8th September 2019 | Mooloolaba, QLD, Australia

Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast (2019)

Relay: Male

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
3 Team GSK (#2129) 04:20:18 Relay (1) Male  (1) 00:28:27 00:01:48 02:20:20 00:01:36 01:28:06
9 Team MAKE IT TO THE FINISH! (#2141) 04:36:10 Relay (2) Male  (2) 00:32:03 00:02:09 02:39:54 00:01:12 01:20:50
10 Team 260 (#2209) 04:38:42 Relay (3) Male  (3) 00:26:41 00:01:50 02:37:43 00:01:18 01:31:09
11 Team WORST GAME OF TAG EVER (#2186) 04:43:13 Relay (4) Male  (4) 00:22:43 00:01:58 02:28:39 00:01:28 01:48:22
16 Team LEONARDO (#2139) 04:59:27 Relay (5) Male  (5) 00:30:07 00:02:07 02:34:53 00:01:27 01:50:51
20 Team ROCKWELL AUTOMATION (#2150) 05:03:58 Relay (6) Male  (6) 00:34:12 00:03:41 02:34:29 00:01:34 01:50:00
21 Team LANDSCAPE SOLUTIONS (#2137) 05:11:53 Relay (7) Male  (7) 00:31:15 00:03:01 02:59:27 00:01:25 01:36:43
24 Team POCKET ESPRESSO (#2144) 05:14:42 Relay (8) Male  (8) 00:26:45 00:02:12 03:01:41 00:01:17 01:42:45
32 Team COW AND CALVES (#2117) 05:18:26 Relay (9) Male  (9) 00:29:15 00:02:52 02:43:43 00:01:23 02:01:11
36 Team BETTERWOOD RACING TEAM (#2106) 05:22:18 Relay (10) Male  (10) 00:32:30 00:02:38 03:00:38 00:02:06 01:44:24
38 Team STARFISH FLAMINGOS (#2163) 05:22:37 Relay (11) Male  (11) 00:37:16 00:02:30 02:46:40 00:01:29 01:54:40
39 Team TTD (#2206) 05:22:47 Relay (12) Male  (12) 00:30:31 00:02:36 02:55:47 00:01:25 01:52:27
44 Team MLC (#2171) 05:30:50 Relay (13) Male  (13) 00:42:06 00:03:12 03:11:53 00:01:32 01:32:05
50 Team DITRING (#2193) 05:38:53 Relay (14) Male  (14) 00:30:58 00:04:30 03:34:34 00:01:33 01:27:16
54 Team RUSTYIRON (#2153) 05:42:05 Relay (15) Male  (15) 00:44:52 00:03:32 03:04:28 00:01:34 01:47:37
59 Team BROWN CAVIAR (#2109) 05:44:54 Relay (16) Male  (16) 00:37:27 00:03:18 02:54:16 00:01:34 02:08:16
61 Team DYSFUNCTIONWELL (#2120) 05:47:42 Relay (17) Male  (17) 00:37:46 00:03:07 03:06:45 00:01:41 01:58:20
62 Team POSTY MADE IT (#2145) 05:47:59 Relay (18) Male  (18) 00:32:31 00:03:05 03:07:39 00:05:12 01:59:29
69 Team TRI ING TO FINISH (#2205) 05:51:56 Relay (19) Male  (19) 00:40:51 00:02:35 02:56:55 00:02:22 02:09:12
71 Team ROCKWELL AUTOMATION TWO (#2151) 05:53:01 Relay (20) Male  (20) 00:35:14 00:03:19 03:12:18 00:01:40 02:00:28
73 Team GILLY N SON (#2127) 05:59:33 Relay (21) Male  (21) 00:36:59 00:05:38 03:09:51 00:02:11 02:04:52
79 Team MOOLOOLABA MAGIC (#2101) 06:06:15 Relay (22) Male  (22) 00:32:10 00:03:42 03:09:53 00:01:41 02:18:47
86 Team MCPHASS (#2142) 06:16:08 Relay (23) Male  (23) 00:40:36 00:02:46 03:34:22 00:01:53 01:56:30
87 Team DOWN UNDER THE SAYA (#2168) 06:17:18 Relay (24) Male  (24) 00:36:35 00:03:03 03:09:26 00:01:39 02:26:32