24th November 2019 | Penrith, NSW, Australia

IRONMAN 70.3 Western Sydney (2019)

Relay: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 TEAM NICK & FRIENDS (#2010) 03:56:37 Relay (1) Male  (1) 00:26:01 00:01:24 02:08:51 00:01:08 01:19:12
2 Team THE MOSMAN-ITES (#2080) 04:06:39 Relay (2) Male  (2) 00:28:11 00:01:39 02:19:00 00:01:02 01:16:44
3 TEAM ETPA (#2043) 04:28:20 Relay (1) Mixed  (1) 00:26:24 00:01:20 02:28:11 00:00:59 01:31:24
4 Team BREAK A LEG (#2082) 04:28:26 Relay (2) Mixed  (2) 00:34:14 00:01:42 02:20:14 00:01:04 01:31:09
5 TEAM TRAINIACS (#2015) 04:43:40 Relay (3) Male  (3) 00:28:50 00:01:13 02:31:17 00:01:01 01:41:17
6 TEAM BOOK CLUB (#2074) 04:48:11 Relay (4) Male  (4) 00:39:42 00:01:24 02:38:18 00:01:10 01:27:35
7 TEAM MOORE PERFORMANCE MIXED TEAM (#2051) 04:49:48 Relay (3) Mixed  (3) 00:29:53 00:01:33 02:25:16 00:01:08 01:51:56
8 TEAM WESTCONNEX (#2018) 04:51:47 Relay (5) Male  (5) 00:32:14 00:01:31 02:31:03 00:01:16 01:45:42
9 TEAM X-TRAORDINARY (#2073) 04:54:17 Relay (4) Mixed  (4) 00:39:22 00:01:03 02:27:08 00:01:14 01:45:30
10 Team MELLOR (#2084) 04:54:26 Relay (1) Female  (1) 00:31:30 00:01:17 02:31:53 00:01:10 01:48:34
11 TEAM CPS (#2042) 04:54:43 Relay (5) Mixed  (5) 00:37:49 00:01:04 02:34:40 00:01:04 01:40:04
12 TEAM GUNNA GET BACK INTO IT (#2004) 04:55:25 Relay (6) Male  (6) 00:32:33 00:01:41 02:36:02 00:01:18 01:43:49
13 TEAM 52 (#2035) 04:55:43 Relay (6) Mixed  (6) 00:36:02 00:02:11 02:21:44 00:01:11 01:54:33
14 TEAM ELITE MUSCLE HEALTH (#2076) 04:56:53 Relay (7) Mixed  (7) 00:32:50 00:02:03 02:41:18 00:00:52 01:39:47
15 TEAM DTR (#2075) 05:02:30 Relay (8) Mixed  (8) 00:40:16 00:02:05 02:35:44 00:04:27 01:39:57
16 TEAM SHOCK TEAM SHOCKERS (#2030) 05:02:47 Relay (2) Female  (2) 00:29:42 00:01:34 02:36:07 00:01:17 01:54:05
17 TEAM GOT CHICKED (#2077) 05:04:43 Relay (3) Female  (3) 00:30:13 00:02:51 02:35:20 00:01:01 01:55:16
18 TEAM RAWRRINGAH (#2011) 05:05:00 Relay (7) Male  (7) 00:38:08 00:02:00 02:47:46 00:00:58 01:36:06
19 TEAM 3 SASSY CHICS (#2019) 05:05:38 Relay (4) Female  (4) 00:31:36 00:01:25 02:52:19 00:01:02 01:39:15
20 TEAM ALL PAIN NO GAIN (#2038) 05:07:42 Relay (9) Mixed  (9) 00:32:09 00:02:05 02:58:21 00:01:08 01:33:57
21 TEAM TSP (#2070) 05:07:51 Relay (10) Mixed  (10) 00:30:02 00:02:18 02:45:08 00:01:11 01:49:09
22 TEAM HALL/GORDON (#2044) 05:08:37 Relay (11) Mixed  (11) 00:30:21 00:01:26 02:29:14 00:01:13 02:06:21
23 TEAM HIGH VOLTAGE (#2045) 05:09:29 Relay (12) Mixed  (12) 00:46:32 00:01:26 02:26:59 00:01:03 01:53:27
24 TEAM BUDOLS (#2039) 05:12:09 Relay (13) Mixed  (13) 00:31:24 00:01:49 02:37:07 00:01:30 02:00:17
25 TEAM MOORE FIT WITH AGE (#2027) 05:18:12 Relay (5) Female  (5) 00:40:47 00:01:49 02:40:19 00:01:17 01:53:58
