6th February 2021 | Batemans Bay, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Batemans Bay (2021)

Standard - Solo: Female

Pos Name Club Finish Time Category (Pos) Overall Pos Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Olivia GHISONI (#467) 02:17:34 30-34 (1) 12 00:30:55 00:01:09 01:11:30 00:01:35 00:38:53
2 Amanda BEHRENDT (#450) Cronulla Triathlon Club 02:29:32 45-49 (1) 39 00:27:13 00:01:32 01:12:56 00:01:43 00:47:35
3 Jennifer MCDONALD (#485) Cronulla Triathlon Club 02:29:46 50-54 (1) 40 00:27:34 00:01:10 01:12:19 00:01:02 00:49:13
4 Jackie LYONS (#482) Jervis Bay Triathlon Club Inc 02:31:21 40-44 (1) 44 00:30:05 00:01:28 01:14:40 00:01:53 00:44:43
5 Stephanie BAKER (#448) Other= 02:33:13 25-29 (1) 50 00:25:30 00:01:35 01:21:28 00:01:26 00:44:45
6 Alexandra WILSON (#503) 02:33:58 30-34 (2) 55 00:28:04 00:01:54 01:22:43 00:01:29 00:41:22
7 Kristen WILLIAMS (#502) 02:35:51 30-34 (3) 62 00:39:19 00:03:00 01:14:55 00:02:20 00:37:48
8 Sally JEFFREY (#476) Eurocoast Triathlon club 02:36:19 60-64 (1) 63 00:28:02 00:01:09 01:22:04 00:01:39 00:43:23
9 Natalie FRIZZELL (#465) 02:39:39 30-34 (4) 72 00:26:32 00:01:38 01:22:25 00:01:04 00:49:30
10 Meg POTTER (#489) 02:39:55 20-24 (1) 73 00:25:45 00:02:11 01:28:03 00:02:35 00:42:50
11 Emily PACE (#486) Bondi Running and Triathlon Club (BRAT) Inc 02:40:02 25-29 (2) 74 00:30:46 00:02:36 01:18:44 00:01:45 00:46:09
12 Brianna KNOWLES (#479) Canberra Bilbys Triathlon Club 02:40:09 25-29 (3) 75 00:29:56 00:02:43 01:19:29 00:01:56 00:47:35
13 Grace FIELD (#463) 02:43:34 25-29 (4) 83 00:29:36 00:02:21 01:18:42 00:01:18 00:53:03
14 Rebecca WICKENS (#500) 02:43:57 25-29 (5) 86 00:26:52 00:01:49 01:26:55 00:01:15 00:47:04
15 Jennifer HENDERSON (#472) Sydney Triathlon Group (STG) 02:45:29 30-34 (5) 90 00:25:42 00:02:22 01:27:10 00:01:33 00:50:14
16 Jenny FISHER (#464) Illawarra Triathlon Club Inc 02:47:05 35-39 (1) 97 00:27:02 00:02:29 01:27:58 00:01:51 00:47:42
17 Lauren DEEVY (#460) 02:48:01 30-34 (6) 100 00:29:36 00:02:32 01:28:05 00:01:53 00:47:25
18 Lucy XU (#504) 02:48:06 20-24 (2) 101 00:28:26 00:03:46 01:26:15 00:01:03 00:48:33
19 Lenell HOLLYWOOD (#473) 02:48:41 45-49 (2) 102 00:29:17 00:02:14 01:27:12 00:01:23 00:50:03
20 Alexandra HURNEY (#475) 02:49:05 25-29 (6) 103 00:30:58 00:03:17 01:33:26 00:01:26 00:41:20
21 Alexandra GALLAGHER (#466) 02:50:41 30-34 (7) 108 00:30:39 00:02:04 01:28:06 00:01:56 00:49:22
22 Isabelle WARD (#498) 02:50:50 30-34 (8) 109 00:31:11 00:02:33 01:19:25 00:01:34 00:57:36
