12th September 2021 | Mooloobah, QLD, Australia

Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast (2021)

Relay: Overall

Pos Name Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 TEAM Financing Property (#2025) 04:08:47 Relay (1) Male  (1) 00:31:07 00:01:30 02:04:52 00:01:04 01:30:11
2 TEAM Khloe (#2110) 04:14:56 Relay (1) Mixed  (1) 00:28:03 00:02:27 02:17:53 00:01:07 01:25:25
3 TEAM Simmos (#2056) 04:15:59 Relay (2) Mixed  (2) 00:25:22 00:01:39 02:22:23 00:01:04 01:25:29
4 TEAM Supermums (#2058) 04:24:06 Relay (1) Female  (1) 00:25:57 00:01:28 02:22:44 00:01:00 01:32:54
5 TEAM Ratpack Mixed (#2050) 04:24:47 Relay (3) Mixed  (3) 00:26:44 00:01:33 02:30:41 00:01:21 01:24:26
6 TEAM Insert Name Here (#2034) 04:25:08 Relay (4) Mixed  (4) 00:30:28 00:01:48 02:16:59 00:01:03 01:34:48
7 TEAM Energylab Dreamers (#2107) 04:29:32 Relay (5) Mixed  (5) 00:25:26 00:01:47 02:29:25 00:01:22 01:31:30
8 TEAM Go Team (#2029) 04:30:01 Relay (2) Male  (2) 00:29:51 00:01:56 02:22:36 00:00:56 01:34:40
9 TEAM T-M5-REX ROGUES (#2117) 04:30:16 Relay (6) Mixed  (6) 00:37:12 00:01:40 02:27:44 00:01:06 01:22:32
10 TEAM IT'S NOT ABOUT THE BIKE (#2035) 04:30:31 Relay (7) Mixed  (7) 00:26:06 00:01:23 02:21:35 00:01:01 01:40:24
11 TEAM No towel no start (#2102) 04:33:15 Relay (3) Male  (3) 00:29:48 00:03:24 02:25:58 00:01:15 01:32:48
12 TEAM Worth a Tri (#2119) 04:33:48 Relay (8) Mixed  (8) 00:24:29 00:01:56 02:34:03 00:01:13 01:32:05
13 Team MJ (#2064) 04:34:59 Relay (2) Female  (2) 00:33:33 00:03:00 02:16:50 00:01:08 01:40:27
14 TEAM Clint (#2014) 04:40:59 Relay (4) Male  (4) 00:38:32 00:01:35 02:22:06 00:01:14 01:37:29
15 TEAM The New Beith- Lete Trio (#2074) 04:43:17 Relay (9) Mixed  (9) 00:33:54 00:01:50 02:21:49 00:01:03 01:44:39
16 TEAM YEAH THE GIRLS! (#2091) 04:43:39 Relay (3) Female  (3) 00:40:58 00:01:58 02:30:57 00:01:22 01:28:23
17 TEAM The Cupcake Cartel (#2071) 04:44:51 Relay (5) Male  (5) 00:23:32 00:01:34 02:18:57 00:01:08 01:59:39
18 TEAM The unSINKables (#2075) 04:50:26 Relay (10) Mixed  (10) 00:31:45 00:02:53 02:31:40 00:01:11 01:42:56
19 TEAM Team Sula (#2104) 04:51:33 Relay (6) Male  (6) 00:36:32 00:03:21 02:35:26 00:01:01 01:35:12
20 TEAM SSG Ninjas (#2111) 04:53:06 Relay (11) Mixed  (11) 00:30:17 00:01:37 02:24:34 00:01:13 01:55:23
21 TEAM Miles to Martini's (#2121) 04:53:57 Relay (4) Female  (4) 00:28:51 00:01:30 02:50:37 00:01:27 01:31:30
22 Team ELEVATE (#2062) 04:54:03 Relay (5) Female  (5) 00:27:10 00:02:01 02:46:56 00:01:06 01:36:48
23 Team CHADWICK (#2060) 04:55:08 Relay (12) Mixed  (12) 00:34:35 00:03:06 02:22:31 00:01:04 01:53:49
24 TEAM GO FUSTAH (#2095) 04:56:25 Relay (6) Female  (6) 00:33:29 00:01:58 02:41:00 00:01:12 01:38:44