26 TEAM STILL RUNNING (#2012) 05:18:15 Relay (8) Male  (8) 00:29:41 00:01:20 02:44:11 00:02:08 02:00:53
27 TEAM PMJ (#2079) 05:18:17 Relay (9) Male  (9) 00:54:14 00:01:33 02:34:37 00:01:21 01:46:30
28 Team (BLACK AND) PINK LADIES (#2085) 05:18:29 Relay (6) Female  (6) 00:37:46 00:02:58 02:40:43 00:01:38 01:55:22
29 TEAM THERE IS NO TRI (#2014) 05:20:56 Relay (10) Male  (10) 00:29:26 00:01:30 03:04:41 00:01:06 01:44:12
30 TEAM TRY-ING TO FINISH (#2069) 05:22:51 Relay (14) Mixed  (14) 00:48:39 00:01:48 02:50:20 00:00:58 01:41:04
31 Team HPT (#2081) 05:26:40 Relay (15) Mixed  (15) 00:34:39 00:01:46 02:25:25 00:01:08 02:23:40
32 TEAM THREE SKIPPY’S (#2067) 05:27:54 Relay (16) Mixed  (16) 00:32:44 00:01:24 02:52:53 00:01:10 01:59:41
33 TEAM TREEHOUSE TRIO (#2033) 05:28:12 Relay (7) Female  (7) 00:37:58 00:01:37 02:49:34 00:01:11 01:57:50
34 TEAM ABC (#2037) 05:28:37 Relay (17) Mixed  (17) 00:33:25 00:02:09 03:17:45 00:01:35 01:33:41
35 TEAM RUSTIC DEMONS (#2057) 05:29:19 Relay (18) Mixed  (18) 00:44:37 00:01:34 02:39:59 00:01:11 02:01:56
36 TEAM KONGFU PANDA (#2006) 05:32:11 Relay (11) Male  (11) 00:47:44 00:01:46 03:01:09 00:01:12 01:40:19
37 TEAM CHASING TEAM CHEEKY! (#2022) 05:32:29 Relay (8) Female  (8) 00:43:45 00:02:54 02:54:47 00:01:25 01:49:36
38 TEAM T- REX TARTS (#2032) 05:32:31 Relay (9) Female  (9) 00:38:05 00:02:41 03:06:54 00:01:18 01:43:31
39 Team HENDERSON HOUSE (#2086) 05:33:44 Relay (19) Mixed  (19) 00:37:21 00:02:12 02:57:24 00:01:25 01:55:20
40 TEAM PATO TEAM (#2055) 05:34:24 Relay (20) Mixed  (20) 00:34:09 00:01:33 02:53:31 00:02:44 02:02:25
41 TEAM MUMS WHO TRI (#2029) 05:34:39 Relay (10) Female  (10) 00:36:05 00:02:47 02:58:42 00:01:12 01:55:51
42 TEAM RUN FOR A MINT (#2056) 05:35:17 Relay (21) Mixed  (21) 00:35:36 00:04:56 02:53:09 00:02:03 01:59:31
43 TEAM ROSS (#2064) 05:36:55 Relay (12) Male  (12) 00:44:53 00:02:08 02:56:00 00:01:59 01:51:53
44 TEAM TRICON (#2083) 05:36:55 Relay (13) Male  (13) 00:34:48 00:02:13 03:02:41 00:01:20 01:55:50
45 TEAM SYDNEY JETSTAR ENGINEER 10 (#2060) 05:39:19 Relay (22) Mixed  (22) 00:29:53 00:01:32 03:05:02 00:01:13 02:01:36
46 TEAM BALANCE BABES (#2020) 05:46:07 Relay (11) Female  (11) 00:31:12 00:01:09 02:59:48 00:01:07 02:12:49
47 TEAM ST FROCK PELOTONE (#2058) 05:48:08 Relay (23) Mixed  (23) 00:33:46 00:01:43 03:13:24 00:01:23 01:57:49
48 TEAM MOORE PERFORMANCE GRETCHEN'S AMAZING TEAM (#2050) 05:50:03 Relay (24) Mixed  (24) 00:36:02 00:02:36 02:54:01 00:01:22 02:16:01
49 TEAM JETSTAR SYDNEY TEAM 3 (#2005) 05:50:12 Relay (14) Male  (14) 00:26:45 00:01:54 02:52:14 00:08:26 02:20:51
50 TEAM NICK’S RUN CLUB (#2052) 05:51:00 Relay (25) Mixed  (25) 00:38:37 00:02:59 03:13:25 00:01:35 01:54:22