6th February 2021 | Batemans Bay, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Batemans Bay (2021)

Sprint - Solo: Male 40-44

Pos Name Club Finish Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Daniel LLOYD JONES (#833) Eurocoast Triathlon club 01:01:11 1 Male  (1) 00:09:10 00:01:04 00:32:32 00:00:45 00:17:37
2 Luke HECKENBERG (#821) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc 01:03:07 4 Male  (4) 00:10:56 00:01:18 00:31:37 00:00:53 00:18:20
3 Toby FEAKIN (#809) 01:08:18 14 Male  (13) 00:10:54 00:01:40 00:33:51 00:00:58 00:20:53
4 Rupert REID (#846) 01:11:50 34 Male  (30) 00:11:43 00:02:11 00:36:08 00:01:25 00:20:21
5 Kevin Miller (#971) 01:16:31 67 Male  (56) 00:13:24 00:02:04 00:36:23 00:01:29 00:23:09
6 Richard PERRY (#843) Vikings Triathlon club 01:16:52 72 Male  (59) 00:13:22 00:03:16 00:34:48 00:02:02 00:23:22
7 Nick GEYMAN (#815) 01:17:47 78 Male  (64) 00:12:05 00:01:59 00:39:39 00:01:37 00:22:26
8 Ben CUTTRISS (#803) 01:18:10 83 Male  (67) 00:14:37 00:01:57 00:34:20 00:01:21 00:25:53
9 Adam LOTTS (#834) 01:23:37 136 Male  (104) 00:13:27 00:03:01 00:38:07 00:02:05 00:26:55
10 Nick JOHNSON (#828) 01:24:52 148 Male  (114) 00:11:46 00:02:27 00:40:18 00:01:12 00:29:08
11 David TROPE (#867) 01:25:48 159 Male  (121) 00:14:32 00:02:14 00:36:52 00:01:25 00:30:43
12 Lincoln DUFF (#889) 01:27:54 184 Male  (137) 00:08:52 00:02:28 00:45:51 00:01:15 00:29:27
13 Blake PARKER (#841) Other=Just friends 01:28:30 190 Male  (139) 00:13:13 00:02:04 00:40:50 00:02:03 00:30:17
14 John STEENHOF (#862) 01:38:16 231 Male  (154) 00:14:49 00:04:07 00:49:03 00:02:21 00:27:55
15 Trent RYAN (#854) 01:41:24 244 Male  (158) 00:18:46 00:04:01 00:46:43 00:01:14 00:30:38
16 Lucas RUTHERFORD (#852) Canberra Bilbys Triathlon Club 01:56:54 258 Male  (162) 00:18:55 00:03:14 01:04:02 00:02:44 00:27:57
DNF Aaron TAYLOR (#864) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc DNF Male  00:13:21 00:01:23 00:49:08
DNS David COMMINS (#802) DNS Male 
DNS Heath RHIND (#847) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc DNS Male 
DNS Ben GROZIER (#818) DNS Male 
DNS Justin HAYDEN (#820) Australian Defence Force Triathlon – NSW DNS Male 
DNS Tony FRASER (#811) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc DNS Male 
DNS Graeme BROWN (#795) DNS Male 
DNS Matthew WILLIAMS (#872) DNS Male 
DNS Brian LYNCH (#835) DNS Male