28th February 2021 | Huskinson, NSW, Australia

Husky - Ultimate and Classic (2021)

Classic Solo: Male 55-59

Pos Name Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Ken KIRK (#1388) 02:41:55 11 Male  (11) 00:15:10 00:01:35 01:38:58 00:01:32 00:44:39
2 Rudy YONSON (#1792) 03:00:55 134 Male  (109) 00:17:10 00:01:22 01:47:51 00:01:28 00:53:02
3 Greg SMITH (#1671) 03:03:02 153 Male  (124) 00:16:21 00:02:00 01:47:21 00:01:44 00:55:34
4 Peter SWENSEN (#1701) 03:04:14 167 Male  (132) 00:23:21 00:01:40 01:45:15 00:01:34 00:52:21
5 Dean ORMSTON (#1549) 03:05:13 177 Male  (142) 00:17:35 00:01:38 01:50:01 00:01:55 00:54:02
6 Berto PANDOLFO (#1558) 03:05:15 179 Male  (144) 00:17:07 00:01:47 01:51:41 00:01:29 00:53:09
7 Mitchel MARTIN-WEBER (#1456) 03:06:27 187 Male  (152) 00:17:42 00:01:47 01:49:24 00:02:03 00:55:28
8 Tim BATT (#1857) 03:06:56 190 Male  (155) 00:21:25 00:03:18 01:46:48 00:02:17 00:53:06
9 John CARTWRIGHT (#1877) 03:07:37 199 Male  (163) 00:21:59 00:02:30 01:49:00 00:01:34 00:52:32
10 Col STEELE (#1682) 03:10:42 233 Male  (189) 00:18:55 00:01:46 01:44:58 00:01:35 01:03:25
11 Mark WOODHOUSE (#1874) 03:13:40 267 Male  (217) 00:22:32 00:04:19 01:45:57 00:02:52 00:57:58
12 Scott CHADWICK (#1115) 03:17:18 315 Male  (248) 00:20:59 00:03:16 01:51:35 00:02:30 00:58:55
13 Michael RYBINSKI (#1640) 03:18:46 336 Male  (266) 00:18:57 00:02:24 01:54:59 00:03:03 00:59:21
14 Ian WILSON (#1776) 03:21:27 375 Male  (294) 00:14:56 00:02:15 02:00:42 00:02:15 01:01:16
15 Mark GRIFFITHS (#1304) 03:22:05 379 Male  (297) 00:21:24 00:03:23 01:58:28 00:01:56 00:56:53
16 David ECK (#1213) 03:26:45 430 Male  (328) 00:16:43 00:03:01 01:56:14 00:02:14 01:08:32
17 Greg COX (#1159) 03:29:46 456 Male  (343) 00:29:35 00:02:39 02:04:26 00:02:47 00:50:17
18 Chris CLIFFORD (#1132) 03:42:48 561 Male  (402) 00:20:50 00:03:29 02:08:18 00:02:33 01:07:36
19 Keith WALLIS (#1825) 03:46:20 579 Male  (412) 00:18:51 00:02:15 02:07:35 00:02:49 01:14:47
20 Thomas SAMMANN (#1647) 03:49:25 595 Male  (419) 00:20:13 00:05:05 02:11:44 00:03:02 01:09:20
21 Mark CARPENTER (#1107) 03:52:02 604 Male  (423) 00:22:04 00:04:23 02:18:56 00:02:36 01:04:02
22 Stuart LE MOTTEE (#1406) 03:57:39 630 Male  (432) 00:20:27 00:05:04 02:23:56 00:02:42 01:05:29
23 Andrew BENNETT (#1051) 03:58:54 635 Male  (434) 00:24:02 00:04:34 02:17:30 00:03:01 01:09:45
24 Richard KERR (#1382) 04:01:20 644 Male  (437) 00:25:53 00:05:59 02:11:40 00:03:08 01:14:38
DNF Brian HUMPHREYS (#1355) DNF Male  00:19:55 00:02:19
DNF Simon COATES (#1847) DNF Male  00:22:33 00:07:15 02:58:40
DNS Paul OYSTON (#1554) DNS Male 
DNS Paul DESCHAMPS (#1188) DNS Male 
DNS Peter TRELOAR (#1716) DNS Male