6th February 2021 | Batemans Bay, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Batemans Bay (2021)

Ultimate- Solo: Male 30-34

Pos Name Club Finish Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 James ALEXANDER (#16) Illawarra Triathlon Club Inc 02:49:41 4 Male  (4) 00:26:10 00:01:22 01:26:41 00:01:10 00:55:48
2 Glen STURESTEPS (#70) 02:51:37 6 Male  (6) 00:45:25 00:01:20 01:32:52 00:01:15 00:52:52
3 Jack HAMBLETON (#33) Sydney Triathlon Group (STG) 02:55:36 10 Male  (10) 00:26:39 00:01:21 01:33:56 00:01:16 00:53:52
4 Christopher WALLACE (#72) Warringah Triathlon Club 02:57:11 11 Male  (11) 00:27:50 00:01:56 01:31:35 00:01:36 00:55:45
5 Jack JONES (#38) Balmoral Triathlon Club 02:58:18 12 Male  (12) 00:46:20 00:01:02 01:30:40 00:01:29 01:00:15
6 Daniel KIRIAKIDIS (#40) Newcastle Triathlon Club 03:04:47 18 Male  (17) 00:27:41 00:01:04 01:33:13 00:01:19 01:02:59
7 Chris LEDBROOK (#41) Penrith Triathlon Club (Panthers) 03:07:05 21 Male  (20) 00:27:21 00:01:36 01:37:12 00:02:03 01:00:20
8 Steven MCCULLOCH (#51) 03:08:46 23 Male  (22) 00:30:47 00:03:20 01:40:12 00:01:42 00:54:07
9 David HALPIN (#173) Team Wyn 03:13:47 29 Male  (27) 00:26:30 00:01:03 01:39:33 00:01:25 01:05:14
10 Alex NIXON (#54) Sydney Triathlon Group (STG) 03:16:07 32 Male  (30) 00:30:02 00:01:40 01:43:23 00:01:15 01:01:08
11 Matt LLOYD-DAVIES (#43) 03:17:16 33 Male  (31) 00:28:25 00:02:00 01:40:51 00:01:28 01:06:00
12 Josh CONLAY (#24) 03:21:53 39 Male  (37) 00:30:05 00:01:58 01:42:08 00:01:38 01:06:00
13 Joshua SOONDARUM (#68) Highlands Triathlon Club 03:24:48 46 Male  (43) 00:27:19 00:02:38 01:39:58 00:01:59 01:14:18
14 Thomas BLOOMFIELD (#18) 03:28:42 52 Male  (48) 00:24:29 00:08:09 01:44:00 00:01:54 01:10:09
15 Sam FORMAN (#29) 03:32:45 60 Male  (56) 00:30:53 00:02:05 01:47:18 00:01:57 01:14:56
16 Andrew REED (#58) 03:40:35 75 Male  (69) 00:32:19 00:01:13 01:44:54 00:01:19 01:20:48
17 David LIM (#42) Canberra Bilbys Triathlon Club 03:46:04 82 Male  (73) 00:39:28 00:01:15 01:52:47 00:01:34 01:12:20
18 Michael BUTTERFIELD (#20) 03:47:34 83 Male  (74) 00:36:22 00:02:23 01:47:39 00:01:46 01:20:46
19 Mars FENG (#28) Other=Australian Chinese Tradition 03:48:46 84 Male  (75) 00:54:01 00:02:25 01:42:56 00:01:31 01:09:24
20 Matthew ROBERTS (#59) 03:50:45 89 Male  (79) 00:30:27 00:03:49 01:59:31 00:03:13 01:15:12
21 Grant CLACHERTY (#22) Maitland Triathlon Club 04:02:55 110 Male  (97) 00:35:29 00:02:27 01:48:31 00:02:39 01:33:48
22 Alex ROSE (#63) 04:14:53 122 Male  (104) 00:35:50 00:01:47 01:57:39 00:01:47 01:39:15
23 Randall MCALISTER (#50) Cronulla Triathlon Club 04:20:41 124 Male  (106) 00:36:51 00:03:28 02:03:19 00:01:21 01:35:41
DNF James BRODERICK (#19) Other= DNF Male  00:35:40 00:02:23 01:04:14 00:03:41
DNS Bryce VIDLER (#71) DNS Male