24th November 2019 | Maryborough, Victoria, Australia

Energy Breakthrough (2019)

Try-Athlon: Mixed

Pos Name School Category (Pos) Laps Fastest Average Slowest
1 I GEN (#18) Peninsula Human Power OPEN (1) 264 00:01:29 00:01:48 00:01:47
2 ANT HILL MOB (#1) Edec Hpv Team OPEN (2) 260 00:01:37 00:01:50 00:02:09
3 CAPTAIN CAVEMAN (#5) Edec Hpv Team B/C (1) 244 00:01:32 00:01:58 00:02:21
4 CRANKY CHARLIE II (#62) Mount Beauty Secondary College OPEN (3) 226 00:01:45 00:02:07 00:01:54
5 TEAM 1 (#46) Koo Wee Rup Secondary College B/C (2) 220 00:01:44 00:02:10 00:02:18
6 AVOCA SENSATION (#17) Avoca Primary School A (1) 211 00:01:53 00:02:16 00:02:53
7 PRINCESS POLLY (#66) St. Augustine's Primary School A (2) 211 00:01:45 00:02:16 00:02:16
8 WORK IN PROGRESS (#4) Edec Hpv Team All Female (1) 211 00:01:48 00:02:16 00:02:30
9 ECORACER 1 (#63) St Therese'S Primary School A (3) 207 00:01:48 00:02:19 00:02:53
10 ECORACER 2 (#64) St Therese'S Primary School A (4) 205 00:01:49 00:02:20 00:02:16
11 ECORACER 3 (#65) St Therese'S Primary School A (5) 204 00:01:57 00:02:20 00:02:08
12 FALCON (#9) Beaconsfield Upper Primary School OPEN (4) 202 00:01:49 00:02:22 00:02:43
13 LIGHTNING MCQUEEN (#40) Seymour College OPEN (5) 198 00:01:56 00:02:25 00:02:22
14 STORM (#6) Beaconsfield Primary School OPEN (6) 197 00:01:48 00:02:25 00:02:16
15 BOGONG BEAST (#60) Mount Beauty Secondary College B/C (3) 196 00:01:41 00:02:26 00:02:07
16 GLENDAL ACE (#22) Glendal Primary School A (6) 196 00:01:53 00:02:26 00:02:07
17 MB LIGHTNING (#61) Mount Beauty Secondary College All Female (2) 193 00:02:03 00:02:28 00:02:26
18 APOLLO (#36) St Margarets School And Berwick Grammar School A (7) 191 00:01:56 00:02:30 00:02:18
19 THE BPANGERANG STRIKERS (#56) Yarrawonga College P-12 B/C (4) 191 00:01:56 00:02:30 00:02:29
20 GLENDAL TRANSFORMERS (#23) Glendal Primary School A (8) 191 00:01:57 00:02:30 00:02:14
21 SPEED BLAZERS (#21) Cockatoo Primary School A (9) 188 00:02:05 00:02:32 00:02:15
22 SWORDFISH (#54) Tyabb Primary School A (10) 184 00:02:02 00:02:36 00:02:35
23 CRUZ (#38) Seymour College B/C (5) 184 00:01:56 00:02:36 00:06:51
24 FURIOUS FIVES (#67) St. Augustine's Primary School A (11) 183 00:01:54 00:02:37 00:03:23
25 GPS TEAM 2 (#48) Gembrook Primary School A (12) 183 00:01:54 00:02:37 00:02:59
26 GHOSTBUSTERS (#50) Rowellyn Park Primary School All Female (3) 182 00:02:09 00:02:38 00:02:59
27 REDBACK ATTACK (#20) Carisbrook Primary School A (13) 182 00:02:06 00:02:38 00:02:46
28 FLEMINGTON GIANTS (#10) Flemington Primary School A (14) 178 00:02:12 00:02:42 00:02:41
29 BONEO CUSTOMZ (#13) Boneo Primary School A (15) 177 00:02:01 00:02:42 00:02:49
30 MORELAND NIGHT RIDERS (#19) Moreland Primary School A (16) 177 00:01:58 00:02:42 00:02:34
31 BACONATOR (#26) Emerald Primary School OPEN (7) 176 00:02:00 00:02:43 00:03:11
