24th November 2019 | Penrith, NSW, Australia

IRONMAN 70.3 Western Sydney (2019)

Relay: Mixed

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
3 TEAM ETPA (#2043) 04:28:20 Relay (1) Mixed  (1) 00:26:24 00:01:20 02:28:11 00:00:59 01:31:24
4 Team BREAK A LEG (#2082) 04:28:26 Relay (2) Mixed  (2) 00:34:14 00:01:42 02:20:14 00:01:04 01:31:09
7 TEAM MOORE PERFORMANCE MIXED TEAM (#2051) 04:49:48 Relay (3) Mixed  (3) 00:29:53 00:01:33 02:25:16 00:01:08 01:51:56
9 TEAM X-TRAORDINARY (#2073) 04:54:17 Relay (4) Mixed  (4) 00:39:22 00:01:03 02:27:08 00:01:14 01:45:30
11 TEAM CPS (#2042) 04:54:43 Relay (5) Mixed  (5) 00:37:49 00:01:04 02:34:40 00:01:04 01:40:04
13 TEAM 52 (#2035) 04:55:43 Relay (6) Mixed  (6) 00:36:02 00:02:11 02:21:44 00:01:11 01:54:33
14 TEAM ELITE MUSCLE HEALTH (#2076) 04:56:53 Relay (7) Mixed  (7) 00:32:50 00:02:03 02:41:18 00:00:52 01:39:47
15 TEAM DTR (#2075) 05:02:30 Relay (8) Mixed  (8) 00:40:16 00:02:05 02:35:44 00:04:27 01:39:57
20 TEAM ALL PAIN NO GAIN (#2038) 05:07:42 Relay (9) Mixed  (9) 00:32:09 00:02:05 02:58:21 00:01:08 01:33:57
21 TEAM TSP (#2070) 05:07:51 Relay (10) Mixed  (10) 00:30:02 00:02:18 02:45:08 00:01:11 01:49:09
22 TEAM HALL/GORDON (#2044) 05:08:37 Relay (11) Mixed  (11) 00:30:21 00:01:26 02:29:14 00:01:13 02:06:21
23 TEAM HIGH VOLTAGE (#2045) 05:09:29 Relay (12) Mixed  (12) 00:46:32 00:01:26 02:26:59 00:01:03 01:53:27
24 TEAM BUDOLS (#2039) 05:12:09 Relay (13) Mixed  (13) 00:31:24 00:01:49 02:37:07 00:01:30 02:00:17
30 TEAM TRY-ING TO FINISH (#2069) 05:22:51 Relay (14) Mixed  (14) 00:48:39 00:01:48 02:50:20 00:00:58 01:41:04
31 Team HPT (#2081) 05:26:40 Relay (15) Mixed  (15) 00:34:39 00:01:46 02:25:25 00:01:08 02:23:40
32 TEAM THREE SKIPPY’S (#2067) 05:27:54 Relay (16) Mixed  (16) 00:32:44 00:01:24 02:52:53 00:01:10 01:59:41
34 TEAM ABC (#2037) 05:28:37 Relay (17) Mixed  (17) 00:33:25 00:02:09 03:17:45 00:01:35 01:33:41
35 TEAM RUSTIC DEMONS (#2057) 05:29:19 Relay (18) Mixed  (18) 00:44:37 00:01:34 02:39:59 00:01:11 02:01:56
39 Team HENDERSON HOUSE (#2086) 05:33:44 Relay (19) Mixed  (19) 00:37:21 00:02:12 02:57:24 00:01:25 01:55:20
40 TEAM PATO TEAM (#2055) 05:34:24 Relay (20) Mixed  (20) 00:34:09 00:01:33 02:53:31 00:02:44 02:02:25
42 TEAM RUN FOR A MINT (#2056) 05:35:17 Relay (21) Mixed  (21) 00:35:36 00:04:56 02:53:09 00:02:03 01:59:31
