13th March 2021 | Mooloolaba, QLD, Australia

Mooloolaba Triathlon Festival (2021)

Sprint - Non-Drafting: Male 40-44

Pos Name Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Matthew CRAFT (#4744) 01:10:10 8 Male  (7) 00:11:54 00:01:17 00:35:46 00:01:04 00:20:08
2 Benny PENDER (#4761) 01:11:39 11 Male  (10) 00:13:32 00:01:19 00:34:16 00:01:21 00:21:09
3 James BAKER (#4595) 01:11:55 13 Male  (12) 00:13:14 00:01:38 00:34:33 00:01:10 00:21:19
4 Steven TEEPA (#4615) 01:15:13 29 Male  (24) 00:14:00 00:02:03 00:37:44 00:00:56 00:20:29
5 Darragh KING (#4607) 01:18:50 53 Male  (40) 00:15:49 00:02:12 00:39:26 00:01:41 00:19:42
6 Glyn RICHARDS (#4611) 01:21:22 74 Male  (54) 00:15:25 00:03:07 00:38:02 00:02:24 00:22:22
7 Adrian DOGGEN (#4600) 01:25:24 126 Male  (90) 00:15:44 00:01:43 00:40:13 00:01:34 00:26:09
8 Brad CHURCH (#4597) 01:25:48 136 Male  (97) 00:14:29 00:02:36 00:41:48 00:02:09 00:24:45
9 Ben RYAN (#4612) 01:29:46 199 Male  (133) 00:15:48 00:02:47 00:43:30 00:03:10 00:24:30
10 James FELSMAN (#4602) 01:30:26 209 Male  (137) 00:19:08 00:02:32 00:42:11 00:03:07 00:23:25
11 Doug FRITH (#4749) 01:31:34 226 Male  (146) 00:18:13 00:02:54 00:44:14 00:01:28 00:24:43
12 Andre CORREIA DE SA (#4598) 01:31:40 228 Male  (147) 00:16:53 00:03:39 00:44:00 00:02:00 00:25:06
13 Justin SYKES (#4767) 01:31:56 232 Male  (151) 00:13:55 00:03:30 00:42:55 00:03:28 00:28:06
14 Luke HILL (#4753) 01:33:34 259 Male  (164) 00:16:12 00:01:54 00:43:16 00:01:26 00:30:45
15 Henri VAN BLERK (#4616) 01:33:55 264 Male  (168) 00:17:11 00:06:38 00:45:25 00:01:42 00:22:57
16 Rafael LOURENCO CINTRA (#4608) 01:34:41 278 Male  (175) 00:15:13 00:02:59 00:42:07 00:03:27 00:30:53
17 Thomas FIELD-MITCHELL (#4603) 01:34:56 291 Male  (180) 00:15:06 00:04:00 00:46:16 00:02:01 00:27:31
18 Steve CARLISLE (#4596) 01:35:50 311 Male  (187) 00:18:50 00:03:12 00:41:31 00:01:52 00:30:23
19 Myles COSGROVE (#4599) 01:37:33 340 Male  (203) 00:17:32 00:03:14 00:45:34 00:02:39 00:28:32
20 Tristan YOUNG (#4618) 01:37:41 344 Male  (206) 00:19:07 00:03:02 00:47:44 00:02:02 00:25:43
21 Ben WARDEN (#4769) 01:44:28 453 Male  (242) 00:15:52 00:02:58 00:49:33 00:03:49 00:32:14
22 Douglas FALCONER (#4601) 01:47:12 488 Male  (256) 00:17:03 00:03:02 00:48:18 00:02:17 00:36:31
23 Paul STREDDER (#4614) 01:47:27 489 Male  (257) 00:17:42 00:04:32 00:46:49 00:03:09 00:35:13
24 Renier WELGEMOED (#4617) 01:52:55 542 Male  (275) 00:17:59 00:04:26 00:50:19 00:02:50 00:37:20
DNF Vinicius Igor REZENDE DA SILVA (#4610) DNF Male  00:15:32 00:02:36 00:42:32
DNS Brian KELLY (#4606) DNS Male 
DNS Patrick HARTNEY (#4604) DNS Male 
DNS Rob STEINHAUER (#4613) DNS Male