27th September 2020 | Cairns, QLD, Australia

Ironman 70.3 Cairns (2020)

70.3 Solo: Male 25-29

Pos Name Time Representing Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Nathan Dortmann (#1004) 04:15:06 AUS | 1 Male  (1) 00:28:20 00:02:10 02:18:15 00:02:04 01:24:15
2 Paul Marchant (#1379) 04:35:57 AUS | 6 Male  (6) 00:28:10 00:02:43 02:29:56 00:02:12 01:32:54
3 Graeme Renard (#1029) 04:39:05 ZAF | 7 Male  (7) 00:28:43 00:02:23 02:26:39 00:03:03 01:38:16
4 Craig Seaton (#1011) 04:54:18 AUS | 16 Male  (15) 00:29:24 00:08:02 02:32:46 00:02:57 01:41:08
5 Phil Harris (#1380) 04:59:20 AUS | 22 Male  (20) 00:38:40 00:02:17 02:35:56 00:02:38 01:39:48
6 Joshua Somerville (#1310) 04:59:27 AUS | 23 Male  (21) 00:30:59 00:02:47 02:31:56 00:01:57 01:51:46
7 Daniel Vicenzino (#1384) 05:08:39 AUS | 31 Male  (27) 00:29:23 00:08:02 02:33:04 00:03:43 01:54:26
8 Duane Russell (#1383) 05:09:34 AUS | 32 Male  (28) 00:31:15 00:03:26 02:47:44 00:03:00 01:44:07
9 Lloyd Saharin (#1296) 05:11:06 AUS | 35 Male  (31) 00:33:38 00:04:22 02:35:05 00:03:35 01:54:24
10 Tamir Alford (#1378) 05:19:12 ISR | 45 Male  (39) 00:29:02 00:04:12 02:58:22 00:02:29 01:45:05
11 Brayden Robinson (#1292) 05:21:56 AUS | 54 Male  (45) 00:35:15 00:02:52 02:35:17 00:02:01 02:06:29
12 Andrew Hermitage (#1187) 05:26:32 AUS | 62 Male  (52) 00:33:30 00:03:45 02:53:57 00:02:32 01:52:45
13 Giovanni Clemente (#1117) 05:35:23 AUS | 76 Male  (62) 00:43:23 00:04:38 02:55:01 00:03:15 01:49:04
14 Ben Sartor (#1299) 05:45:17 AUS | 90 Male  (73) 00:31:21 00:03:26 02:58:29 00:04:48 02:07:11
15 JONATHAN GONZALEZ BOTERO (#1166) 05:47:05 COL | 94 Male  (76) 00:37:00 00:02:25 02:53:59 00:03:42 02:09:56
16 Ji Burton (#1098) 05:48:22 AUS | 95 Male  (77) 00:40:38 00:05:41 02:53:14 00:03:42 02:05:05
17 Nicholas Murphy (#1382) 05:50:15 AUS | 99 Male  (79) 00:41:18 00:04:56 02:42:40 00:05:28 02:15:50
18 Joshua Baker (#1073) 05:52:16 AUS | 107 Male  (85) 00:37:08 00:03:33 03:11:39 00:04:06 01:55:48
19 Benjamin Coxon (#1131) 05:52:56 AUS | 111 Male  (88) 00:34:53 00:05:05 02:58:16 00:03:56 02:10:44
20 Mitch Allen-Waters (#1060) 05:55:38 AUS | 115 Male  (91) 00:44:30 00:06:40 03:02:27 00:04:27 01:57:33
21 Hamish Watkins (#1351) 06:09:58 AUS | 144 Male  (108) 00:38:25 00:04:16 03:15:27 00:04:27 02:07:21
22 Toby Wicks (#1385) 06:15:47 AUS | 154 Male  (113) 00:37:48 00:03:46 03:39:13 00:04:36 01:50:22
23 Jonathon Bagley (#1070) 06:19:14 AUS | 165 Male  (119) 00:32:06 00:08:02 02:54:04 00:04:25 02:40:34
24 Tristan Jones (#1207) 06:20:56 GBR | 169 Male  (121) 00:45:44 00:10:47 03:16:55 00:05:45 02:01:43
25 Joshua McDiarmid (#1241) 06:22:06 AUS | 170 Male  (122) 00:40:25 00:06:11 02:59:00 00:04:53 02:31:35
26 Patrick Norton (#1381) 06:26:49 AUS | 180 Male  (130) 00:44:22 00:06:17 02:49:02 00:06:08 02:40:59
27 Justin Haines (#1174) 06:37:10 AUS | 203 Male  (145) 00:38:22 00:06:49 03:39:42 00:05:32 02:06:43
28 Matthew Wood (#1359) 06:50:59 AUS | 229 Male  (157) 00:43:43 00:06:02 03:47:39 00:06:09 02:07:23
29 Gordon Botha (#1087) 06:54:28 AUS | 234 Male  (160) 00:43:36 00:08:19 03:18:23 00:07:54 02:36:15
30 William Hall (#1176) 06:55:50 AUS | 236 Male  (162) 00:37:33 00:05:59 03:16:11 00:05:46 02:50:19
31 Nicholas Blake (#1084) 06:57:23 AUS | 241 Male  (163) 00:41:35 00:04:13 03:24:46 00:04:57 02:41:51
32 ARI ISMAN (#1201) 07:02:46 AUS | 246 Male  (165) 00:32:29 00:07:39 03:37:21 00:10:19 02:34:56
33 Simon Spinks (#1312) 07:09:16 AUS | 251 Male  (169) 00:39:38 00:06:16 03:26:15 00:08:01 02:49:03
34 Jarrod Hancock (#1376) 07:58:08 AUS | 281 Male  (176) 00:43:06 00:04:32 04:07:48 00:03:20 02:59:19
DQ Mitchell Cummings (#1133) 05:36:29 AUS | DQ Male  00:36:02 00:04:53 02:59:33 00:05:25 01:50:35
DNS Luke Muccignat (#1377) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Nicholas Rider (#1291) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Troy Geltch (#1162) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS Edward Dawson (#1139) AUS | DNS Male 
DNS laurence Mackay (#1025) AUS | DNS Male