45 TEAM SYDNEY JETSTAR ENGINEER 10 (#2060) 05:39:19 Relay (22) Mixed  (22) 00:29:53 00:01:32 03:05:02 00:01:13 02:01:36
47 TEAM ST FROCK PELOTONE (#2058) 05:48:08 Relay (23) Mixed  (23) 00:33:46 00:01:43 03:13:24 00:01:23 01:57:49
48 TEAM MOORE PERFORMANCE GRETCHEN'S AMAZING TEAM (#2050) 05:50:03 Relay (24) Mixed  (24) 00:36:02 00:02:36 02:54:01 00:01:22 02:16:01
50 TEAM NICK’S RUN CLUB (#2052) 05:51:00 Relay (25) Mixed  (25) 00:38:37 00:02:59 03:13:25 00:01:35 01:54:22
51 TEAM CAN'T SWIM CAN'T RIDE CAN'T RUN (#2040) 05:52:40 Relay (26) Mixed  (26) 00:46:31 00:01:27 03:09:59 00:01:06 01:53:35
53 TEAM TWO STRANGERS ONE TEAM (#2071) 05:56:19 Relay (27) Mixed  (27) 00:48:35 00:03:35 03:12:58 00:01:31 01:49:38
54 TEAM MADHOGS (#2048) 05:58:46 Relay (28) Mixed  (28) 00:39:10 00:04:50 03:06:22 00:02:13 02:06:08
55 TEAM JETSTAR TAMWORTH DASHERS (#2047) 06:04:50 Relay (29) Mixed  (29) 00:46:17 00:01:39 02:59:09 00:01:21 02:16:22
56 TEAM PAPUA NEW GUINEA (#2063) 06:05:00 Relay (30) Mixed  (30) 00:32:24 00:01:46 02:57:43 00:01:29 02:31:36
58 TEAM SWIRE TRAVELERS (#2059) 06:11:08 Relay (31) Mixed  (31) 00:35:32 00:02:04 03:10:34 00:01:53 02:21:02
59 TEAM MELBOURNE MISFIT (#2049) 06:11:31 Relay (32) Mixed  (32) 00:42:10 00:03:09 03:29:47 00:01:41 01:54:43
63 TEAM T-REX’S (#2068) 06:34:04 Relay (33) Mixed  (33) 00:42:53 00:04:01 03:15:59 00:01:22 02:29:47
64 TEAM BB (#2061) 06:35:10 Relay (34) Mixed  (34) 00:54:18 00:04:07 03:15:09 00:04:54 02:16:40
65 TEAM THE HULKS (#2066) 06:40:37 Relay (35) Mixed  (35) 00:36:34 00:04:05 03:01:23 00:02:50 02:55:43
66 TEAM HANLEYS (#2078) 06:53:25 Relay (36) Mixed  (36) 00:49:25 00:07:30 03:23:37 00:02:07 02:30:44
71 TEAM CHEESE SANDWICH (#2041) 07:13:31 Relay (37) Mixed  (37) 00:51:32 00:02:45 03:30:01 00:02:42 02:46:30
72 TEAM PAMPAMANDYMEGSYANNE (#2054) 07:17:54 Relay (38) Mixed  (38) 00:53:05 00:01:43 03:11:00 00:02:02 03:10:02
74 TEAM VINTAGE CROP (#2072) 07:23:19 Relay (39) Mixed  (39) 00:50:08 00:01:49 03:36:35 00:03:45 02:51:00
75 TEAM 7 FLYNN (#2036) 07:24:35 Relay (40) Mixed  (40) 01:02:13 00:02:10 03:13:45 00:01:24 03:05:01
DNS TEAM THE GEORDIE SHARKS (#2065) Relay Mixed 
DNS TEAM CHEEKY (#2062) Relay Mixed 
DNS TEAM ODONNELLY (#2053) Relay Mixed 
DNS TEAM HTC MUSKETEERS (#2046) Relay Mixed