21st November 2020 | Port Stephens, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Port Stephens (2020)

Standard

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Nathan STEWART (#130) 02:00:23 00:19:12 00:01:10 01:00:15 00:00:47 00:38:56
2 35-39 Ryan MASON (#58) 02:05:25 00:18:00 00:01:21 01:00:27 00:01:06 00:44:29
3 35-39 Gareth BUTLER (#45) 02:07:56 00:21:01 00:01:26 01:03:39 00:00:54 00:40:54
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 40-44 Lisa MARANGON (#161) 02:09:55 00:19:32 00:01:29 01:03:24 00:01:35 00:43:53
2 45-49 Nicole WARD (#179) 02:19:07 00:19:36 00:01:42 01:10:18 00:01:10 00:46:20
3 25-29 Megan ROBERTS (#172) 02:21:24 00:24:36 00:01:28 01:10:43 00:01:17 00:43:19

Standard Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM NMPi Mens (#190) 03:16:50 00:25:18 00:01:20 01:36:15 00:02:12 01:11:43
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Hulmeletes (#188) 03:08:33 00:30:48 00:01:49 01:28:34 00:01:09 01:06:11
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams Team MEE (#189) 02:43:48 00:26:35 00:01:10 01:24:57 00:00:52 00:50:11
2 Teams TEAM NMPi mixed (#191) 03:42:24 00:35:00 01:59:31 00:01:27 01:06:25

Sprint

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 16-19 Cooper LEE (#313) 01:06:18 00:11:02 00:01:09 00:34:27 00:00:50 00:18:48
2 30-34 Alexander BOWYER (#334) 01:09:11 00:10:58 00:01:39 00:36:04 00:01:10 00:19:18
3 30-34 Alexander BARBARO (#331) 01:10:52 00:12:41 00:01:20 00:34:59 00:00:55 00:20:56
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 25-29 Emily KEMPSON (#440) 01:16:23 00:11:55 00:01:52 00:35:16 00:01:28 00:25:49
2 50-54 Jennifer MCDONALD (#484) 01:18:33 00:13:44 00:01:23 00:36:13 00:01:09 00:26:02
3 40-44 Kate KIELY (#480) 01:19:16 00:13:33 00:01:54 00:38:30 00:01:10 00:24:07

Sprint Teams

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Teams TEAM Tri really hard (#509) 01:42:46 00:20:04 00:01:56 00:47:51 00:01:01 00:31:52

Super Sprint

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-39 Josh PAIN (#871) 00:36:58 00:04:31 00:01:18 00:20:33 00:00:54 00:09:39
2 50-59 Brian GORE (#884) 00:39:19 00:05:48 00:02:02 00:20:10 00:01:57 00:09:20
3 12-13 Angus SAMPSON (#812) 00:42:00 00:05:02 00:01:07 00:26:05 00:00:45 00:09:00
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 20-29 Sarah MCCONNELL (#835) 00:40:38 00:06:04 00:01:46 00:23:58 00:00:37 00:08:10
2 16-19 Madeleine HUYSKENS (#807) 00:41:21 00:05:04 00:01:01 00:26:14 00:00:42 00:08:18
3 14-15 Stella NORRIS (#811) 00:44:20 00:05:24 00:01:09 00:28:41 00:00:50 00:08:14

Super Sprint Teams

Results are not yet available for Super Sprint Teams. Please check back later.