8th September 2019 | Mooloolaba, QLD, Australia

Ironman 70.3 Sunshine Coast (2019)

Relay: Overall

Pos Name Gun Time Category (Pos) Gender (Pos) Swim T1 Cycle T2 Run
1 Team SEAN'S SQUAD (#2157) 03:52:53 Relay (1) Mixed  (1) 00:26:44 00:01:55 02:05:45 00:01:01 01:17:27
2 Team JETSTAR CAIRNS GOLD COAST ADELAIDE (#2134) 03:59:12 Relay (2) Mixed  (2) 00:24:53 00:03:08 02:06:25 00:01:05 01:23:38
3 Team GSK (#2129) 04:20:18 Relay (1) Male  (1) 00:28:27 00:01:48 02:20:20 00:01:36 01:28:06
4 Team INSERT NAME HERE (#2132) 04:25:35 Relay (3) Mixed  (3) 00:29:15 00:02:22 02:19:04 00:01:28 01:33:23
5 Team BLUE MOON PROPERTY (#2107) 04:26:27 Relay (4) Mixed  (4) 00:30:07 00:02:02 02:21:13 00:01:25 01:31:39
6 Team SAVAGE BLISS (#2155) 04:29:40 Relay (5) Mixed  (5) 00:28:17 00:02:40 02:21:23 00:01:20 01:35:59
7 Team LENE AND THE LADZ (#2195) 04:33:25 Relay (6) Mixed  (6) 00:27:48 00:02:13 02:25:12 00:01:35 01:36:36
8 Team SHOEYZ (#2173) 04:33:44 Relay (7) Mixed  (7) 00:23:55 00:01:59 02:25:07 00:01:25 01:41:15
9 Team MAKE IT TO THE FINISH! (#2141) 04:36:10 Relay (2) Male  (2) 00:32:03 00:02:09 02:39:54 00:01:12 01:20:50
10 Team 260 (#2209) 04:38:42 Relay (3) Male  (3) 00:26:41 00:01:50 02:37:43 00:01:18 01:31:09
11 Team WORST GAME OF TAG EVER (#2186) 04:43:13 Relay (4) Male  (4) 00:22:43 00:01:58 02:28:39 00:01:28 01:48:22
12 Team PROJECT MAYHEM (#2146) 04:43:58 Relay (8) Mixed  (8) 00:28:09 00:02:50 02:33:50 00:01:25 01:37:42
13 Team DIAMO BOYS AND BIRD (#2118) 04:44:40 Relay (9) Mixed  (9) 00:39:04 00:02:25 02:27:33 00:01:12 01:34:23
14 Team THE CARTER'S (#2177) 04:47:30 Relay (10) Mixed  (10) 00:32:54 00:02:26 02:20:00 00:01:38 01:50:30
15 Team C.I.A. AGENTS IN ORANGE (#2111) 04:47:42 Relay (11) Mixed  (11) 00:31:12 00:01:52 02:32:57 00:01:23 01:40:15
16 Team LEONARDO (#2139) 04:59:27 Relay (5) Male  (5) 00:30:07 00:02:07 02:34:53 00:01:27 01:50:51
17 Team FASTER THAN WE LOOK (#2122) 05:00:54 Relay (12) Mixed  (12) 00:28:02 00:02:29 02:43:27 00:01:27 01:45:26
18 Team SUPERHEROES (#2200) 05:02:21 Relay (13) Mixed  (13) 00:26:09 00:02:25 02:50:35 00:01:26 01:41:45
19 Team SST (#2174) 05:03:12 Relay (14) Mixed  (14) 00:24:05 00:02:03 02:45:04 00:01:31 01:50:27
20 Team ROCKWELL AUTOMATION (#2150) 05:03:58 Relay (6) Male  (6) 00:34:12 00:03:41 02:34:29 00:01:34 01:50:00
21 Team LANDSCAPE SOLUTIONS (#2137) 05:11:53 Relay (7) Male  (7) 00:31:15 00:03:01 02:59:27 00:01:25 01:36:43
22 Team RED DOG LADIES (#2149) 05:12:06 Relay (1) Female  (1) 00:29:34 00:02:09 02:55:50 00:01:22 01:43:10
23 Team CONNORS (#2167) 05:13:58 Relay (15) Mixed  (15) 00:30:25 00:02:33 02:51:39 00:01:26 01:47:52
24 Team POCKET ESPRESSO (#2144) 05:14:42 Relay (8) Male  (8) 00:26:45 00:02:12 03:01:41 00:01:17 01:42:45
