEYER (#135-2) 07:14:59 A
Coachme (#295)
Men
Coachme (#295) Men Manuel FASNACHT (#295-1) Stefan SPIELMANN (#295-2) 07:14:59 A