26th January 2019 | Wollongong, NSW, Australia

Australia Day Aquathon (2019)

Short Teams: Mixed

Pos Name Gun Time Overall Pos Category (Pos) Swim Run
1 TEAM B1 AND B2 (#1174) 00:19:15 1 Junior U18 (1) 00:07:43 00:11:32
2 TEAM WHISTLE SQUAD (#1198) 00:19:37 2 Junior U18 (2) 00:08:30 00:11:07
3 TEAM MONGS (#1183) 00:21:32 4 Junior U18 (3) 00:09:13 00:12:19
4 TEAM RMB TEAM #6 (#1242) 00:21:35 5 Business (1) 00:09:34 00:12:01
5 Team SOPHIE AND GRACE (#1403) 00:22:53 6 Junior U18 (4) 00:08:31 00:14:21
6 TEAM TIGS TEAM 10 (#1190) 00:23:18 8 Junior U18 (5) 00:10:14 00:13:03
7 TEAM DEEP WARNING SQUIRRELS (#1210) 00:23:48 9 Open (1) 00:08:08 00:15:39
8 TEAM TEAM HAY (#1186) 00:24:18 12 P&CU16 (1) 00:10:11 00:14:07
9 TEAM SLOSHED SQUIRRELS (#1254) 00:24:28 15 Open (2) 00:08:21 00:16:06
10 TEAM SQUIRREL SQUIRES (#1260) 00:24:52 17 Open (3) 00:07:51 00:17:01
11 Team SEBIS SNAKES (#1399) 00:25:15 20 Open (4) 00:10:24 00:14:51
12 TEAM DOUBLE MACS. (#1212) 00:25:16 21 Open (5) 00:10:51 00:14:25
13 TEAM RMB #20 (#1349) 00:25:19 22 Open (6) 00:07:24 00:17:55
14 Team HH (#1366) 00:25:23 25 Junior U18 (6) 00:09:11 00:16:12
15 TEAM SQUIRREL SMUGGLERS (#1259) 00:25:38 28 Open (7) 00:11:33 00:14:04
16 TEAM CHODAT FITNESS (#1206) 00:25:39 29 Business (2) 00:10:42 00:14:56
17 Team SPICY SQUIRRELS (#1278) 00:25:51 32 Open (8) 00:10:49 00:15:01
18 TEAM TIGS TEAM 4 (#1193) 00:26:01 33 Junior U18 (7) 00:08:32 00:17:29
19 TEAM Sassy Squirrels (#1244) 00:26:05 34 Open (9) 00:11:33 00:14:31
20 TEAM JYAN (#1181) 00:26:13 35 Junior U18 (8) 00:12:03 00:14:09
21 TEAM RMB TEAM #5 (#1241) 00:26:19 37 Business (3) 00:09:07 00:17:12
22 TEAM C&M (#1176) 00:26:24 39 Junior U18 (9) 00:08:38 00:17:45
23 TEAM TIGS TEAM 6 (#1195) 00:26:31 40 Junior U18 (10) 00:08:59 00:17:31
24 TEAM HATOSA (#1229) 00:26:32 41 Open (10) 00:10:31 00:16:00
25 TEAM DAWN PATROL (#1209) 00:26:37 42 Open (11) 00:13:14 00:13:23
26 TEAM HOLLY AND ANDREW (#1352) 00:26:37 43 P&CU16 (2) 00:11:15 00:15:22
27 TEAM TIGS TEAM 3 (#1192) 00:26:44 45 Junior U18 (11) 00:08:40 00:18:03
28 TEAM DECDUNC (#1178) 00:26:52 46 P&CU16 (3) 00:09:30 00:17:22
29 TEAM OCTOBER OCTOPUSES (#1184) 00:26:57 48 Junior U18 (12) 00:08:25 00:18:31
30 TEAM SHIFTY SQUIRRELS (#1251) 00:27:19 50 Open (12) 00:10:34 00:16:45
31 TEAM TIGS TEAM 1 (#1189) 00:27:22 52 Junior U18 (13) 00:14:15 00:13:07
32 TEAM SCUBA SQUIRRELS (#1248) 00:27:23 53 Open (13) 00:09:09 00:18:13
33 TEAM TIGS TEAM 9 (#1197) 00:27:31 54 Junior U18 (14) 00:13:27 00:14:03
34 TEAM PRAWN STARS (#1237) 00:27:46 59 Open (14) 00:12:05 00:15:40
35 TEAM SLOW SQUIRRELS (#1255) 00:27:54 60 Open (15) 00:09:47 00:18:06
36 TEAM Nut-thing to worry about squirrels #18 (#1236) 00:27:59 61 Open (16) 00:12:29 00:15:30
37 TEAM Mum! The Priest touched my Squirrel (#1235) 00:28:12 63 Open (17) 00:08:14 00:19:57
38 Team FLAMINGOS (#1402) 00:28:19 65 Open (18) 00:11:12 00:17:06
39 TEAM SQUIRRELS WITH NO NUTS (#1262) 00:28:33 68 Open (19) 00:07:16 00:21:17
40 TEAM SECRET SQUIRREL (#1249) 00:28:53 70 Open (20) 00:12:44 00:16:09
41 TEAM SLIPPERY SQUIRRELS (#1253) 00:28:57 71 Open (21) 00:08:04 00:20:53
42 TEAM SARAH&ERIN (#1185) 00:29:17 74 Junior U18 (15) 00:10:45 00:18:32
43 TEAM TIGS TEAM 7 (#1196) 00:29:20 75 Junior U18 (16) 00:11:58 00:17:22
44 TEAM BRIGHTWOMEN (#1175) 00:29:24 77 P&CU16 (4) 00:11:40 00:17:44
45 Team DICKTRACEY (#1362) 00:29:36 78 Open (22) 00:12:26 00:17:09
46 TEAM RMB TEAM #7 (#1243) 00:29:44 79 Business (4) 00:08:26 00:21:17
47 Team COLFLY (#1396) 00:29:58 80 Open (23) 00:12:31 00:17:27
48 TEAM DIANNE AND IAN (#1211) 00:30:16 82 Open (24) 00:12:36 00:17:40
49 TEAM SOUTH COAST SQUIRRELS (#1256) 00:30:19 84 Open (25) 00:10:20 00:19:59
50 TEAM YEOY YEO'S (#1273) 00:30:48 85 Open (26) 00:11:28 00:19:20