6th February 2021 | Batemans Bay, NSW, Australia

Tri Series - Batemans Bay (2021)

Sprint - Solo: Male 30-34

Pos Name Club Finish Time Overall Pos Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Alexander BOWYER (#622) 01:02:06 3 Male  (3) 00:08:51 00:01:24 00:33:51 00:00:53 00:17:06
2 Francesco PUCCINI (#687) 01:06:06 7 Male  (7) 00:11:08 00:01:29 00:33:02 00:00:53 00:19:32
3 Ben DORMER (#636) Shellharbour Triathlon Club Inc 01:06:28 8 Male  (8) 00:10:51 00:01:43 00:32:59 00:00:53 00:20:00
4 Nick GRANSDEN (#647) 01:09:33 20 Male  (19) 00:11:31 00:02:22 00:35:18 00:01:04 00:19:16
5 Richard WEBSTER (#705) 01:11:44 30 Male  (27) 00:11:19 00:02:11 00:36:11 00:00:54 00:21:07
6 James STARR (#697) 01:11:47 31 Male  (28) 00:11:19 00:02:12 00:36:08 00:01:23 00:20:42
7 Daniel CAREY (#629) 01:11:47 32 Male  (29) 00:11:11 00:02:32 00:36:01 00:01:14 00:20:47
8 Bradley HILL (#655) Other=None 01:13:31 43 Male  (36) 00:11:23 00:02:14 00:36:10 00:01:14 00:22:29
9 Benjamin GRECH (#648) 01:14:44 55 Male  (47) 00:12:43 00:02:48 00:37:10 00:01:13 00:20:48
10 Josh HENSHAW (#652) 01:16:34 68 Male  (57) 00:12:14 00:02:51 00:37:35 00:01:43 00:22:09
11 Ryan KING (#669) 01:17:45 77 Male  (63) 00:15:13 00:02:29 00:38:19 00:00:45 00:20:57
12 Nigel WOODS (#708) 01:18:15 84 Male  (68) 00:13:00 00:02:15 00:37:34 00:01:29 00:23:56
13 Kurt Hamilton (#953) 01:18:53 87 Male  (70) 00:13:22 00:03:11 00:40:46 00:01:15 00:20:16
14 Olan MCDONNELL (#678) 01:18:56 89 Male  (72) 00:11:59 00:03:11 00:39:54 00:01:21 00:22:29
15 Chris LANYON (#671) 01:19:24 93 Male  (76) 00:13:58 00:01:10 00:36:28 00:01:24 00:26:23
16 Michael Agresta (#961) 01:19:56 101 Male  (82) 00:14:09 00:02:20 00:39:30 00:00:45 00:23:09
17 Ben WARNER (#704) 01:21:17 110 Male  (89) 00:14:18 00:02:26 00:42:29 00:01:13 00:20:49
18 Luke JENNISON (#663) 01:21:40 115 Male  (91) 00:14:14 00:02:40 00:38:08 00:02:24 00:24:12
19 Rowan BATES (#619) 01:22:10 119 Male  (93) 00:13:57 00:02:05 00:41:16 00:01:13 00:23:37
20 Anthony Cocovatti (#962) 01:22:33 124 Male  (98) 00:12:40 00:01:58 00:42:11 00:00:54 00:24:49
21 Patrick ELLIOTT (#640) Canberra Bilbys Triathlon Club 01:23:06 131 Male  (102) 00:13:59 00:02:28 00:39:54 00:01:15 00:25:28
22 Alan HOGAN (#657) 01:24:16 142 Male  (110) 00:13:33 00:02:39 00:38:25 00:00:59 00:28:39
23 Richard MANN (#677) 01:25:19 153 Male  (118) 00:14:50 00:02:56 00:44:09 00:01:40 00:21:42
24 Kyle HOWITT (#660) Bondi Running and Triathlon Club (BRAT) Inc 01:25:27 157 Male  (120) 00:12:45 00:02:17 00:47:26 00:01:13 00:21:44
25 Luke STUART-SMITH (#699) 01:26:50 168 Male  (126) 00:13:52 00:03:23 00:38:53 00:01:23 00:29:19
26 Damien MONTESIN (#681) 01:26:55 169 Male  (127) 00:13:37 00:03:23 00:41:55 00:01:42 00:26:17
27 Fernando AMISTOSO (#616) 01:27:04 172 Male  (129) 00:18:47 00:02:49 00:45:33 00:00:51 00:19:02
DNS James CAIN (#627) DNS Male 
DNS Christian MAGGIO (#675) Australia Chinese Triathlon Club DNS Male 
DNS Louis SUTHERLAND (#700) DNS Male 
DNS William OLIVER (#685) DNS Male 
DNS James SOUTHGATE (#695) DNS Male 
DNS Joel ROBERTS (#688) DNS Male 
DNS Simon WILLIAMS (#707) DNS Male