Sort Results By
Overall
Gender
Category
Custom
Male
Female
Male
Female
Pro
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
PC
75-79
80+
Unknown
Pro
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
PC
75-79
80+
Unknown
All Category's
Pro
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
PC
75-79
80+
Unknown
All Division 2's
Pro
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
75-79
80-84
85-89
All Genders
Male
Female
All Club's
3D Triathlon Club
Alice Springs Triathlon Club
Allie Performance Coaching
Atlas Multisports
Australian Defence Triathlon Club
B Mee Multisport
Balmoral Triathlon Club
Bargara Triathlon Club
Bayside Multisport
Be Energetic
Beckworth Racing
Busselton Triathlon Club
Cairns Crocs Triathlon Club
Caloundra Triathlon Club Inc
Carina Leagues Triathlon Club
CF Racing
Coomealla Tri Club
Dan McTainsh Triathlon Squad
Derby Triathlon Club
DGC Tweed Coast Multisport
East Coast Cycos
Energy Lab Triathlon
Fitzroy Frogs Triathlon Club
Foot Traffic Endurance Sport Coaching
Free Radicals Tribe Triathlon Club
Genesis Triathlon Club
Goondiwindi Triathlon Club Inc.
Helix Triathlon
Hervey Bay Triathlon Club Inc.
Hills Triathlon Club
Imaniacz
Intraining Running and Triathlon Club
Ipswich Triathlon Club - AU
Koa Sports
Lakers Triathlon Club
Launceston Triathlon Club
Live2Tri
Lockyer Lightning Multisport Club Inc.
Logan Triathlon Club
Mackay Triathlon Club
Maverick Team
Mavericks Coaching Alliance
Melbourne Triathlon Club Inc
Meteors Triathlon Club
Multisport Gold
Noosa Tri Club
NQ Triathlon Academy
Pursue Triathlon Club
Race Pace Coaching
Ratpack Multisport Inc
ReadyToTri
Red Dog Triathlon Training
Redcliffe Tri Club
Redlands Cycling and Multisport Club
Sandgate Tri Club
SBRG Performance Coaching
Sharks Sports Club
Sharks Triathlon Club
Sheldon Triathlon Club
Somerset Spartans Triathlon Club
South Bank Triathlon Club
Southern Stars Triathlon Club
SSG MultiSports
Standing Start Triathlon
Starfish Tri-Athletic
Sunshine Coast Tri Club
Sunshine Coast Triathlon Academy SCTA
Surfers Paradise Triathlon Club
Swiftmultisport
T:Zero Multisport
Tamborine Mountain Triathlon Club
Team Carling
Team SFQ
Team T Rex
TEAM Tri Coaching
The Cupcake Cartel
Toowoomba Triathlon Club Inc
Total Tri Training
Townsville Tri Club
Tri Nation
Tri-ActiV8 Triathlon Squad
Triathlon Adventures Geelong
Triathlon South
TriDubai
TriMotivate Performance Coaching
UQ Triads
We Tri - Training and Coaching
Westside Triathlon Club
Whitsunday Triathlon Club
Wilston Grange Triathlon Club
Wyn Republic
All Countries
Afghanistan
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Brazil
Canada
Chile
China
Colombia
Cook Islands
Czech Republic
Ecuador
France
Germany
Guatemala
Hungary
Indonesia
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Korea Republic of
Kuwait
Lithuania
Malaysia
Namibia
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norfolk Island
Philippines
Poland
Singapore
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Venezuela
United States of America
United Kingdom
12th September 2021 | Mooloolaba, QLD, Australia
EN
English
Spanish
Russian
German
Home
Results
Solo
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Categories
Male
Pro
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
PC
75-79
80+
Unknown
Female
Pro
18-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70-74
PC
75-79
80+
Unknown
Relay
Overall
Genders
Male
Female
Mixed
Categories
Male
Relay
Female
Relay
Mixed
Relay
Related Races
Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast (2021)
Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast (2021)
/
Solo
/
Category
/
M50-54
Solo: M50-54
Pos
Name
Time
Overall Pos
Gender (Pos)
Swim
T1
Cycle
T2
Run
51
Ian WARDROP (#406)
05:36:58
600
Male
(491)
00:33:40
00:04:18
02:32:23
00:03:26
02:23:09
52
Geoff MURRAY (#1556)
05:38:24
615
Male
(502)
00:39:42
00:04:06
02:46:12
00:01:46
02:06:36
53
Rodney CHESTER (#1512)
05:39:26
624
Male
(509)
00:37:18
00:04:52
