26th January 2019 | Wollongong, NSW, Australia

Australia Day Aquathon (2019)

Long Teams: Overall

Pos Name Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim Run
1 Team THE LAST MINUTE COMBO (#1313) 00:38:36 Open (1) Male  (1) 00:13:54 00:24:42
2 Team LONG DISTANCE SQUIRRELS (#1323) 00:38:56 Open (2) Male  (2) 00:12:59 00:25:57
3 TEAM TEAM GIBBO (#425) 00:40:08 Open (3) Male  (3) 00:14:52 00:25:15
4 TEAM RMB TEAM #3 (#416) 00:40:40 Business (1) Mixed  (1) 00:14:23 00:26:17
5 Team WHIPPET GOOD (#1305) 00:44:03 Open (4) Male  (4) 00:14:25 00:29:38
6 TEAM TEAM JK (#426) 00:44:34 Open (1) Mixed  (2) 00:15:11 00:29:23
7 TEAM KENNERS (#396) 00:45:03 Open (2) Mixed  (3) 00:14:13 00:30:50
8 TEAM BROHICKS (#376) 00:46:19 Masters 50+ (1) Mixed  (4) 00:13:41 00:32:37
9 TEAM BOYD AND WEISS (#1325) 00:46:25 Open (5) Male  (5) 00:14:59 00:31:25
10 TEAM MARK & MARC (#403) 00:47:06 Open (6) Male  (6) 00:15:49 00:31:17
11 TEAM CRAIG AND SANDY (#378) 00:49:12 Open (3) Mixed  (5) 00:16:40 00:32:32
12 TEAM TWO CHICKEN NUGGETS (#430) 00:49:31 Open (4) Mixed  (6) 00:15:21 00:34:10
13 Team BULLISH (#1326) 00:49:31 Open (7) Male  (7) 00:15:16 00:34:15
14 TEAM MAREK (#402) 00:49:33 Open (5) Mixed  (7) 00:17:46 00:31:46
15 TEAM LIKE MOTHER LIKE DAUGHTER (#399) 00:50:07 Open (1) Female  (1) 00:15:52 00:34:15
16 TEAM BIG FROS LOW MOWS (#373) 00:50:23 Open (8) Male  (8) 00:17:06 00:33:17
17 TEAM PERFORMAX (#411) 00:50:33 Masters 50+ (2) Mixed  (8) 00:15:17 00:35:16
18 TEAM MMJ STARS (#406) 00:50:38 Business (2) Mixed  (9) 00:14:33 00:36:05
19 TEAM DEE AND TOM (#381) 00:51:33 Open (6) Mixed  (10) 00:24:55 00:26:37
20 TEAM KAT AND MIJA (#395) 00:51:35 Open (2) Female  (2) 00:17:22 00:34:12
21 TEAM CRAWFORDS (#379) 00:51:39 Open (7) Mixed  (11) 00:18:34 00:33:04
22 TEAM JOLLINS (#393) 00:51:40 Open (8) Mixed  (12) 00:18:32 00:33:08
23 Team CRUSTY DAVE (#1298) 00:52:31 Open (9) Male  (9) 00:17:47 00:34:43
24 TEAM WET AND HOT (#433) 00:52:49 Open (9) Mixed  (13) 00:19:53 00:32:55
25 TEAM STULANE (#422) 00:53:03 Open (10) Mixed  (14) 00:17:32 00:35:31
26 TEAM The Butchers (#257) 00:53:21 Masters 50+ (3) Mixed  (15) 00:19:56 00:33:24
27 TEAM SEASLIP (#419) 00:53:50 Open (11) Mixed  (16) 00:19:06 00:34:44
28 TEAM MANGERTON SHARKS (#401) 00:53:57 Open (12) Mixed  (17) 00:22:07 00:31:50
29 TEAM TAMKA (#423) 00:54:05 Open (3) Female  (3) 00:15:59 00:38:05
30 TEAM CRAZY K'S (#380) 00:54:12 Open (13) Mixed  (18) 00:15:07 00:39:05
31 Team JOSHANDANDY (#1275) 00:54:19 Open (10) Male  (10) 00:17:53 00:36:25
32 TEAM ENJOYING GOD'S CREATION (#385) 00:54:22 Open (11) Male  (11) 00:22:13 00:32:09
33 TEAM RELLIE (#413) 00:54:24 Open (4) Female  (4) 00:21:22 00:33:01
34 TEAM SKAGBOYS (#420) 00:54:27 Open (12) Male  (12) 00:19:46 00:34:40
35 TEAM MEADOWGATE HAIR AND BEAUTY JAMBEROO (#405) 00:54:30 Open (5) Female  (5) 00:14:16 00:40:14
36 TEAM LAWANDREW (#398) 00:54:46 Open (13) Male  (13) 00:18:56 00:35:49
37 Team STAMP (#1322) 00:54:46 Open (14) Mixed  (19) 00:22:42 00:32:03
38 Team BUCHPAN (#1310) 00:54:47 Open (15) Mixed  (20) 00:16:20 00:38:27
39 TEAM RMB #15 (#1309) 00:55:09 Masters 50+ (4) Mixed  (21) 00:17:50 00:37:18
40 Team O'Brien Wearing (#1287) 00:55:46 Open (16) Mixed  (22) 00:21:55 00:33:51
41 TEAM HOLIDAY ARMADILLOS (#391) 00:56:36 Open (17) Mixed  (23) 00:15:34 00:41:02
42 TEAM ALLY AND MATT (#372) 00:56:42 Open (18) Mixed  (24) 00:18:54 00:37:47
43 TEAM WATERLOO CREW (#432) 00:56:56 Open (6) Female  (6) 00:18:27 00:38:28
44 TEAM BRAIDZ & FISH (#374) 00:57:08 Open (14) Male  (14) 00:14:15 00:42:52
45 TEAM HAMSTRUNG (#389) 00:57:10 Masters 50+ (5) Mixed  (25) 00:18:55 00:38:15
46 TEAM EDELSTEIN (#384) 00:57:22 Open (19) Mixed  (26) 00:27:21 00:30:01
47 Spare 243 (#243) 00:57:29 Open (15) Male  (15) 00:21:20 00:36:09
48 Team FLYING FRENCHIE (#1299) 00:57:30 Open (16) Male  (16) 00:17:29 00:40:00
49 TEAM REG AND BUCKETS (#412) 00:57:42 Open (17) Male  (17) 00:22:16 00:35:25
50 Team PK OLDIES (#1282) 00:58:13 Open (18) Male  (18) 00:13:55 00:44:17