13th March 2021 | Mooloolaba, QLD, Australia

Mooloolaba Triathlon Festival (2021)

Australian Elite & U23 Championship: Overall

Pos Name Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Matthew Hauser (#3) 01:43:24 U23 (1) Male  (1) 00:17:45 00:00:52 00:53:31 00:00:42 00:30:32
2 Brandon Copeland (#4) 01:43:37 Elite (1) Male  (2) 00:17:50 00:00:51 00:53:24 00:00:44 00:30:47
3 Jake Birtwhistle (#1) 01:43:50 Elite (2) Male  (3) 00:17:52 00:00:55 00:53:18 00:00:44 00:30:58
4 Aaron Royle (#2) 01:44:14 Elite (3) Male  (4) 00:17:48 00:00:52 00:53:27 00:00:44 00:31:21
5 Luke Schofield (#11) 01:45:53 U23 (2) Male  (5) 00:18:00 00:00:52 00:53:16 00:00:43 00:33:00
6 Troy Whittington (#20) 01:45:56 U23 (3) Male  (6) 00:17:57 00:00:53 00:53:19 00:00:46 00:32:58
7 Luke Bate (#7) 01:45:59 U23 (4) Male  (7) 00:17:58 00:00:50 00:53:22 00:00:46 00:33:01
8 Jayden Schofield (#17) 01:46:05 U23 (5) Male  (8) 00:17:59 00:00:50 00:53:21 00:00:42 00:33:11
9 Kye Wylde (#9) 01:46:49 Elite (4) Male  (9) 00:17:50 00:00:55 00:53:19 00:00:42 00:34:02
10 Matthew Roberts (#5) 01:47:08 Elite (5) Male  (10) 00:17:51 00:00:57 00:53:19 00:00:41 00:34:18
11 Kurt Fryer (#22) 01:49:47 U23 (6) Male  (11) 00:17:50 00:00:57 00:56:37 00:00:51 00:33:31
12 Liam McCoach (#10) 01:50:06 U23 (7) Male  (12) 00:18:29 00:00:54 00:56:03 00:00:55 00:33:44
13 Lachlan Jones (#19) 01:50:17 U23 (8) Male  (13) 00:18:20 00:00:52 00:55:56 00:00:45 00:34:22
14 Jack Sosinski (#18) 01:50:31 U23 (9) Male  (14) 00:18:26 00:01:03 00:55:49 00:00:46 00:34:26
15 Charlie Quin (#15) 01:52:36 Elite (6) Male  (15) 00:17:52 00:00:55 00:53:25 00:00:44 00:39:39
16 Callum McClusky (#6) 01:52:54 U23 (10) Male  (16) 00:19:12 00:00:52 00:58:28 00:00:44 00:33:36
17 Joe Begbie (#21) 01:52:58 U23 (11) Male  (17) 00:17:57 00:00:57 00:56:22 00:00:44 00:36:56
18 Connor Whiteley (#25) 01:53:02 U23 (12) Male  (18) 00:19:12 00:00:53 00:58:25 00:00:42 00:33:47
19 Yoan Colin (#28) 01:54:27 U23 (13) Male  (19) 00:20:53 00:00:53 00:58:39 00:00:47 00:33:14
20 Toby Croudson (#24) 01:54:39 U23 (14) Male  (20) 00:18:03 00:00:57 00:56:08 00:00:47 00:38:43
21 Harry Ladd (#29) 01:57:02 U23 (15) Male  (21) 00:19:09 00:00:57 00:58:22 00:00:46 00:37:46
22 Travis Coleman (#27) 01:57:23 Elite (7) Male  (22) 00:19:12 00:00:59 01:00:12 00:00:48 00:36:10
23 Kieran Storch (#31) 01:58:15 Elite (8) Male  (23) 00:21:43 00:01:08 01:00:31 00:00:56 00:33:55
24 Ashleigh Gentle (#61) 01:59:05 Elite (1) Female  (1) 00:20:15 00:00:56 01:02:29 00:00:52 00:34:32
25 Jaz Hedgeland (#62) 02:00:34 Elite (2) Female  (2) 00:19:37 00:01:01 01:03:06 00:00:48 00:36:00
26 Barbara Riveros (#67) 02:01:50 Elite (3) Female  (3) 00:20:17 00:00:55 01:02:28 00:00:54 00:37:15
27 Lotte Wilms (#69) 02:04:12 Elite (4) Female  (4) 00:19:36 00:01:01 01:03:14 00:01:01 00:39:18
28 Kira Hedgeland (#66) 02:04:30 U23 (1) Female  (5) 00:20:11 00:00:58 01:02:42 00:00:51 00:39:45
29 Luke Harvey (#23) 02:05:24 U23 (16) Male  (24) 00:20:38 00:00:57 00:59:11 00:00:56 00:43:41
30 Kelly-Ann Perkins (#64) 02:07:41 Elite (5) Female  (6) 00:19:38 00:00:59 01:03:10 00:00:49 00:43:03
31 Romy Wolstencroft (#68) 02:08:54 U23 (2) Female  (7) 00:21:07 00:01:00 01:05:46 00:00:58 00:40:01
32 Matilda Offord (#72) 02:10:44 U23 (3) Female  (8) 00:21:36 00:01:00 01:08:11 00:00:51 00:39:04
33 Laura Gillard (#75) 02:21:36 U23 (4) Female  (9) 00:23:02 00:01:01 01:14:25 00:00:52 00:42:14
DNF Max Stapley (#8) Elite Male  00:17:45 00:00:48 00:53:36 00:00:43
DNF Nicholas Free (#12) U23 Male  00:18:37 00:00:51 00:55:54 00:00:52
DNF Tracy Clinch (#73) Elite Female  00:21:43 00:01:38
DNS Alexa Leary (#77) U23 Female 
DNS Grace Hoitink (#76) U23 Female 
DNS Charlotte Derbyshire (#74) U23 Female 
DNS Maighan Brown (#71) Elite Female 
DNS Milan Agnew (#70) U23 Female 
DNS Emma Jeffcoat (#65) Elite Female 
DNS Matthew Moate (#30) U23 Male 
DNS Dean Cane (#26) U23 Male 
DNS Josh FERRIS (#16) U23 Male 
DNS Jack van Stekelenburg (#14) Elite Male