25 Team OSCAR (#2065) 04:59:52 Relay (13) Mixed  (13) 00:39:00 00:02:10 02:32:03 00:01:20 01:45:18
26 TEAM Inna's Husbands (#2122) 05:00:55 Relay (7) Male  (7) 00:40:42 00:04:41 02:26:34 00:01:43 01:47:12
27 TEAM Dennis, Dorris & Drano (#2019) 05:01:46 Relay (14) Mixed  (14) 00:38:49 00:01:28 02:32:31 00:00:57 01:47:58
28 TEAM Team JAK (#2124) 05:02:08 Relay (15) Mixed  (15) 00:32:24 00:02:13 02:33:37 00:01:29 01:52:23
29 TEAM Sammy & Kylie (#2097) 05:02:44 Relay (7) Female  (7) 00:32:33 00:04:12 02:36:55 00:01:41 01:47:21
30 TEAM The 3 Stooges (#2114) 05:05:32 Relay (16) Mixed  (16) 00:37:10 00:01:45 02:37:16 00:01:19 01:48:00
31 TEAM FOHERBomb (#2027) 05:08:26 Relay (8) Female  (8) 00:34:27 00:01:58 02:53:34 00:01:32 01:36:53
32 TEAM Coffee Bacon & Eggs (#2099) 05:08:54 Relay (8) Male  (8) 00:34:58 00:02:24 02:39:59 00:01:16 01:50:15
33 TEAM KMA (#2039) 05:10:10 Relay (17) Mixed  (17) 00:49:56 00:02:05 02:13:09 00:01:07 02:03:50
34 TEAM I thought you were joking (#2100) 05:11:37 Relay (9) Male  (9) 00:35:48 00:01:41 02:23:28 00:01:04 02:09:34
35 TEAM SCTA (#2054) 05:13:22 Relay (18) Mixed  (18) 00:34:25 00:01:51 02:40:16 00:01:01 01:55:47
36 TEAM Kelly's Hero's (#2038) 05:15:55 Relay (10) Male  (10) 00:36:31 00:01:56 02:42:20 00:01:04 01:54:03
37 TEAM Tri Nation (#2078) 05:17:21 Relay (19) Mixed  (19) 00:40:11 00:02:00 02:39:34 00:01:05 01:54:30
38 TEAM Third Wheel (#2076) 05:17:36 Relay (20) Mixed  (20) 00:28:49 00:01:51 02:52:32 00:01:18 01:53:03
39 Team LE (#2120) 05:17:41 Relay (21) Mixed  (21) 00:30:44 00:01:46 02:54:16 00:01:08 01:49:45
40 TEAM NAF TC (#2048) 05:17:45 Relay (11) Male  (11) 00:42:17 00:01:49 02:35:03 00:01:14 01:57:18
41 TEAM SSG Team FitSets (#2112) 05:18:13 Relay (22) Mixed  (22) 00:31:53 00:01:59 02:53:59 00:01:23 01:48:57
42 TEAM MCNOA (#2044) 05:18:23 Relay (12) Male  (12) 00:37:56 00:02:06 02:42:48 00:01:13 01:54:19
43 TEAM Take That (#2059) 05:19:33 Relay (23) Mixed  (23) 00:32:53 00:01:57 02:45:54 00:01:21 01:57:27
44 Team WHITEHEAD (#2068) 05:22:09 Relay (24) Mixed  (24) 00:35:40 00:02:08 02:58:31 00:01:32 01:44:16
45 TEAM Eagle Fang (#2106) 05:23:09 Relay (25) Mixed  (25) 00:32:59 00:04:15 02:40:29 00:02:17 02:03:08
46 TEAM Tri-sapiens (#2083) 05:23:10 Relay (9) Female  (9) 00:36:28 00:02:50 02:43:01 00:01:09 01:59:41
47 TEAM Zanshin (#2093) 05:23:13 Relay (26) Mixed  (26) 00:38:14 00:02:49 02:31:38 00:01:22 02:09:08
48 TEAM Team Geers (#2113) 05:24:19 Relay (27) Mixed  (27) 00:28:03 00:02:02 02:47:39 00:01:39 02:04:55
49 TEAM 2 Yorkies and a Sheila (#2001) 05:26:35 Relay (28) Mixed  (28) 00:41:10 00:01:43 02:45:12 00:01:14 01:57:15
50 TEAM Groovy Triday (#2108) 05:29:10 Relay (29) Mixed  (29) 00:39:53 00:04:01 02:49:33 00:01:25 01:54:16