28th February 2021 | Huskinson, NSW, Australia

Husky - Ultimate and Classic (2021)

Ultimate Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Elite Simon HEARN (#27) 03:48:27 00:23:43 00:01:33 02:08:43 00:01:12 01:13:09
2 Elite Tim REED (#17) 03:49:06 00:23:42 00:01:36 02:08:37 00:00:58 01:14:07
3 Elite Caleb NOBLE (#29) 03:49:31 00:23:40 00:01:28 02:08:47 00:01:06 01:14:22
4 Elite Steven MCKENNA (#16) 03:51:27 00:23:10 00:01:34 02:09:10 00:01:18 01:16:07
5 Elite Tim VAN BERKEL (#18) 03:51:46 00:23:46 00:01:45 02:08:21 00:01:16 01:16:31
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Elite Ellie SALTHOUSE (#3) 04:09:59 00:24:54 00:01:42 02:19:52 00:01:13 01:22:12
2 Elite Amelia WATKINSON (#1) 04:11:54 00:26:15 00:01:40 02:20:26 00:01:09 01:22:18
3 Elite Annabel LUXFORD (#4) 04:14:27 00:24:55 00:01:45 02:20:03 00:01:00 01:26:37
4 Elite Grace THEK (#2) 04:20:30 00:26:12 00:01:48 02:26:14 00:01:08 01:25:01
5 Elite Courtney GILFILLAN (#6) 04:25:19 00:26:37 00:02:11 02:27:20 00:01:16 01:27:47

Ultimate Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM Happy Wheels Supa Team (#664) 04:10:33 00:22:53 00:02:00 00:01:09 01:20:52
2 Relay TEAM Team Hogan (#671) 05:20:04 00:26:00 00:04:19 00:01:24 02:00:12
3 Relay TEAM Shralp Squad (#669) 05:23:30 00:36:56 00:03:09 00:01:14 01:57:11
4 Relay TEAM Sydney Triggerfish (#670) 05:44:32 00:38:08 00:03:14 00:01:20 01:49:36
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM 3 Huskyteers (#660) 04:34:34 00:27:31 00:02:32 00:01:00 01:36:03
2 Relay TEAM Mon & Liv - Defending Champs (#666) 04:50:00 00:28:55 00:03:27 00:01:11 01:44:18
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM NOWRA HIGH TRIERS (#667) 04:31:47 00:37:38 00:04:09 00:01:05 01:26:19
2 Relay TEAM Coogee Go The Social Distance (#661) 04:58:29 00:36:04 00:02:44 00:01:08 01:22:04
3 Relay TEAM The Flux Capacitors (#672) 05:08:24 00:34:35 00:02:57 00:01:27 02:08:12
4 Relay TEAM S&S Leeton (#668) 05:08:27 00:31:27 00:04:53 00:01:16 01:47:02
5 Relay TEAM Tri-Hards (#673) 05:14:53 00:32:16 00:02:55 00:01:20 02:05:42

Aquabike Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 30-34 Nick NORTH (#957) 02:42:55 00:24:13 00:03:16 02:15:21
2 45-49 Haydn JERVIS (#993) 02:48:12 00:26:50 00:02:47 02:18:30
3 35-39 Ryan MASON (#947) 02:48:19 00:24:48 00:03:15 02:20:12
4 40-44 Travis SHIELDS (#975) 02:50:57 00:26:55 00:03:13 02:20:45
5 35-39 Luke SCHOFIELD (#972) 02:52:56 00:32:18 00:03:01 02:17:33
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle
1 30-34 Zsuzsa ZABORSZKY (#991) 03:15:18 00:31:20 00:03:59 02:39:55
2 40-44 Mel CLEARY (#911) 03:18:04 00:29:00 00:05:03 02:43:57
3 45-49 Chantal MARE (#945) 03:30:07 00:30:03 00:03:26 02:56:35
4 50-54 Catherine WEST (#987) 03:32:07 00:30:49 00:03:59 02:57:15
5 45-49 Megan LARYMORE (#944) 03:41:49 00:35:38 00:04:21 03:01:46

Classic Solo

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 45-49 Paul O'DOHERTY (#1539) 02:31:38 00:15:03 00:01:22 01:31:43 00:01:26 00:41:56
2 30-34 Charles LEGGET (#1411) 02:31:38 00:14:34 00:01:19 01:32:48 00:01:11 00:41:40
3 35-39 Luke GILLMER (#1279) 02:32:20 00:14:00 00:01:26 01:35:14 00:01:29 00:40:05
4 35-39 Grisha PAYNE (#1567) 02:32:26 00:14:18 00:01:51 01:34:38 00:01:08 00:40:25
5 25-29 Joe SULIS (#1695) 02:35:58 00:14:57 00:03:26 01:33:47 00:01:16 00:42:26
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 30-34 Shaneen MARSHALL (#1454) 02:45:06 00:14:42 00:01:57 01:41:25 00:01:40 00:45:15
2 18-19 Kristie CAPLIKAS (#1105) 02:46:16 00:14:31 00:01:32 01:43:42 00:01:11 00:45:13
3 35-39 Shannon PROFFIT (#1592) 02:47:08 00:14:01 00:01:44 01:39:34 00:01:39 00:50:03
4 35-39 Laura CAMERON (#1102) 02:48:00 00:18:42 00:01:40 01:41:36 00:01:24 00:44:30
5 35-39 Miriam ORR (#1551) 02:49:10 00:16:14 00:01:59 01:43:52 00:01:14 00:45:43

Classic Relay

Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM Speed Dealers (#1806) 02:37:00 00:18:05 00:00:59 01:42:19 00:00:48 00:34:42
2 Relay TEAM Grape Expectations (#1800) 03:07:16 00:17:02 00:01:18 02:04:01 00:01:07 00:43:41
3 Relay TEAM Culburra pirates (#1798) 03:11:37 00:14:04 00:01:39 01:47:24 00:01:26 01:06:57
4 Relay TEAM Sheporg (#1804) 03:41:10 00:18:11 00:01:40 02:13:08 00:01:18 01:06:46
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM Scorpions (#1803) 03:18:17 00:17:56 00:01:16 02:06:45 00:01:04 00:51:10
2 Relay Team GLASS OF WINE (#1265) 03:26:23 00:20:04 00:02:39 02:07:34 00:01:20 00:54:40
3 Relay Team BRAGAKFAST CLUB CHICKS (#1202) 03:33:37 00:22:33 00:01:46 02:06:36 00:02:13 01:00:22
4 Relay TEAM Be Flamazing (#1797) 03:37:19 00:17:55 00:01:23 02:26:46 00:01:05 00:50:04
5 Relay TEAM Triggerfish (#1813) 03:54:51 00:23:54 00:01:24 02:35:55 00:01:22 00:52:09
Pos Cat Name Time Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Relay TEAM Keeping it Real (#1801) 02:54:38 00:16:40 00:01:11 01:45:44 00:01:07 00:49:48
2 Relay TEAM WOW (#1814) 03:14:16 00:27:44 00:01:16 01:52:44 00:00:51 00:51:34
3 Relay TEAM Three of a kind (#1812) 03:28:06 00:20:01 00:01:14 01:56:38 00:01:04 01:09:01
4 Relay TEAM A Lotter Young’s (#1796) 03:34:22 00:26:46 00:02:02 02:27:04 00:01:41 00:36:42
5 Relay TEAM Team BananaRama (#1809) 03:36:45 00:19:45 00:01:26 02:12:35 00:03:34 00:59:18