24th November 2019 | Maryborough, Victoria, Australia

Energy Breakthrough (2019)

Try-Athlon Time Trials

Pos Cat Name School
1 OPEN ANT HILL MOB (#1) Edec Hpv Team
2 B/C CAPTAIN CAVEMAN (#5) Edec Hpv Team
3 OPEN LIGHTNING MCQUEEN (#40) Seymour College

HPV Primary

Pos Cat Name School Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 A2 ECORUSH (#7) White Hills Primary School 369 00:01:40 00:02:15 00:01:45
2 A2 WIMMERA VISPER (#22) Horsham West and Haven Primary School 365 00:01:40 00:02:17 00:02:05
3 A2 FLAMINGOS (#373) Derinya Primary School 363 00:01:47 00:02:18 00:02:16

HPV Secondary

Pos Cat Name School Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 OPEN THE BIG CHEESE (#62) Caulfield Grammar School - Wheelers Hill Campus 646 00:01:49 00:02:13 00:09:39
2 OPEN JUPITER (#17) St Margarets School And Berwick Grammar School 646 00:01:49 00:02:13 00:07:12
3 OPEN DON'T TURN INTO A STARFISH (#125) Bendigo Senior Secondary College 634 00:01:49 00:02:16 00:10:39

EEV

Pos Cat Name School Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 SPS XCEPTION (#1) Girton Grammar School 692 00:01:45 00:02:04 00:07:33
2 Hybrid 1 OPEN EMATRIXPRO (#214) Rode Rage 677 00:01:35 00:02:06 00:20:22
3 Hybrid 1 B/C THE T-REX WAS ANGRY BECAUSE THEY HAD SHORT ARMS (#224) Bendigo Senior Secondary College 642 00:01:44 00:02:14 00:13:22

Try-Athlon

Pos Cat Name School Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 OPEN I GEN (#18) Peninsula Human Power 264 00:01:29 00:01:48 00:01:47
2 OPEN ANT HILL MOB (#1) Edec Hpv Team 260 00:01:37 00:01:50 00:02:09
3 B/C CAPTAIN CAVEMAN (#5) Edec Hpv Team 244 00:01:32 00:01:58 00:02:21

HPV Primary - Practice

Pos Cat Name School Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 A1 AVOCA CIRCUIT (#17) Avoca Primary School 26 00:02:02 00:03:10 00:04:52
1 A2 - Penalty COSMOS CONQUERORS (#35) Kingswood Primary School 27 00:02:05 00:03:15 00:05:29
1 A2 NITRO (#73) Derinya Primary School 28 00:01:40 00:02:44 00:07:59
2 A2 WIMMERA VISPER (#22) Horsham West and Haven Primary School 36 00:01:41 00:02:27 00:04:40
2 A1 GONZALES (#6) Talbot Primary School 28 00:02:06 00:03:07 00:09:59
3 A1 OAK TREE RACING 1 (#37) Avenel Primary School 33 00:02:07 00:02:35 00:05:10
3 A2 ECORUSH (#7) White Hills Primary School 29 00:01:43 00:03:01 00:10:12

HPV Secondary - Practice

Pos Cat Name School Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 OPEN JUPITER (#17) St Margarets School And Berwick Grammar School 24 00:01:43 00:02:57 00:02:30
1 F A'ROAR'A (#61) Caulfield Grammar School - Wheelers Hill Campus 35 00:02:01 00:03:02 00:02:48
1 B2 LETT' IT BERN (#60) Caulfield Grammar School - Caulfield Campus 36 00:01:54 00:02:59 00:02:19
1 OPEN (50 Lap Penalty) HC ARMAGEDDON (#38) Horsham College 27 00:02:10 00:04:06 00:03:00
1 B1 BOOMERANG (#123) Weeroona College Bendigo 37 00:01:59 00:02:54 00:02:44
1 C FLATLINERS (#22) Marist College Bendigo 35 00:01:44 00:02:59 00:01:49
2 F TRIXI (#114) Rode Rage 32 00:02:03 00:03:06 00:02:27
2 OPEN AERO (#27) Woodleigh School 38 00:01:45 00:02:45 00:02:10
2 B2 WHIPPY (#121) Weeroona College Bendigo 37 00:01:57 00:02:59 00:03:00
2 B1 VIRTUOUS (#89) St Joseph's College 34 00:02:06 00:03:24 00:03:26
2 OPEN (50 Lap Penalty) GAFFA (#306) Victory Christian College 7 00:02:21 00:03:19 00:02:22
2 C OUTTA NOWHERE (#7) Victory Christian College 8 00:01:52 00:03:16 00:02:08
3 OPEN THE BIG CHEESE (#62) Caulfield Grammar School - Wheelers Hill Campus 37 00:01:50 00:02:32 00:02:17
3 C THE ADMIRAL (#72) Western Port Secondary College 22 00:01:54 00:02:40 00:02:18
3 B2 HC APOCALYPSE (#39) Horsham College 34 00:02:02 00:03:12 00:02:53
3 F HOLA CHICA (#25) Highview College 32 00:02:07 00:03:25 00:02:27
3 B1 KULINDA (#325) Highview College 29 00:02:07 00:03:25 00:02:29

Try-Athlon Practice

Pos Cat Name School Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 All Female WORK IN PROGRESS (#4) Edec Hpv Team 34 00:01:51 00:02:28 00:01:59
1 B/C CAPTAIN CAVEMAN (#5) Edec Hpv Team 34 00:01:31 00:02:26 00:01:31
1 OPEN I GEN (#18) Peninsula Human Power 32 00:01:29 00:02:19 00:01:35
1 A PRINCESS POLLY (#66) St. Augustine's Primary School 26 00:01:52 00:03:15 00:02:15
2 OPEN ANT HILL MOB (#1) Edec Hpv Team 36 00:01:34 00:02:18 00:01:44
2 All Female MB LIGHTNING (#61) Mount Beauty Secondary College 30 00:02:02 00:02:50 00:02:25
2 B/C CRUZ (#38) Seymour College 19 00:01:50 00:03:05 00:02:42
2 A ECORACER 1 (#63) St Therese'S Primary School 33 00:01:59 00:02:38 00:02:26
3 OPEN CRANKY CHARLIE II (#62) Mount Beauty Secondary College 31 00:01:35 00:02:48 00:03:57
3 B/C TEAM 1 (#46) Koo Wee Rup Secondary College 29 00:01:51 00:03:00 00:02:09
3 All Female KING (#39) Seymour College 17 00:02:08 00:03:19 00:02:35
3 A ECORACER 2 (#64) St Therese'S Primary School 29 00:02:02 00:02:58 00:02:25

EEV - Practice

Pos Cat Name School Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 Hybrid 1 OPEN EMATRIXPRO (#214) Rode Rage 275 00:01:39 00:05:34 00:01:57
2 Hybrid 1 B/C THE T-REX WAS ANGRY BECAUSE THEY HAD SHORT ARMS (#224) Bendigo Senior Secondary College 258 00:01:44 00:05:55 00:02:14
3 Hybrid 1 B/C IN-X.S (#218) Girton Grammar School 255 00:01:45 00:05:59 00:02:07