02:51:12
00:02:41
02:03:20
54
Chuck MAMERS (#1551)
05:40:38
640
Male
(522)
00:35:29
00:03:20
02:46:55
00:02:36
02:12:16
55
Paul VOSTI (#1584)
05:40:49
641
Male
(523)
00:41:37
00:03:59
02:43:52
00:03:01
02:08:17
56
Peter LOWE (#1548)
05:40:59
642
Male
(524)
00:35:21
00:03:44
02:38:30
00:03:43
02:19:38
57
Mark MUNCHENBERG (#1847)
05:42:03
652
Male
(532)
00:34:33
00:02:38
02:50:30
00:01:48
02:12:31
58
Rodney CLARK (#1513)
05:42:30
656
Male
(535)
00:30:59
00:03:01
02:45:38
00:03:36
02:19:14
59
Martin DOYLE (#1520)
05:51:40
733
Male
(579)
00:35:45
00:03:19
02:51:53
00:04:24
02:16:17
60
Dean BLOOMER (#1812)
06:00:40
789
Male
(613)
00:40:08
00:03:44
02:51:23
00:03:33
02:21:49
61
Mike HALL (#1531)
06:02:03
802
Male
(620)
00:42:18
00:03:58
03:18:05
00:02:14
01:55:26
62
Andrew WELCH (#407)
06:04:22
813
Male
(625)
00:33:21
00:07:32
02:25:37
00:04:58
02:52:53
63
Derek HANNIGAN (#1533)
06:06:24
821
Male
(629)
00:37:11
00:03:04
02:54:26
00:04:04
02:27:36
64
Brett POMARIO (#1561)
06:08:52
832
Male
(636)
00:37:41
00:06:57
03:14:16
00:07:29
02:02:27
65
Dane ROFFEY (#1566)
06:10:36
842
Male
(643)
00:32:37
00:06:30
02:43:13
00:03:28
02:44:47
66
Graham OLIVE (#1558)
06:12:31
855
Male
(653)
00:42:11
00:04:14
03:08:46
00:03:46
02:13:32
67
Darren CURTIS (#1517)
06:15:59
869
Male
(664)
00:41:53
00:06:13
02:56:52
00:03:48
02:27:11
68
Kevin LAUPLAND (#1546)
06:16:10
873
Male
(666)
00:40:24
00:05:01
03:07:05
00:02:34
02:21:03
69
Paul BANISTER (#400)
06:16:22
876
Male
(669)
00:30:54
00:04:55
02:43:23
00:03:41
02:53:26
70
Matt THOMSEN (#1574)
06:17:30
884
Male
(674)
00:42:11
00:05:38
02:50:41
00:04:08
02:34:52
71
Gregory HALL (#1818)
06:17:31
885
Male
(675)
00:38:02
00:05:50
02:44:42
00:06:12
02:42:43
72
Lian WEN (#1589)
06:18:12
891
Male
(680)
00:46:19
00:07:11
03:05:31
00:07:06
02:12:03
73
Bj HOOPER (#1539)
06:18:40
894
Male
(682)
00:41:34
00:02:52
02:47:29
00:03:13
02:43:30
74
Steve WILLIAMSON (#1593)
06:20:40
900
Male
(685)
00:45:42
00:04:50
03:02:45
00:06:33
02:20:47
75
Andrew PEARCE (#295)
06:21:09
903
Male
(687)
00:45:45
00:04:24
02:46:14
00:06:23
02:38:21
76
Jason WATTS (#1588)
06:24:58
917
Male
(696)
00:43:26
00:03:54
02:51:46
00:05:09
02:40:42
77
Darren GEYL (#1527)
06:25:44
922
Male
(700)
00:42:11
00:05:42
03:09:55
00:06:41
02:21:13
78
Andrew ROBERTS (#1565)
06:27:37
933
Male
(708)
00:39:01
00:06:24
03:04:36
00:06:07
02:31:26
79
Maxwell CONSOLATI (#1515)
06:39:32
970
Male
(725)
00:38:28
00:05:21
02:55:04
00:04:33
02:56:03
80
David TABERNACLE (#297)
06:46:52
989
Male
(736)
00:38:31
00:03:44
02:43:27
00:03:18
03:17:49
81
Gordon DOBSON (#1519)
06:50:49
1001
Male
(743)
00:45:18
00:05:32
03:11:54
00:05:51
02:42:13
82
Ian MARTIN (#1553)
06:54:03
1007
Male
(748)
00:55:07
00:06:58
02:54:26
00:09:32
02:47:58
83
Stuart WAGNER (#1585)
07:03:16
1022
Male
(756)
00:48:47
00:04:23
03:26:13
00:04:29
02:39:22
84
Bret GEHRMAN (#1525)
07:04:51
1025
Male
(758)
00:43:37
00:04:49
03:09:57
00:06:15
03:00:10
85
David GILLIES (#1817)
07:06:29
1030
Male
(760)
00:58:04
00:05:42
03:22:47
00:07:11
02:32:43
86
Dean MARTIN (#1552)
07:06:55
1031
Male
(761)
00:44:50
00:09:45
03:11:04
00:05:24
02:55:50
87
John KELLY (#1544)
07:16:02
1044
Male
(769)
00:43:46
00:05:30
03:32:10
00:05:19
02:49:15
88
George HOE (#1538)
08:01:53
1076
Male
(783)
01:02:52
00:07:36
03:32:28
00:05:37
03:13:18
89
Mark JOCHEM (#1542)
08:04:25
1077
Male
(784)
00:53:28
00:07:41
03:40:52
00:07:08
03:15:15
DNS
Darren BAILEY (#1504)
DNS
Male
DNS
Chris TUCK (#1581)
DNS
Male
DNF
Neill KING (#164)
DNF
Male
00:33:49
00:02:02
02:23:58
00:01:57
DNF
Michael RAND (#168)
DNF
Male
00:31:40
DNF
Troy KNIGHT (#402)
DNF
Male
00:36:26
00:04:03
DNF
Jason CARKAZIS (#1511)
DNF
Male
00:29:29
00:02:04
02:32:05
00:02:02
DNF
Kevin GRIFFITHS (#1529)
DNF
Male
00:38:03
00:05:49
03:20:07
DNF
Martin LENDI (#1547)
DNF
Male
00:46:01
00:07:39
DNF
Matthew VIDLER (#1582)
DNF
Male
00:32:47
00:06:51
03:16:02
00:09:20
DNF
Rodney DRAKE (#1816)
DNF
Male
00:34:57
00:03:52
« Previous
Next »