26th January 2019 | Wollongong, NSW, Australia

Australia Day Aquathon (2019)

Kids Aqua Individual 6-9 years

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 U10 Maddix BURKE (#745) 00:10:59 00:03:08 00:07:51
2 U10 Austin ALEXANDER (#735) 00:11:05 00:03:25 00:07:40
3 U10 Jack GIBSON (#758) 00:11:19 00:03:06 00:08:13
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 U10 Kaja WOLTER (#731) 00:12:10 00:04:14 00:07:56
2 U10 Lucy DARRAGH (#681) 00:12:32 00:03:41 00:08:51
3 U10 Gemma HUMPHERY (#690) 00:12:58 00:03:29 00:09:28

Kids Aqua Teams 6-9 years

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 6-9 Boys TEAM KEIRAVILLE boys (#805) 00:13:14 00:04:02 00:09:12
2 6-9 Boys TEAM RMB TEAM #9 (#808) 00:13:40 00:05:07 00:08:32
3 6-9 Boys TEAM CHICKEN DINNER’S (#801) 00:13:58 00:04:08 00:09:49
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 6-9 Mixed TEAM SAVVY 8'S (#810) 00:12:40 00:04:01 00:08:38
2 6-9 Mixed TEAM JELLYSNAKES (#804) 00:14:01 00:05:17 00:08:44
3 6-9 Mixed TEAM RACING RUTTY’S (#807) 00:14:14 00:03:36 00:10:38
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 6-9 Girls TEAM DOUBLE A’S (#802) 00:12:31 00:12:31
2 6-9 Girls TEAM SAP (#809) 00:15:03 00:03:52 00:11:10
3 6-9 Girls Team RMB TEAM #12 (#1345) 00:15:30 00:05:17 00:10:12

Kids Aqua Individuals 10-12 years

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Kade ZAVETSANOS (#623) 00:11:15 00:04:13 00:07:01
2 10-12 Layke SHIPLEY (#1274) 00:12:04 00:04:08 00:07:56
3 10-12 Lucas KRSTEVSKI (#584) 00:12:07 00:04:20 00:07:47
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Grace HENRY (#521) 00:11:27 00:04:22 00:07:04
2 10-12 Montana DOUBELL (#515) 00:11:42 00:04:30 00:07:12
3 10-12 Alexis BELL (#506) 00:12:58 00:05:13 00:07:45

Kids Aqua Teams 10-12 years

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Boys TEAM BUMBLEBEE (#630) 00:11:24 00:11:24
2 10-12 Boys Team THE MJS (#1342) 00:11:49 00:05:12 00:06:37
3 10-12 Boys Team TIGSBOYS (#1293) 00:12:27 00:05:38 00:06:49
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Mixed TEAM A 4 AWESOME (#624) 00:11:10 00:04:58 00:06:12
2 10-12 Mixed Team PIRIE (#1394) 00:14:54 00:06:23 00:08:31
3 10-12 Mixed TEAM SIVALLE (#648) 00:15:51 00:06:40 00:09:10
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 10-12 Girls TEAM CORRIMAL DOUGHNUTS (#633) 00:11:53 00:04:32 00:07:20
2 10-12 Girls TEAM AMBER AND CATE (#625) 00:12:18 00:04:50 00:07:27
3 10-12 Girls Team EZZAYA (#1369) 00:12:52 00:12:52

Short Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Bailey HABLER (#829) 00:19:24 00:08:05 00:11:18
2 U16 Billy ZAVETSANOS (#855) 00:19:41 00:07:44 00:11:56
3 U16 Brooklyn HENRY (#831) 00:19:57 00:08:00 00:11:56
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Madelyn MANNY (#1006) 00:21:03 00:08:38 00:12:24
2 U16 Lauren WARD (#1031) 00:21:14 00:09:05 00:12:09
3 U16 Alexandra FIELD (#996) 00:21:27 00:08:48 00:12:39

Short Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM WINDING BACK THE CLOCK (#1271) 00:20:40 00:08:17 00:12:22
2 Open TEAM THE SYMMETRICALISERS (#1268) 00:22:55 00:07:52 00:15:03
3 Open TEAM SCRAPPING SQUIRRELS (#1247) 00:23:53 00:10:30 00:13:22
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Junior U18 TEAM B1 AND B2 (#1174) 00:19:15 00:07:43 00:11:32
2 Junior U18 TEAM WHISTLE SQUAD (#1198) 00:19:37 00:08:30 00:11:07
3 Junior U18 TEAM MONGS (#1183) 00:21:32 00:09:13 00:12:19
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM BANANAS (#1204) 00:25:13 00:09:06 00:16:06
2 Open TEAM SCANDALOUS SQUIRRELS (#1246) 00:25:27 00:08:29 00:16:57
3 Open TEAM SAUCY SQUIRRELS (#1245) 00:25:30 00:12:48 00:12:42

Long Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Nathan BREEN (#1) 00:35:39 00:11:56 00:23:43
2 Open Troy WHITTINGTON (#71) 00:36:03 00:12:27 00:23:35
3 Open Craig ALEXANDER (#2) 00:36:31 00:12:43 00:23:48
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Chloe BATEUP (#253) 00:41:56 00:13:34 00:28:22
2 Open Tilly OFFORD (#285) 00:42:46 00:14:45 00:28:01
3 Open Jacqui ALLEN (#333) 00:43:33 00:15:19 00:28:14

Long Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Team THE LAST MINUTE COMBO (#1313) 00:38:36 00:13:54 00:24:42
2 Open Team LONG DISTANCE SQUIRRELS (#1323) 00:38:56 00:12:59 00:25:57
3 Open TEAM TEAM GIBBO (#425) 00:40:08 00:14:52 00:25:15
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Business TEAM RMB TEAM #3 (#416) 00:40:40 00:14:23 00:26:17
2 Open TEAM TEAM JK (#426) 00:44:34 00:15:11 00:29:23
3 Open TEAM KENNERS (#396) 00:45:03 00:14:13 00:30:50
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM LIKE MOTHER LIKE DAUGHTER (#399) 00:50:07 00:15:52 00:34:15
2 Open TEAM KAT AND MIJA (#395) 00:51:35 00:17:22 00:34:12
3 Open TEAM TAMKA (#423) 00:54:05 00:15:59 00:38:05

Mini Individuals

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Williams FRENEY (#1329) 00:14:11 00:05:41 00:08:29
2 Open Henry CLIFTON (#894) 00:14:38 00:04:52 00:09:46
3 Open Samuel HALL (#441) 00:15:03 00:06:11 00:08:51
Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open Madison NEWMAN (#470) 00:13:22 00:04:26 00:08:56
2 Open Mali TOWERS (#487) 00:14:51 00:04:54 00:09:56
3 Open Rachael PLUMMER (#479) 00:15:08 00:04:54 00:10:14

Mini Teams

Pos Cat Name Gun Time Swim Run
1 Open TEAM LET’S GO (#495) 00:11:39 00:04:21 00:07:18
2 Open TEAM Jack and Jessy (#444) 00:12:56 00:04:45 00:08:11
3 Open TEAM SISTER STYLE (#498) 00:13:18 00:05:23 00:07:55