32 KING (#39) Seymour College All Female (4) 176 00:02:15 00:02:43 00:02:47
33 MECHANICAL FURY (#30) Kyabram P-12 College OPEN (8) 175 00:01:55 00:02:43 00:07:14
34 GPS TEAM 1 (#47) Gembrook Primary School A (17) 175 00:02:06 00:02:44 00:03:16
35 WOW ST PATS BALLARAT (#34) St Patrick's Primary School A (18) 174 00:01:43 00:02:45 00:02:51
36 TIGERSHARKS (#53) Tyabb Primary School A (19) 174 00:01:57 00:02:45 00:02:55
37 RAPTOR (#16) Eaglehawk North Primary School A (20) 173 00:01:52 00:02:43 00:02:37
38 STAR WARS - A NEW HOPE (#51) Rowellyn Park Primary School A (21) 173 00:02:01 00:02:46 00:02:37
39 MARIO (#28) Gleneagles Secondary OPEN (9) 173 00:01:56 00:02:46 00:02:25
40 BOXING KANGAS (#24) Emerald Primary School A (22) 169 00:02:13 00:02:50 00:02:20
41 DETERMINATORS - HASTA (#41) Rossbourne School OPEN (10) 169 00:02:05 00:02:50 00:02:43
42 EQUALIZER (#2) Maryborough Education Centre B/C (6) 168 00:01:56 00:02:50 00:02:17
43 WASP (#8) Beaconsfield Primary School All Female (5) 166 00:02:19 00:02:53 00:02:45
44 LUIGI (#29) Gleneagles Secondary B/C (7) 163 00:01:43 00:02:56 00:02:48
45 IRONMAN (#7) Beaconsfield Primary School A (23) 162 00:01:43 00:02:57 00:02:30
46 GALACTIC MIDNIGHT RIDERS (#57) Yarrawonga College P-12 A (24) 160 00:02:11 00:02:59 00:02:44
47 DETERMINATORS- BABY (#43) Rossbourne School OPEN (11) 160 00:02:10 00:03:00 00:02:41
48 DANCE THERAPY (#25) Emerald Primary School A (25) 160 00:02:16 00:03:00 00:03:13
49 SHOOTING STAR (#37) St Margarets School And Berwick Grammar School OPEN (12) 159 00:02:18 00:03:00 00:02:46
50 PREDATOR (#15) Eaglehawk North Primary School A (26) 158 00:01:51 00:03:02 00:03:15
51 BONEO BEE STINGERZ (#14) Boneo Primary School A (27) 157 00:02:13 00:03:03 00:03:12
52 NELSON FLYER (#49) Nelson Park School OPEN (15 Lap Penalty) (1) 156 00:02:05 00:03:04 00:03:41
53 MURRAY NIGHTMARES (#58) Yarrawonga College P-12 A (28) 156 00:02:10 00:03:04 00:03:38
54 DETERMINATORS - LA VISTA (#42) Rossbourne School OPEN (13) 155 00:01:54 00:03:05 00:02:09
55 RACING ROOKIES (#31) Kyabram P-12 College A (29) 154 00:02:18 00:03:06 00:03:41
56 SALMONELLA (#35) Nathalia Secondary College OPEN (14) 152 00:02:06 00:03:09 00:02:43
57 STORM (#44) North Geelong Secondary College OPEN (15) 139 00:02:36 00:03:26 00:03:27
58 FLEMINGTON MINI TEAM (#11) Flemington Primary School A (30) 134 00:02:18 00:03:34 00:03:17
59 SPECTRE (#32) Kyabram P-12 College B/C (8) 134 00:02:07 00:03:34 00:02:53
60 FEARLESS (#27) Emerald Secondary College OPEN (16) 100 00:02:29 00:04:48 00:03:26
61 LIGHTNING MCQUEEN (#45) Ballarat Christian College OPEN (17) 99 00:02:53 00:04:51 00:04:48
62 TEAM 5 (#52) Ss Michael and John's Primary School A (31) 4 00:02:17 00:03:38 00:04:25
NYS ECHUCA COLLEGE (#33) Echuca College B/C 0
NYS TOORAK DAISY (#12) Toorak College A 0