23 Gemma BROOKS (#451) Illawarra Triathlon Club Inc 02:51:56 30-34 (9) 110 00:35:19 00:02:24 01:21:22 00:02:11 00:52:09
24 Sonya STEWART (#494) Kiama Triathlon Club 02:55:10 50-54 (2) 116 00:29:43 00:01:48 01:23:36 00:01:54 00:58:08
25 Elouise BACON (#447) 02:55:17 20-24 (3) 117 00:29:50 00:02:40 01:25:16 00:01:56 00:55:33
26 Harriet HAMILTON (#470) 02:55:29 30-34 (10) 118 00:29:22 00:02:51 01:31:52 00:01:37 00:51:13
27 Zoe WAKEFIELD (#497) 02:56:19 25-29 (7) 119 00:45:52 00:02:35 01:22:05 00:02:03 00:45:03
28 Laura RIORDAN (#520) 02:57:05 30-34 (11) 123 00:28:44 00:01:36 01:31:12 00:02:14 00:53:15
29 Candice ANDREWS (#445) Highlands Triathlon Club 02:58:21 35-39 (2) 124 00:30:45 00:03:09 01:21:55 00:03:02 01:00:53
30 Hannah SMITH (#493) 02:59:15 25-29 (8) 126 00:30:31 00:02:24 01:34:53 00:01:58 00:50:56
31 Niamh ARTHUR (#446) 02:59:18 25-29 (9) 127 00:30:30 00:02:34 01:26:54 00:02:04 00:57:14
32 Jessica MCBRIDE (#483) 03:00:16 20-24 (4) 129 00:30:00 00:02:25 01:41:23 00:01:57 00:46:02
33 Lana MCCARTHY (#484) 03:01:37 Mates (1) 132 00:30:14 00:03:14 01:31:42 00:01:51 00:56:02
34 Kate LENTFER (#480) 03:02:56 35-39 (3) 134 00:28:37 00:02:12 01:37:21 00:01:51 00:52:52
35 Lily HOOPER (#474) 03:04:35 20-24 (5) 136 00:31:01 00:04:57 01:26:57 00:03:39 01:00:40
36 Olivia KITE (#478) 03:04:41 30-34 (12) 138 00:30:23 00:02:31 01:26:02 00:02:01 01:05:12
37 Wendy READ (#491) 03:05:48 45-49 (3) 140 00:39:17 00:03:02 01:28:48 00:02:28 00:53:36
38 Stephanie HAYES (#471) 03:05:49 Mates (2) 141 00:27:15 00:02:13 01:33:19 00:02:49 01:00:12
39 Kristy PEARCEY (#487) 03:07:19 25-29 (10) 143 00:37:30 00:03:07 01:25:12 00:06:26 00:56:34
40 Susan CARRUTHERS (#456) 03:10:58 50-54 (3) 146 00:35:51 00:04:36 01:32:34 00:02:59 00:56:26
41 Julie DE ERNSTED (#459) Eurocoast Triathlon club 03:16:04 45-49 (4) 149 00:39:09 00:02:38 01:35:45 00:02:52 00:56:59
42 Taisa VIEIRA (#496) Females In Training (FIT) ACT 03:19:53 40-44 (2) 150 00:41:09 00:02:11 01:28:22 00:02:04 01:07:33
43 Rachel BUTLER (#454) 03:20:02 25-29 (11) 151 00:31:16 00:02:42 01:37:47 00:01:44 01:07:59
44 Sarah GRAY (#469) 03:20:21 Mates (3) 153 00:27:12 00:02:11 01:32:46 00:02:36 01:15:34
45 Margot DUNCAN (#462) 03:22:27 25-29 (12) 156 00:28:53 00:03:08 01:43:24 00:02:27 01:06:01
46 Dalena SCANLON (#492) Other=Fortitude Performance Coaching 03:53:09 60-64 (2) 163 00:45:57 00:03:05 01:41:24 00:03:35 01:20:30
DNF Isabelle BURNS (#453) 02:49:58 30-34 DNF 00:31:02 00:02:04 01:21:21 00:00:58 00:55:59
DNS Louise BROWN (#452) Australian Defence Force Triathlon – NSW 40-44 DNS
DNS Lara CREBER (#458) 35-39 DNS
DNS Jennifer WHEELER (#499) 40-44 DNS