15th March 2020 | Mooloolaba, QLD, Australia

Mooloolaba Triathlon Festival (2020)

Standard Solo

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 OPEN Max NEUMANN (#1018) 01:41:54 00:07:57 00:04:53 00:56:24 00:00:52 00:31:41
2 OPEN Trent THORPE (#1020) 01:43:55 00:07:54 00:04:55 00:56:39 00:00:56 00:33:24
3 OPEN Jonathan SAMMUT (#1005) 01:44:46 00:07:54 00:04:59 00:56:24 00:00:57 00:34:25
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 OPEN Joanna BROWN (#1060) 01:57:24 00:09:21 00:05:35 01:03:24 00:01:23 00:37:37
2 OPEN Kerry MORRIS (#1061) 01:59:21 00:09:22 00:05:51 01:04:01 00:01:06 00:38:55
3 OPEN Kirralee SEIDEL (#1062) 02:01:58 00:09:50 00:06:07 01:05:32 00:01:21 00:39:00

Standard Relay

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Team MYNICART (#5013) 01:53:38 00:09:34 00:07:15 00:56:47 00:01:16 00:38:40
2 Open Team THE TAINTED TRIO (#5022) 01:56:24 00:11:14 00:08:04 01:01:59 00:01:12 00:33:48
3 Open Team TRI US (#5024) 01:56:30 00:08:44 00:07:46 01:03:10 00:01:05 00:35:39
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Masters Team TRIPLE J (#5236) 02:17:56 00:10:47 00:08:50 01:07:51 00:01:16 00:49:06
2 Open Team TRI-ING NOT TO DIE (#5043) 02:20:56 00:10:19 00:09:29 01:17:43 00:01:10 00:42:10
3 Open Team BAA OGS (#5205) 02:22:19 00:10:41 00:07:16 01:19:55 00:01:35 00:42:46
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Open Team STRUGGLE STREET V3 (#5083) 01:52:21 00:09:18 00:07:24 00:59:03 00:01:04 00:35:26
2 Open Team SIMMONS TRI XX (#5082) 02:02:18 00:08:18 00:06:04 01:08:08 00:01:09 00:38:35
3 Open Team SBR NEWBIES (#5081) 02:02:31 00:10:21 00:07:14 01:01:19 00:01:17 00:42:14
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Corp Team HAMMER NUTRITION (#5216) 02:00:37 00:14:30 00:08:07 00:58:28 00:01:26 00:38:01
2 Corp Team THE AACO HERD (#5157) 02:11:47 00:12:10 00:07:31 01:05:40 00:01:20 00:44:58
3 Corp Team TEAM MORE (#5152) 02:12:29 00:09:34 00:07:34 01:05:33 00:01:22 00:48:18

Sprint - Non-Drafting

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Taylor ELMS (#4808) 01:07:15 00:07:35 00:06:24 00:34:27 00:01:08 00:17:35
2 30-34 Jeffrey ZWOLSMAN (#4809) 01:08:59 00:07:32 00:06:40 00:34:27 00:01:07 00:19:05
3 14-15 Bradley SHEPHERD (#4776) 01:09:30 00:06:41 00:05:48 00:37:17 00:01:02 00:18:35
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Torryn SQUIRES (#4732) 01:14:06 00:07:15 00:06:37 00:37:15 00:01:05 00:21:50
2 14-15 Tamsyn HILL (#4900) 01:15:32 00:07:27 00:06:27 00:39:29 00:01:00 00:21:04
3 40-44 Zoe FERGUSON (#4774) 01:16:24 00:08:22 00:06:55 00:38:21 00:01:02 00:21:38

Sprint - Draft-Legal

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-24 Cameron MAIN (#4112) 00:58:20 00:05:53 00:04:46 00:31:45 00:00:55 00:14:55
2 16-19 Mateo MENDOZA (#4119) 01:01:27 00:05:55 00:04:56 00:33:34 00:00:52 00:16:04
3 20-24 Christian DAVEY (#4040) 01:03:22 00:06:50 00:05:24 00:33:31 00:00:50 00:16:40
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 35-39 Briarna SILK (#4023) 01:08:19 00:06:41 00:06:02 00:36:07 00:00:55 00:18:27
2 16-19 Cassia BOGLIO (#4103) 01:09:07 00:06:33 00:05:32 00:36:44 00:00:56 00:19:15
3 16-19 Jessica EWART-MCTIGUE (#4104) 01:09:24 00:06:37 00:05:31 00:37:19 00:00:56 00:18:55