25 Team SPLASH FLASH & DASH (#2161) 05:15:32 Relay (2) Female  (2) 00:36:09 00:03:04 02:47:20 00:01:40 01:47:18
26 Team RTC CHICKS (#2152) 05:15:59 Relay (3) Female  (3) 00:36:23 00:03:15 02:48:57 00:01:36 01:45:46
27 Team T:ZERO TEAMIES (#2201) 05:16:28 Relay (16) Mixed  (16) 00:29:23 00:02:55 03:12:12 00:01:32 01:30:24
28 Team MANTRA 3 (#2196) 05:16:45 Relay (17) Mixed  (17) 00:35:39 00:03:18 02:42:30 00:02:57 01:52:19
29 Team ZANSHIN (#2188) 05:16:54 Relay (18) Mixed  (18) 00:35:35 00:02:36 02:39:23 00:01:57 01:57:21
30 Team BEAUTY & THE BEAST (#2191) 05:18:03 Relay (19) Mixed  (19) 00:36:57 00:05:52 02:52:03 00:01:56 01:41:13
31 Team HPT (#2194) 05:18:13 Relay (20) Mixed  (20) 00:41:14 00:02:48 02:59:02 00:02:52 01:32:13
32 Team COW AND CALVES (#2117) 05:18:26 Relay (9) Male  (9) 00:29:15 00:02:52 02:43:43 00:01:23 02:01:11
33 Team STARFISH TRIO (#2164) 05:18:47 Relay (21) Mixed  (21) 00:35:19 00:02:57 02:43:13 00:01:32 01:55:43
34 Team SAINTS (#2154) 05:18:49 Relay (22) Mixed  (22) 00:36:22 00:02:43 02:48:23 00:01:33 01:49:46
35 Team Penny Farthing (#2192) 05:21:46 Relay (23) Mixed  (23) 00:30:53 00:02:55 03:00:07 00:01:18 01:46:31
36 Team BETTERWOOD RACING TEAM (#2106) 05:22:18 Relay (10) Male  (10) 00:32:30 00:02:38 03:00:38 00:02:06 01:44:24
37 Team RADCASTLE (#2148) 05:22:29 Relay (4) Female  (4) 00:30:22 00:04:41 02:59:24 00:01:29 01:46:31
38 Team STARFISH FLAMINGOS (#2163) 05:22:37 Relay (11) Male  (11) 00:37:16 00:02:30 02:46:40 00:01:29 01:54:40
39 Team TTD (#2206) 05:22:47 Relay (12) Male  (12) 00:30:31 00:02:36 02:55:47 00:01:25 01:52:27
40 Team PURSUE (#2198) 05:24:16 Relay (5) Female  (5) 00:28:57 00:02:27 02:44:38 00:01:46 02:06:26
41 Team GORGEOUS GRANNIES (#2128) 05:25:58 Relay (24) Mixed  (24) 00:34:58 00:02:57 03:05:31 00:01:35 01:40:54
42 Team UNICORN FRUITLOOPS (#2210) 05:28:00 Relay (6) Female  (6) 00:31:12 00:02:10 02:48:58 00:01:27 02:04:11
43 Team TBC (#2175) 05:28:10 Relay (25) Mixed  (25) 00:35:42 00:02:55 02:33:39 00:01:29 02:14:23
44 Team MLC (#2171) 05:30:50 Relay (13) Male  (13) 00:42:06 00:03:12 03:11:53 00:01:32 01:32:05
45 Team ABC TRI 1 (#2104) 05:32:31 Relay (26) Mixed  (26) 00:35:58 00:03:32 02:49:42 00:01:39 02:01:38
46 Team LIVE ELECTRICAL & AIR CONDITIONING (#2140) 05:33:10 Relay (27) Mixed  (27) 00:32:08 00:02:37 02:50:25 00:01:38 02:06:20
47 Team JOE (#2170) 05:34:56 Relay (28) Mixed  (28) 00:40:09 00:03:05 03:13:39 00:01:27 01:36:35
48 Team CLS DOWNTOWNERS (#2114) 05:35:33 Relay (29) Mixed  (29) 00:31:46 00:02:48 03:15:11 00:01:38 01:44:08
49 Team RACING STRIPES (#2147) 05:38:02 Relay (30) Mixed  (30) 00:30:43 00:03:21 03:00:33 00:01:35 02:01:48
50 Team DITRING (#2193) 05:38:53 Relay (14) Male  (14) 00:30:58 00:04:30 03:34:34 00:01:33 01:27:16